2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2007  |  Stage 9. Putrajaya - Seremban   

9th edition

173.1 km, 10 February 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
2.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Unibet.com
3.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
4.
David GEORGE
Elite without contract
5.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
6.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Unibet.com
7.
Daryl IMPEY
AC Sparta Praha
8.
Gene BATES
Southaustralia.com - AIS
9.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
10.
Sung Baek PARK
11.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Vitoria - ASC
12.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team
13.
Pol NABBEN
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
14.
Nicholas WHITE
Elite without contract
15.
Gilberto Joao Oliveira SAMPAIO
Vitoria - ASC
16.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
17.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Slipstream
18.
Tonton SUSANTO
Letua Cycling Team
19.
Yevgeniy YAKOVLEV
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
20.
Serguei KLIMOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
21.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
22.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
23.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r Prévoyance
24.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
25.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
26.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
27.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
28.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Giant Asia Racing Team
29.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
30.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
31.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
32.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
33.
Jonathan CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS
34.
Yoshiyuki ABE
Skil - Shimano
35.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Tinkoff Credit Systems
36.
Michael LANGE
Team Slipstream
37.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
38.
Seyed Mostafa SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
39.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
40.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
41.
Yong Li NG
Vitoria - ASC
42.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
43.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
44.
Sea Keong LOH
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
45.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
46.
Amin SARYANA
Letua Cycling Team
47.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
48.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Unibet.com
49.
David NAVAS CHICA
Ag2r Prévoyance
50.
Jose Eriberto Silva MEDEIROS RODRIGUES
Elite without contract
51.
Paulo BARROSO
Vitoria - ASC
52.
Ki Hong YOO
53.
Vyacheslav DYADICHKIN
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
54.
Hidenori NODERA
Skil - Shimano
55.
Thijs ZONNEVELD
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
56.
Tomoya KANOU
Skil - Shimano
57.
Se Yong OH
58.
Yoshimasa HIROSE
Skil - Shimano
59.
Huub DUYN
Team Slipstream
60.
Medhi FAHRIDI KOVIJ
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
61.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
62.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
63.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
64.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
65.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
66.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prévoyance
67.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance
68.
William FORD
Southaustralia.com - AIS
69.
Hanco KACHELHOFFER
70.
Rupert RHEEDER
71.
Won Jae LEE
72.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
73.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
74.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
75.
Artem TIMOFEEV
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
76.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
77.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Skil - Shimano
78.
Faris ABDUL RAZAK MD
79.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
80.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
81.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
82.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com
83.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Unibet.com
84.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
Letua Cycling Team
85.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
86.
Pedro COSTA
Vitoria - ASC
87.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prévoyance
88.
Sergio BARBERO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
89.
Alberto LODDO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
90.
Wladimir BELLI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
91.
Nicholas SANDERSON
Southaustralia.com - AIS
92.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
93.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
94.
Chun Hing CHAN
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
95.
Kam Po WONG
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
96.
Francesco TOMEI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
97.
Suhardi HASSAN
98.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
99.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
100.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
101.
Ahmad Haidar ANUAWAR
Letua Cycling Team
102.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Konica Minolta

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Putrajaya - Seremban

Distance: 173.1 km

Date: 10 February 2007