2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2008  |  Stage 2. Chalette-sur-Loing - Avallon   

46th edition

131 km, 6 September 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Dmitriy KOSYAKOV
Katyusha
2.
Jonathan THIRE
Auber 93
3.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Elite without contract
4.
Kristijan KOREN
Perutnina Ptuj
5.
Sergej FUCHS
Team 3C - Gruppe
6.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank
7.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux
8.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
9.
Marcel WYSS
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
10.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Benfica
11.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Rabobank
12.
Peter STETINA
A - Style Somn
13.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
14.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Rabobank
15.
Ben HERMANS
A - Style Somn
16.
Damiano CARUSO
A - Style Somn
17.
Jempy DRUCKER
Fidea Cycling Team
18.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux
19.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
20.
Dominic KLEMME
Team 3C - Gruppe
21.
Martijn KEIZER
Rabobank
22.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Auber 93
23.
Maciej PATERSKI
A - Style Somn
24.
Cyril GAUTIER
Bretagne Armor Lux
25.
Maxime BOUET
Agritubel
26.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Katyusha
27.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Neotel
28.
Christer JENSEN
A - Style Somn
29.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Milram
30.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Neotel
31.
Marko KUMP
Adria Mobil
32.
Stefano BORCHI
A - Style Somn
33.
Ben GASTAUER
Elite without contract
34.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Andreas FRISCH
Team Designa Kokken
36.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
A - Style Somn
37.
Alexey KUNSHIN
Katyusha
38.
Blaž FURDI
Sava
39.
Tobias EGGLI
Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
40.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
41.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Rabobank
42.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cycle Collstrop
43.
Jan BAKELANTS
Topsport Vlaanderen
44.
Kim MICHELY
45.
Romain ZINGLE
Groupe Gobert.com.ct
46.
Kirk CARLSEN
A - Style Somn
47.
César FONTE
Elite without contract
48.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Designa Kokken
49.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
50.
Chris BARTON
A - Style Somn
51.
Elias SCHMÄH
Volksbank - Corratec
52.
Alexander PORSEV
Katyusha
53.
Laurent BEURET
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
54.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Elite without contract
55.
Anatoliy KASHTAN
A - Style Somn
56.
Jakob BERING
Team Designa Kokken
57.
Michel KREDER
Rabobank
58.
Andrey KLYUEV
Elite without contract
59.
Klaas SYS
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
60.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Matteo BUSATO
A - Style Somn
62.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katyusha
63.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
A - Style Somn
64.
Stefano PIRAZZI
A - Style Somn
65.
Adrian HONKISZ
A - Style Somn
66.
Patrick GRETSCH
Thüringer Energie Team
67.
Cyril BESSY
Crédit Agricole
68.
Chad BEYER
A - Style Somn
69.
Paul VOSS
Team 3C - Gruppe
70.
Łukasz MODZELEWSKI
Legia
71.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank
72.
Andi BAJC
Radenska KD Financial Point
73.
Sander MAASING
74.
Alessandro TROTTA
75.
Cyrille HEYMANS
Differdange Apiflo Vacances
76.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93
77.
Heralds PUDANS
A - Style Somn
78.
Stefan SCHÄFER
LKT Team Brandenburg
79.
Rolf KOBELT
A - Style Somn
80.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
Danieli Cycling Team
81.
Indulis BEKMANIS
Rietumu Bank - Riga
82.
Mitchell DOCKER
Drapac Porsche Development Program
83.
Carlos BALTAZAR
A - Style Somn
84.
Silver SCHULTZ
85.
Julien TARAMARCAZ
A - Style Somn
86.
Martins TRAUTMANIS
Rietumu Bank - Riga
87.
Arnaud PAPILLON
88.
Dave VUKETS
89.
Sergiy SEDOV
90.
João BENTA
A - Style Somn
91.
Dmytro CHUZHDA
A - Style Somn
92.
Remi CUSIN
A - Style Somn
93.
Sylwester JANISZEWSKI
Legia
94.
Diego ULISSI
A - Style Somn
95.
Dejan BAJT
Sava
96.
Silver AO
Kalev Sport
97.
Joël ZANGERLE
A - Style Somn
98.
Mark BATTY
Team R.A.C.E. Pro
99.
Charly VIVES
Calyon Pro Cycling Team
100.
Piotr OSIŃSKI
A - Style Somn
101.
Gints REINOLDS
Dynatek - Latvia
102.
Andriy VASYLYUK
Danieli Cycling Team
103.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
A - Style Somn
104.
Joel DION POITRAS
Team R.A.C.E. Pro
105.
Eric BOILY
A - Style Somn
106.
Niki ØSTERGAARD
Team GLS - Pakke Shop
107.
Tom KOHN
108.
Vyacheslav ZABAVA
Danieli Cycling Team
109.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Dynatek - Latvia
110.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
A - Style Somn
111.
Silvar KIBUR
Rietumu Bank - Riga

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Chalette-sur-Loing - Avallon

Distance: 131 km

Date: 6 September 2008