2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2009  |  Stage 7. Gérardmer - Ornans   

47th edition

182.5 km, 11 September 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Andreas STAUFF
Team Kuota - Indeland 4h17'12"
2.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Katyusha Continental Team
3.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank
4.
Luke ROWE
Elite without contract
5.
Yannick MARTINEZ
AC Sparta Praha
6.
Nicolas SCHNYDER
AC Sparta Praha
7.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Elite without contract
8.
Blaž FURDI
Sava
9.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Elite without contract
10.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Capinordic
11.
Vojtěch HAČECKÝ
AC Sparta Praha
12.
Michael BÄR
Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec
13.
Sander MAASING
14.
Jan TRATNIK
Radenska KD Financial Point
15.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
AC Sparta Praha
16.
Michel KREDER
Rabobank
17.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
18.
Chris BARTON
BMC Racing Team
19.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Andorra - Grandvalira
20.
Arthur VICHOT
AC Sparta Praha
21.
Romain ZINGLE
Veranda's Willems
22.
Romain BENEY
23.
Higinio FERNÁNDEZ SUÁREZ
Elite without contract
24.
Julien BERARD
Elite without contract
25.
Nico KEINATH
Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec
26.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Rabobank
27.
Mathias LISSON
AC Sparta Praha
28.
Romain SICARD
Orbea
29.
Yoann BAGOT
Elite without contract
30.
Gabor KASA
AC Sparta Praha
31.
Kirk CARLSEN
AC Sparta Praha
32.
Tony GALLOPIN
Auber 93
33.
Sergej FUCHS
Rabobank
34.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Glud & Marstrand Horsens
35.
Pedro MERINO CRIADO
AC Sparta Praha
36.
Peter STETINA
AC Sparta Praha
37.
Peter KENNAUGH
AC Sparta Praha
38.
Jacobus VENTER
Trek - Marco Polo Cycling Team
39.
Artem TOPCHANYUK
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
40.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Capinordic
41.
Aurélien DUVAL
Francaise des Jeux
42.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
AC Sparta Praha
43.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Katyusha Continental Team
44.
Silver SCHULTZ
45.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
46.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
AC Sparta Praha
47.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katyusha Continental Team
48.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
AC Sparta Praha
49.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Alexandr PRISHPETNYY
AC Sparta Praha
51.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Auber 93
52.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Liberty Seguros
53.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
54.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
AC Sparta Praha
55.
Jan GHYSELINCK
AC Sparta Praha
56.
Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes
57.
Silver AO
AC Sparta Praha
58.
Yegor DEMENTYEV
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
59.
Yuriy AGARKOV
ISD - Sport - Donetsk
60.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Slipstream
61.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team
62.
Niki ØSTERGAARD
Team Capinordic
63.
Martijn KEIZER
Rabobank
64.
Blaž JARC
Adria Mobil 00'20"
65.
Jonathan MCEVOY
AC Sparta Praha 00'28"
66.
Stanislav STARODUBTSEV
Katyusha Continental Team 00'43"
67.
Martin PUUSEPP
AC Sparta Praha
68.
Geoffrey SOUPE
AC Sparta Praha 01'41"
69.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'42"
70.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Rabobank
71.
Daniel HENGGELER
Nazionale Elettronica New Slot - Hadimec
72.
Patrick GRETSCH
Thüringer Energie Team 02'01"
73.
Nejc KOSIR
Radenska KD Financial Point 02'11"
74.
Oleksandr GRYGORENKO
AC Sparta Praha 02'15"
75.
Erick ROWSELL
AC Sparta Praha 02'26"
76.
Andrew FENN
AC Sparta Praha
77.
Loic DESRIAC
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'53"
78.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
AC Sparta Praha
79.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Colombia Es Pasion Coldeportes 04'20"
80.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Orbea
81.
Joël ZANGERLE
AC Sparta Praha 06'46"
82.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Continental Team Differdange
83.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
AC Sparta Praha
84.
Sebastian HANS
Heizomat Mapei
85.
Sep VANMARCKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 13'06"
86.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
AC Sparta Praha
87.
Kris BOECKMANS
Silence - Lotto 13'09"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Gérardmer - Ornans

Distance: 182.5 km

Date: 11 September 2009