2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2007  |  Stage 7. Kuantan - Karak   

9th edition

170.2 km, 8 February 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
2.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
3.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
4.
Francesco TOMEI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
5.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com
6.
Won Jae LEE
7.
Sea Keong LOH
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
8.
Yoshiyuki ABE
Skil - Shimano
9.
Alberto LODDO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
10.
Hanco KACHELHOFFER
11.
Mariusz WIESIAK
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
12.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Unibet.com
13.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
14.
Anuar MANAN
Letua Cycling Team
15.
Daryl IMPEY
AC Sparta Praha
16.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
17.
Sung Baek PARK
18.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
Letua Cycling Team
19.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Skil - Shimano
20.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
21.
Ahmad Haidar ANUAWAR
Letua Cycling Team
22.
Johan LINDGREN
Francaise des Jeux
23.
Artem TIMOFEEV
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
24.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
25.
Pedro COSTA
Vitoria - ASC
26.
Se Yong OH
27.
Yevgeniy YAKOVLEV
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
28.
Wang Yip TANG
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
29.
Pol NABBEN
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
30.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Unibet.com
31.
Kai Tsun LAM
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
32.
Budi SANTOSO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
33.
Chun Te CHIANG
Giant Asia Racing Team
34.
Suhardi HASSAN
35.
Michael LANGE
Team Slipstream
36.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
37.
Jose Eriberto Silva MEDEIROS RODRIGUES
Elite without contract
38.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Vitoria - ASC
39.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
40.
Vyacheslav DYADICHKIN
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
41.
Sang jin LEE
42.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Unibet.com
43.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
44.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
45.
Jasmin RUSLAN
46.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
47.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Tinkoff Credit Systems
48.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
49.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
50.
Serguei KLIMOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
51.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
52.
Hidenori NODERA
Skil - Shimano
53.
Amin SARYANA
Letua Cycling Team
54.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
55.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
56.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
57.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
58.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team
59.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
60.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
61.
Mohamed Nor Umardi ROSDI
Letua Cycling Team
62.
Robert WIJAYA
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
63.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Slipstream
64.
Chun Hing CHAN
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
65.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
66.
Nicholas SANDERSON
Southaustralia.com - AIS
67.
Thijs ZONNEVELD
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
68.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r Prévoyance
69.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
70.
David GEORGE
Elite without contract
71.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
72.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Unibet.com
73.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
74.
David NAVAS CHICA
Ag2r Prévoyance
75.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
76.
Paulo BARROSO
Vitoria - ASC
77.
Gilberto Joao Oliveira SAMPAIO
Vitoria - ASC
78.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
79.
Charles Bradley HUFF
Team Slipstream
80.
Kin San WU
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
81.
Jeong Seok CHUNG
82.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
83.
Ki Hong YOO
84.
Kam Po WONG
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
85.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
86.
Ali AHMAD FALLANIE
87.
Tonton SUSANTO
Letua Cycling Team
88.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
89.
Medhi FAHRIDI KOVIJ
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
90.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
91.
Seyed Mostafa SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
92.
Yong Li NG
Vitoria - ASC
93.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
94.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
95.
Jonathan CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS
96.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Konica Minolta
97.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
98.
Gene BATES
Southaustralia.com - AIS
99.
Seyed Moezeddin SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
100.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
101.
Rupert RHEEDER
102.
Sergio BARBERO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
103.
Huub DUYN
Team Slipstream
104.
Kilian PATOUR
Team Slipstream
105.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prévoyance
106.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
107.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
Letua Cycling Team
108.
Nicholas WHITE
Elite without contract
109.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
110.
William FORD
Southaustralia.com - AIS
111.
Hari FITRIANTO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
112.
Faris ABDUL RAZAK MD
113.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
114.
Yoshimasa HIROSE
Skil - Shimano
115.
Tomoya KANOU
Skil - Shimano
116.
Wladimir BELLI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
117.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance
118.
Michael CREED
Team Slipstream
119.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Giant Asia Racing Team
120.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
121.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
122.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
123.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prévoyance
124.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Kuantan - Karak

Distance: 170.2 km

Date: 8 February 2007