2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2008  |  Prologue. Chalette-sur-Loing - Chalette-sur-Loing   

46th edition

7.5 km, 5 September 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Elite without contract 09'20"
2.
Kristijan KOREN
Perutnina Ptuj 00'07"
3.
Sergej FUCHS
Team 3C - Gruppe 00'11"
4.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux 00'15"
5.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank 00'16"
6.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone 00'19"
7.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Benfica
8.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Rabobank 00'20"
9.
Marcel WYSS
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
10.
Peter STETINA
A - Style Somn 00'21"
11.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
12.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Rabobank 00'22"
13.
Ben HERMANS
A - Style Somn
14.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Katyusha 00'23"
15.
Stefan SCHÄFER
LKT Team Brandenburg
16.
Damiano CARUSO
A - Style Somn 00'24"
17.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Neotel
18.
Christer JENSEN
A - Style Somn
19.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katyusha 00'25"
20.
Chris BARTON
A - Style Somn
21.
Dmitriy KOSYAKOV
Katyusha 00'26"
22.
Jempy DRUCKER
Fidea Cycling Team
23.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux 00'27"
24.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30 00'28"
25.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Elite without contract 00'29"
26.
Stefano BORCHI
A - Style Somn
27.
Patrick GRETSCH
Thüringer Energie Team
28.
Martijn KEIZER
Rabobank
29.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Auber 93
30.
Cyril BESSY
Crédit Agricole 00'30"
31.
Dominic KLEMME
Team 3C - Gruppe
32.
Paul VOSS
Team 3C - Gruppe
33.
Silver SCHULTZ
34.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
A - Style Somn 00'31"
35.
Kim MICHELY
36.
Cyril GAUTIER
Bretagne Armor Lux 00'32"
37.
Maxime BOUET
Agritubel
38.
Alexey KUNSHIN
Katyusha
39.
Maciej PATERSKI
A - Style Somn 00'34"
40.
Silvar KIBUR
Rietumu Bank - Riga 00'35"
41.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Milram 00'36"
42.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Neotel 00'37"
43.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
Danieli Cycling Team 00'38"
44.
Chad BEYER
A - Style Somn 00'39"
45.
Marko KUMP
Adria Mobil
46.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank 00'40"
47.
Kirk CARLSEN
A - Style Somn
48.
Ben GASTAUER
Elite without contract 00'41"
49.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Andreas FRISCH
Team Designa Kokken 00'42"
51.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
52.
Anatoliy KASHTAN
A - Style Somn 00'43"
53.
Łukasz MODZELEWSKI
Legia
54.
Blaž FURDI
Sava
55.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
A - Style Somn 00'44"
56.
Tobias EGGLI
Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
57.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
58.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Rabobank 00'45"
59.
Dmytro CHUZHDA
A - Style Somn 00'47"
60.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cycle Collstrop
61.
Jan BAKELANTS
Topsport Vlaanderen 00'48"
62.
Romain ZINGLE
Groupe Gobert.com.ct 00'50"
63.
César FONTE
Elite without contract 00'51"
64.
Klaas SYS
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen 00'52"
65.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Designa Kokken 00'53"
66.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'54"
67.
Elias SCHMÄH
Volksbank - Corratec 00'55"
68.
Jonathan THIRE
Auber 93 00'56"
69.
Alexander PORSEV
Katyusha 00'57"
70.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
A - Style Somn
71.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
A - Style Somn
72.
Stefano PIRAZZI
A - Style Somn 00'58"
73.
Piotr OSIŃSKI
A - Style Somn
74.
Adrian HONKISZ
A - Style Somn
75.
Martins TRAUTMANIS
Rietumu Bank - Riga 00'59"
76.
Laurent BEURET
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 01'00"
77.
Jakob BERING
Team Designa Kokken 01'02"
78.
Michel KREDER
Rabobank
79.
Dave VUKETS
80.
Andrey KLYUEV
Elite without contract
81.
Andi BAJC
Radenska KD Financial Point
82.
Carlos BALTAZAR
A - Style Somn 01'03"
83.
Mitchell DOCKER
Drapac Porsche Development Program 01'05"
84.
Matteo BUSATO
A - Style Somn 01'06"
85.
Andriy VASYLYUK
Danieli Cycling Team 01'07"
86.
Cyrille HEYMANS
Differdange Apiflo Vacances 01'08"
87.
Indulis BEKMANIS
Rietumu Bank - Riga 01'11"
88.
Sylwester JANISZEWSKI
Legia 01'14"
89.
Sander MAASING
90.
Heralds PUDANS
A - Style Somn
91.
Eric BOILY
A - Style Somn 01'15"
92.
Alessandro TROTTA
93.
Sergiy SEDOV
01'16"
94.
João BENTA
A - Style Somn 01'17"
95.
Rolf KOBELT
A - Style Somn 01'19"
96.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93 01'22"
97.
Mark BATTY
Team R.A.C.E. Pro 01'28"
98.
Joel DION POITRAS
Team R.A.C.E. Pro 01'30"
99.
Julien TARAMARCAZ
A - Style Somn
100.
Diego ULISSI
A - Style Somn
101.
Arnaud PAPILLON
01'31"
102.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Dynatek - Latvia 01'36"
103.
Dejan BAJT
Sava
104.
Silver AO
Kalev Sport 01'38"
105.
Joël ZANGERLE
A - Style Somn 01'41"
106.
Remi CUSIN
A - Style Somn 01'44"
107.
Charly VIVES
Calyon Pro Cycling Team 01'48"
108.
Vyacheslav ZABAVA
Danieli Cycling Team 01'55"
109.
Tom KOHN
02'06"
110.
Gints REINOLDS
Dynatek - Latvia 02'07"
111.
Niki ØSTERGAARD
Team GLS - Pakke Shop 02'55"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Chalette-sur-Loing - Chalette-sur-Loing

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 7.5 km

Date: 5 September 2008