2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2007  |  Stage 3. Kuala Kangsar - Cameron Highlands   

9th edition

133.2 km, 4 February 2007

Rider Team Time
1.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Crédit Agricole
2.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
3.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Bouygues Telecom
4.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bouygues Telecom
5.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Credit Systems
6.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Andalucia - Cajasur
7.
Julien LOUBET
Ag2r Prévoyance
8.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
9.
Ian MCLEOD
Francaise des Jeux
10.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
11.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
12.
Sergey KOLESNIKOV
Unibet.com
13.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
14.
Jonathan CLARKE
Southaustralia.com - AIS
15.
David Jai CRAWFORD
Giant Asia Racing Team
16.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
17.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Southaustralia.com - AIS
18.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team
19.
David GEORGE
Elite without contract
20.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
21.
Timothy DUGGAN
Team Slipstream
22.
Michael LANGE
Team Slipstream
23.
Serguei KLIMOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
24.
Gene BATES
Southaustralia.com - AIS
25.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole
26.
Francesco BELLOTTI
Crédit Agricole
27.
Sung Baek PARK
28.
Tonton SUSANTO
Letua Cycling Team
29.
Huub DUYN
Team Slipstream
30.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
31.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
32.
Seyed Mostafa SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
33.
Thijs ZONNEVELD
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
34.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
Ag2r Prévoyance
35.
William FORD
Southaustralia.com - AIS
36.
Tomoya KANOU
Skil - Shimano
37.
Amir ZARGARI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
38.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
39.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
40.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
41.
Yong Li NG
Vitoria - ASC
42.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
43.
Shaun HIGGERSON
Southaustralia.com - AIS
44.
Yoshiyuki ABE
Skil - Shimano
45.
Won Jae LEE
46.
Hari FITRIANTO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
47.
Yevgeniy YAKOVLEV
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
48.
Jose Eriberto Silva MEDEIROS RODRIGUES
Elite without contract
49.
Vyacheslav DYADICHKIN
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
50.
Kuan Hua LAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
51.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Unibet.com
52.
Fabrice PATANCHON
Francaise des Jeux
53.
Didier ROUS
Bouygues Telecom
54.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Vitoria - ASC
55.
László BODROGI
Crédit Agricole
56.
Blaise SONNERY
Ag2r Prévoyance
57.
Pol NABBEN
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
58.
Se Yong OH
59.
Lilian JÉGOU
Francaise des Jeux
60.
Faris ABDUL RAZAK MD
61.
Paulo BARROSO
Vitoria - ASC
62.
Gilberto Joao Oliveira SAMPAIO
Vitoria - ASC
63.
Kam Po WONG
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
64.
Erwin THIJS
Unibet.com
65.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Tinkoff Credit Systems
66.
Franck RÉNIER
Bouygues Telecom
67.
Ki Hong YOO
68.
Daryl IMPEY
AC Sparta Praha
69.
Yan Dong XING
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
70.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Konica Minolta
71.
Artem TIMOFEEV
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
72.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Unibet.com
73.
David NAVAS CHICA
Ag2r Prévoyance
74.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Bouygues Telecom
75.
Nicholas WHITE
Elite without contract
76.
Sang jin LEE
77.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
78.
Wladimir BELLI
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
79.
Hanco KACHELHOFFER
80.
Yoshimasa HIROSE
Skil - Shimano
81.
Elio AGGIANO
Tinkoff Credit Systems
82.
Michael CREED
Team Slipstream
83.
Aziz MOHD SAIFUL ANUAR
84.
Kin San WU
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
85.
King Wai CHEUNG
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
86.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
87.
Masahiro SHINAGAWA
Skil - Shimano
88.
Chun Hing CHAN
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
89.
Robert WIJAYA
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
90.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
91.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Bouygues Telecom
92.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
93.
Amin SARYANA
Letua Cycling Team
94.
Sea Keong LOH
Discovery Channel Marco Polo Team
95.
Mohamed Nor Umardi ROSDI
Letua Cycling Team
96.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
97.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
98.
Budi SANTOSO
Polygon Sweet Nice Team
99.
Alexander KHATUNTSEV
Unibet.com
100.
Medhi FAHRIDI KOVIJ
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team
101.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
102.
Alberto LODDO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
103.
Anuar MANAN
Letua Cycling Team
104.
Jasmin RUSLAN
105.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff Credit Systems
106.
Suhardi HASSAN
107.
Harnizam BASRI
108.
Hidenori NODERA
Skil - Shimano
109.
Wang Yip TANG
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
110.
Mariusz WIESIAK
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
111.
Chun Te CHIANG
Giant Asia Racing Team
112.
Johan LINDGREN
Francaise des Jeux
113.
Timothy GUDSELL
Francaise des Jeux
114.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
115.
Francesco TOMEI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
116.
Jeong Seok CHUNG
117.
Nicholas SANDERSON
Southaustralia.com - AIS
118.
Sergio BARBERO
Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
119.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Nippo Corporation - Meitan Hompo Co.Ltd - Asada
120.
Rupert RHEEDER
121.
Kai Tsun LAM
Hong Kong Pro Cycling
122.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
Letua Cycling Team
123.
Ali AHMAD FALLANIE
124.
Pedro COSTA
Vitoria - ASC
125.
Kilian PATOUR
Team Slipstream
126.
Sylvain CALZATI
Ag2r Prévoyance
127.
Charles Bradley HUFF
Team Slipstream
128.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
Letua Cycling Team
129.
Ahmad Haidar ANUAWAR
Letua Cycling Team
130.
Seyed Moezeddin SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI
Islamic Azad University Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Kuala Kangsar - Cameron Highlands

Distance: 133.2 km

Date: 4 February 2007