2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2007  |  Stage 4. Gua Musang - Kota Bharu   

9th edition

178.2 km, 5 February 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto LODDO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
2.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
3.
Daryl IMPEY
AC Sparta Praha
4.
Charles Bradley HUFF
Team Slipstream
5.
Sung Baek PARK
6.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Skil - Shimano
7.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
8.
Nicholas SANDERSON
Southaustralia.com - AIS
9.
Anuar MANAN
Letua Cycling Team
10.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
11.
Ahmad Haidar ANUAWAR
Letua Cycling Team
12.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
Letua Cycling Team
13.
Rupert RHEEDER
14.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
15.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Unibet.com
16.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com
17.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
18.
Francesco TOMEI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
19.
Artem TIMOFEEV
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
20.
Se Yong OH
21.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
22.
Johan LINDGREN
Francaise des Jeux
23.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
24.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Unibet.com
25.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
26.
Pedro COSTA
Vitoria - ASC
27.
Gene BATES
Southaustralia.com - AIS
28.
Jasmin RUSLAN
29.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prévoyance
30.
Budi SANTOSO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
31.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
32.
Ki Hong YOO
34.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
35.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Vitoria - ASC
36.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
37.
Yan Dong XING
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
38.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Tinkoff Credit Systems
39.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
40.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
41.
Thijs ZONNEVELD
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
42.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Unibet.com
43.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team
44.
Hanco KACHELHOFFER
45.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
46.
Sea Keong LOH
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
47.
King Wai CHEUNG
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
48.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
49.
Wang Yip TANG
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
50.
Mariusz WIESIAK
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
51.
Jose Eriberto Silva MEDEIROS RODRIGUES
Elite without contract
52.
David NAVAS CHICA
Ag2r Prévoyance
53.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
54.
Gilberto Joao Oliveira SAMPAIO
Vitoria - ASC
55.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Slipstream
56.
David GEORGE
Elite without contract
57.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
58.
Mohd Rhazif MOHD SALLEH
59.
Pol NABBEN
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
60.
Seyed Moezeddin SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
61.
Robert WIJAYA
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
62.
Vyacheslav DYADICHKIN
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
63.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Unibet.com
64.
Kin San WU
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
65.
Michael LANGE
Team Slipstream
66.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
67.
Tonton SUSANTO
Letua Cycling Team
68.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
69.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
70.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r Prévoyance
71.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
72.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
73.
Jonathan CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS
74.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
75.
Suhardi HASSAN
76.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
77.
Jeong Seok CHUNG
78.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com
79.
Mohamed Nor Umardi ROSDI
Letua Cycling Team
81.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
82.
Nicholas WHITE
Elite without contract
84.
Sergio BARBERO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
85.
Michael CREED
Team Slipstream
86.
Yevgeniy YAKOVLEV
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
87.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance
88.
Kilian PATOUR
Team Slipstream
89.
Ali AHMAD FALLANIE
90.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Konica Minolta
91.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
92.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
93.
Yoshiyuki ABE
Skil - Shimano
94.
Kam Po WONG
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
95.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
96.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
97.
Yong Li NG
Vitoria - ASC
98.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
99.
Hidenori NODERA
Skil - Shimano
100.
Seyed Mostafa SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
101.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
102.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
103.
Serguei KLIMOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
104.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
105.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Giant Asia Racing Team
106.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
107.
Yoshimasa HIROSE
Skil - Shimano
108.
Hari FITRIANTO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
109.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
110.
Paulo BARROSO
Vitoria - ASC
111.
William FORD
Southaustralia.com - AIS
112.
Chun Hing CHAN
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
113.
Tomoya KANOU
Skil - Shimano
114.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
Letua Cycling Team
115.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
116.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prévoyance
117.
Huub DUYN
Team Slipstream
118.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
119.
Shaun HIGGERSON
Southaustralia.com - AIS
120.
Sang jin LEE
121.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
122.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
123.
Wladimir BELLI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
124.
Medhi FAHRIDI KOVIJ
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
125.
Won Jae LEE
126.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
127.
Faris ABDUL RAZAK MD
128.
Kai Tsun LAM
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
129.
Amir ZARGARI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
130.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Gua Musang - Kota Bharu

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 178.2 km

Date: 5 February 2007