2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2007  |  Stage 6. Kuala Terengganu - Cukai   

9th edition

141.5 km, 7 February 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto LODDO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
2.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
3.
Charles Bradley HUFF
Team Slipstream
4.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
5.
Mariusz WIESIAK
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
6.
Sung Baek PARK
7.
Rupert RHEEDER
8.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
9.
Pedro COSTA
Vitoria - ASC
10.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
11.
Anuar MANAN
Letua Cycling Team
12.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
13.
Ahmad Haidar ANUAWAR
Letua Cycling Team
14.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Unibet.com
15.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Unibet.com
16.
Serguei KLIMOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
17.
Francesco TOMEI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
18.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Skil - Shimano
19.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
20.
Gene BATES
Southaustralia.com - AIS
21.
Artem TIMOFEEV
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
22.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
Letua Cycling Team
23.
Kam Po WONG
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
24.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Tinkoff Credit Systems
25.
Nicholas SANDERSON
Southaustralia.com - AIS
26.
Yevgeniy YAKOVLEV
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
27.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
28.
Se Yong OH
29.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
30.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
31.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
32.
Won Jae LEE
33.
Jasmin RUSLAN
34.
David NAVAS CHICA
Ag2r Prévoyance
35.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
36.
Jose Eriberto Silva MEDEIROS RODRIGUES
Elite without contract
37.
Johan LINDGREN
Francaise des Jeux
38.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
Letua Cycling Team
39.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
40.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Unibet.com
41.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prévoyance
42.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
43.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Unibet.com
44.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
45.
Thijs ZONNEVELD
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
46.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Slipstream
47.
Yong Li NG
Vitoria - ASC
48.
King Wai CHEUNG
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
49.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
50.
Ki Hong YOO
51.
Pol NABBEN
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
52.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
53.
Yoshiyuki ABE
Skil - Shimano
54.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
55.
Michael LANGE
Team Slipstream
56.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team
57.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com
58.
David GEORGE
Elite without contract
59.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
60.
Budi SANTOSO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
61.
Mohamed Nor Umardi ROSDI
Letua Cycling Team
62.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
63.
Jonathan CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS
64.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
65.
Seyed Moezeddin SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
66.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
67.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
68.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
69.
Hidenori NODERA
Skil - Shimano
70.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
71.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
72.
Seyed Mostafa SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
73.
Suhardi HASSAN
74.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Vitoria - ASC
75.
Kin San WU
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
76.
Vyacheslav DYADICHKIN
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
77.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
78.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance
79.
Robert WIJAYA
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
80.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
81.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
82.
Jeong Seok CHUNG
83.
Gilberto Joao Oliveira SAMPAIO
Vitoria - ASC
84.
Amin SARYANA
Letua Cycling Team
85.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r Prévoyance
86.
Paulo BARROSO
Vitoria - ASC
87.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
88.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
89.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
90.
Huub DUYN
Team Slipstream
91.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Giant Asia Racing Team
92.
Wang Yip TANG
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
93.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
94.
Tonton SUSANTO
Letua Cycling Team
95.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
96.
Medhi FAHRIDI KOVIJ
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
97.
Tomoya KANOU
Skil - Shimano
98.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Konica Minolta
99.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prévoyance
100.
Yoshimasa HIROSE
Skil - Shimano
101.
Ali AHMAD FALLANIE
102.
Hanco KACHELHOFFER
103.
Chun Hing CHAN
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
104.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
105.
Faris ABDUL RAZAK MD
106.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
107.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
108.
Hari FITRIANTO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
109.
Sang jin LEE
110.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
111.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
112.
Sergio BARBERO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
113.
Kai Tsun LAM
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
114.
Chun Te CHIANG
Giant Asia Racing Team
115.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
116.
Wladimir BELLI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
117.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
118.
William FORD
Southaustralia.com - AIS
119.
Michael CREED
Team Slipstream
120.
Sea Keong LOH
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
121.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
122.
Nicholas WHITE
Elite without contract
123.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
124.
Daryl IMPEY
AC Sparta Praha
125.
Kilian PATOUR
Team Slipstream

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Kuala Terengganu - Cukai

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 141.5 km

Date: 7 February 2007