2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2007  |  Stage 8. Proton (Shah Alam) - Genting Highlands   

9th edition

83.4 km, 9 February 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
2.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
3.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Unibet.com
4.
David GEORGE
Elite without contract
5.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Giant Asia Racing Team
6.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
7.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
8.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
9.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
10.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
11.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team
12.
Serguei KLIMOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
13.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
14.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
15.
Jonathan CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS
16.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Unibet.com
17.
Gilberto Joao Oliveira SAMPAIO
Vitoria - ASC
18.
Michael LANGE
Team Slipstream
19.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
20.
Huub DUYN
Team Slipstream
21.
Gene BATES
Southaustralia.com - AIS
22.
Yevgeniy YAKOVLEV
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
23.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
24.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Slipstream
25.
Seyed Mostafa SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
26.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
27.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r Prévoyance
28.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prévoyance
29.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Unibet.com
30.
Yong Li NG
Vitoria - ASC
31.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
32.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
33.
Ki Hong YOO
34.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Konica Minolta
35.
Tonton SUSANTO
Letua Cycling Team
36.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
37.
Daryl IMPEY
AC Sparta Praha
38.
Nicholas WHITE
Elite without contract
39.
Wladimir BELLI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
40.
William FORD
Southaustralia.com - AIS
41.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Unibet.com
42.
Thijs ZONNEVELD
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
43.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
44.
Tomoya KANOU
Skil - Shimano
45.
Sung Baek PARK
46.
Sergio BARBERO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
47.
Vyacheslav DYADICHKIN
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
48.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
49.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
50.
Jose Eriberto Silva MEDEIROS RODRIGUES
Elite without contract
51.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
52.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
53.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
54.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
55.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Tinkoff Credit Systems
56.
Amin SARYANA
Letua Cycling Team
57.
Michael CREED
Team Slipstream
58.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
59.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
60.
Kilian PATOUR
Team Slipstream
61.
Kam Po WONG
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
62.
Artem TIMOFEEV
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
63.
Hidenori NODERA
Skil - Shimano
64.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
65.
Faris ABDUL RAZAK MD
67.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
68.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
69.
Chun Hing CHAN
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
70.
Suhardi HASSAN
71.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
72.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
73.
Medhi FAHRIDI KOVIJ
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
74.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance
75.
David NAVAS CHICA
Ag2r Prévoyance
76.
Pol NABBEN
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
77.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
78.
Sang jin LEE
79.
Francesco TOMEI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
80.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com
81.
Wang Yip TANG
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
82.
Johan LINDGREN
Francaise des Jeux
83.
Se Yong OH
84.
Yoshiyuki ABE
Skil - Shimano
85.
Paulo BARROSO
Vitoria - ASC
86.
Mariusz WIESIAK
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
87.
Sea Keong LOH
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
88.
Won Jae LEE
89.
Kin San WU
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
90.
Rupert RHEEDER
91.
Jeong Seok CHUNG
92.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
93.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
94.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
95.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
96.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
97.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
98.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Skil - Shimano
99.
Yoshimasa HIROSE
Skil - Shimano
100.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
101.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prévoyance
102.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
103.
Alberto LODDO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
104.
Ahmad Haidar ANUAWAR
Letua Cycling Team
105.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
Letua Cycling Team
106.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
107.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
108.
Pedro COSTA
Vitoria - ASC
109.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Vitoria - ASC
110.
Nicholas SANDERSON
Southaustralia.com - AIS
111.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Proton (Shah Alam) - Genting Highlands

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 83.4 km

Date: 9 February 2007