2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2008  |  Stage 3. Vézelay - Commentry   

46th edition

195.5 km, 7 September 2008

Rider Team Time
1.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank 4h59'48"
2.
Maciej PATERSKI
A - Style Somn
3.
Damiano CARUSO
A - Style Somn
4.
Matteo BUSATO
A - Style Somn
5.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Cycle Collstrop
6.
Klaas LODEWYCK
Rabobank
7.
Mitchell DOCKER
Drapac Porsche Development Program
8.
Maxime BOUET
Agritubel
9.
Alexey KUNSHIN
Katyusha
10.
Julien TARAMARCAZ
A - Style Somn
11.
Kristijan KOREN
Perutnina Ptuj
12.
Marko KUMP
Adria Mobil
13.
Dominic KLEMME
Team 3C - Gruppe
14.
Cyrille HEYMANS
Differdange Apiflo Vacances
15.
Arnaud PAPILLON
A - Style Somn
16.
Cyril GAUTIER
Bretagne Armor Lux
17.
César FONTE
Elite without contract
18.
Arnold JEANNESSON
Auber 93
19.
Niki ØSTERGAARD
Team GLS - Pakke Shop
20.
Chad BEYER
A - Style Somn
21.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Rabobank
22.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Benfica
23.
Sergiy SEDOV
A - Style Somn
24.
Dmytro CHUZHDA
A - Style Somn
25.
Jacobus VENTER
Team Neotel
26.
Elias SCHMÄH
Volksbank - Corratec
27.
Gints REINOLDS
Dynatek - Latvia
28.
Blaž FURDI
Sava
29.
Alexander PORSEV
Katyusha
30.
Romain ZINGLE
Groupe Gobert.com.ct
31.
Anthony ROUX
Francaise des Jeux
32.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
33.
Jan BAKELANTS
Topsport Vlaanderen
34.
Rolf KOBELT
A - Style Somn
35.
Silvar KIBUR
Rietumu Bank - Riga
36.
Jempy DRUCKER
Fidea Cycling Team
37.
Andrey KLYUEV
Elite without contract
38.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Elite without contract
39.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
40.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
41.
Laurent BEURET
NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
42.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Rabobank
43.
Henrique Madeira CASIMIRO
A - Style Somn
44.
Chris BARTON
A - Style Somn
45.
João BENTA
A - Style Somn
46.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Designa Kokken
47.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
A - Style Somn
48.
Andi BAJC
Radenska KD Financial Point
49.
Tobias EGGLI
Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
50.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
51.
Ben HERMANS
A - Style Somn
52.
Jonathan THIRE
Auber 93
53.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Neotel
54.
Silver AO
Kalev Sport
55.
Christer JENSEN
A - Style Somn
56.
Jakob BERING
Team Designa Kokken
57.
Anatoliy KASHTAN
A - Style Somn
58.
Heralds PUDANS
A - Style Somn
59.
Jérôme COPPEL
Francaise des Jeux
60.
Indulis BEKMANIS
Rietumu Bank - Riga
61.
Dejan BAJT
Sava
62.
Sylwester JANISZEWSKI
Legia
63.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank
64.
Michel KREDER
Rabobank
65.
Martins TRAUTMANIS
Rietumu Bank - Riga
66.
Silver SCHULTZ
A - Style Somn
67.
Marcel WYSS
Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
68.
Stefano BORCHI
A - Style Somn
69.
Dmitriy KOSYAKOV
Katyusha
70.
Sergej FUCHS
Team 3C - Gruppe
71.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Milram
72.
Ben GASTAUER
Elite without contract
73.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
A - Style Somn
74.
Joël ZANGERLE
A - Style Somn
75.
Kirk CARLSEN
A - Style Somn
76.
Kim MICHELY
A - Style Somn
77.
Peter STETINA
A - Style Somn
78.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
A - Style Somn
79.
Klaas SYS
Davitamon Lotto Jong Vlaanderen
80.
Adrian HONKISZ
A - Style Somn
81.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Katyusha
82.
Alessandro TROTTA
A - Style Somn
83.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Łukasz MODZELEWSKI
Legia
85.
Carlos BALTAZAR
A - Style Somn
86.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Charly VIVES
Calyon Pro Cycling Team
88.
Paul VOSS
Team 3C - Gruppe
89.
Martijn KEIZER
Rabobank
90.
Sander MAASING
A - Style Somn
91.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Dynatek - Latvia
92.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone
93.
Stefan SCHÄFER
LKT Team Brandenburg
94.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93
95.
Piotr OSIŃSKI
A - Style Somn
96.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Elite without contract
97.
Cyril BESSY
Crédit Agricole
98.
Tom KOHN
A - Style Somn
99.
Remi CUSIN
A - Style Somn
100.
Stefano PIRAZZI
A - Style Somn
101.
Joel DION POITRAS
Team R.A.C.E. Pro 00'18"
102.
Andriy VASYLYUK
Danieli Cycling Team 00'19"
103.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katyusha 00'22"
104.
Andreas FRISCH
Team Designa Kokken 00'32"
105.
Eric BOILY
A - Style Somn 01'22"
106.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
Danieli Cycling Team 01'57"
107.
Patrick GRETSCH
Thüringer Energie Team 04'41"
108.
Vyacheslav ZABAVA
Danieli Cycling Team 05'05"
109.
Mark BATTY
Team R.A.C.E. Pro 05'39"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Vézelay - Commentry

Distance: 195.5 km

Date: 7 September 2008