2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2007  |  Stage 5. Kota Bharu - Kuala Terengganu   

9th edition

166.6 km, 6 February 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto LODDO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
2.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
3.
Nicholas SANDERSON
Southaustralia.com - AIS
4.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
5.
Ahmad Haidar ANUAWAR
Letua Cycling Team
6.
Sung Baek PARK
7.
Pedro COSTA
Vitoria - ASC
8.
Anuar MANAN
Letua Cycling Team
9.
Daryl IMPEY
AC Sparta Praha
10.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
11.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com
12.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Tinkoff Credit Systems
13.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
Letua Cycling Team
14.
Rupert RHEEDER
15.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
17.
Francesco TOMEI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
18.
Se Yong OH
19.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
20.
Wang Yip TANG
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
21.
Budi SANTOSO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
22.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Vitoria - ASC
23.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Unibet.com
24.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Unibet.com
25.
Charles Bradley HUFF
Team Slipstream
26.
Kai Tsun LAM
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
27.
Jasmin RUSLAN
28.
Vyacheslav DYADICHKIN
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
29.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
30.
King Wai CHEUNG
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
31.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Skil - Shimano
32.
Won Jae LEE
33.
David NAVAS CHICA
Ag2r Prévoyance
34.
Jose Eriberto Silva MEDEIROS RODRIGUES
Elite without contract
35.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
Letua Cycling Team
36.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
37.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
38.
Kin San WU
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
39.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
40.
Suhardi HASSAN
41.
Mohd Rhazif MOHD SALLEH
42.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
43.
Thijs ZONNEVELD
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
45.
Ki Hong YOO
46.
Pol NABBEN
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
47.
Yevgeniy YAKOVLEV
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
48.
Artem TIMOFEEV
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
49.
Yan Dong XING
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
50.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
51.
Michael LANGE
Team Slipstream
52.
Yoshiyuki ABE
Skil - Shimano
53.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team
54.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
55.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prévoyance
56.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
57.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
58.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Unibet.com
59.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Unibet.com
60.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
61.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
62.
Seyed Moezeddin SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
63.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
64.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
65.
Kam Po WONG
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
66.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
67.
Tonton SUSANTO
Letua Cycling Team
68.
Mohamed Nor Umardi ROSDI
Letua Cycling Team
69.
Sang jin LEE
70.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
71.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
72.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
73.
Jonathan CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS
74.
David GEORGE
Elite without contract
75.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
76.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
77.
Ali AHMAD FALLANIE
78.
Robert WIJAYA
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
79.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Slipstream
80.
Gilberto Joao Oliveira SAMPAIO
Vitoria - ASC
81.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
82.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance
84.
Gene BATES
Southaustralia.com - AIS
85.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
86.
Serguei KLIMOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
87.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com
88.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
89.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r Prévoyance
90.
Nicholas WHITE
Elite without contract
91.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
92.
Paulo BARROSO
Vitoria - ASC
93.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
94.
Faris ABDUL RAZAK MD
95.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Konica Minolta
96.
Sea Keong LOH
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
97.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
98.
Seyed Mostafa SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
99.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
100.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
101.
Johan LINDGREN
Francaise des Jeux
102.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
103.
Yong Li NG
Vitoria - ASC
104.
Michael CREED
Team Slipstream
105.
Hanco KACHELHOFFER
106.
Sergio BARBERO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
107.
Yoshimasa HIROSE
Skil - Shimano
108.
Tomoya KANOU
Skil - Shimano
109.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
110.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
111.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
112.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
113.
Huub DUYN
Team Slipstream
114.
Kilian PATOUR
Team Slipstream
115.
Jeong Seok CHUNG
116.
Chun Hing CHAN
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
117.
Hari FITRIANTO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
118.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
119.
Hidenori NODERA
Skil - Shimano
120.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
121.
Mariusz WIESIAK
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
122.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Giant Asia Racing Team
123.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prévoyance
124.
William FORD
Southaustralia.com - AIS
125.
Medhi FAHRIDI KOVIJ
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
126.
Wladimir BELLI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
127.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Kota Bharu - Kuala Terengganu

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 166.6 km

Date: 6 February 2007