2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2011  |  Stage 8. Alba - Alba   

49th edition

138.5 km, 11 September 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Warren BARGUIL
Bretagne - Schuller 3h26'36"
2.
Mattia CATTANEO
AC Sparta Praha 00'02"
3.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
4.
Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
5.
Mark CHRISTIAN
AC Sparta Praha 00'26"
6.
Matthias ALLEGAERT
7.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Caja Rural
8.
Romain BARDET
Elite without contract
9.
Patrick KONRAD
Tyrol Team
10.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
11.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
12.
Georg PREIDLER
Tyrol Team
13.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
BigMat - Auber 93
14.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
15.
Alexey LUTSENKO
AC Sparta Praha
16.
Jesper HANSEN
Team Energi Fyn
17.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Atlas Personal
18.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
AC Sparta Praha
19.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Joker Merida
20.
David BOILY
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
21.
Tim WELLENS
Elite without contract
22.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
23.
Jimmy JANSSENS
AC Sparta Praha 01'12"
24.
Daniil FOMINYKH
AC Sparta Praha 01'18"
25.
Tom DUMOULIN
Rabobank Continental Team 02'34"
26.
Marcel AREGGER
Price Your Bike
27.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
28.
Tim DECLERCQ
AC Sparta Praha
29.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Chipotle Development Team
30.
Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
31.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
AC Sparta Praha
32.
Antoine LAVIEU
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
33.
David WÖHRER
Tyrol Team
34.
Raymond KREDER
Chipotle Development Team
35.
Patrick LANE
Team Jayco - AIS
36.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
37.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural
38.
Sebastian LANDER
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 18'05"
39.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 19'44"
40.
Moreno HOFLAND
Rabobank Continental Team
41.
Antoine DUCHESNE
AC Sparta Praha
42.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
AC Sparta Praha
43.
Matteo MAMMINI
44.
Scott THWAITES
Endura Racing
45.
Michael HÜMBERT
Seven Stones
46.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
47.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Rabobank Continental Team
48.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
AC Sparta Praha
49.
Johan ZIESLER
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
50.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Colnago - CSF Inox
51.
Etienne TORTELIER
Saur - Sojasun
52.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Plussbank Cervelo
53.
Marco HALLER
Adria Mobil
54.
Wouter WIPPERT
Elite without contract
55.
Jan SOKOL
RC Arbö Gourmetfein Wels
56.
Jan KELLER
Price Your Bike
57.
Oliver HOFSTETTER
AC Sparta Praha
58.
Patrick SCHELLING
Price Your Bike
59.
William VALENCIA
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
60.
Luke ROWE
Elite without contract
61.
Thomas PALMER
Drapac Cycling
62.
Petr VAKOČ
ASC Dukla Praha
63.
Nikias ARNDT
LKT Team Brandenburg
64.
Rüdiger SELIG
Leopard Trek
65.
Raphael ADDY
Atlas Personal
66.
Miras BEDERBEKOV
AC Sparta Praha
67.
Victor MARTÍN HERNÁNDEZ
Elite without contract
68.
Arvin MOAZEMI GOUDARZI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
69.
Roman DRONIN
AC Sparta Praha
70.
Vegard Robinson BUGGE
Joker Merida
71.
Rohan DENNIS
Rabobank Continental Team
72.
Tomáš DANAČÍK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
73.
Josef HOŠEK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
74.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
75.
Lawrence WARBASSE
AC Sparta Praha
76.
Lukas SMOLA
AC Sparta Praha
77.
Hugo HOULE
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
78.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Trek Livestrong U23
79.
Jan HIRT
AC Sparta Praha
80.
Erick ROWSELL
AC Sparta Praha
81.
Simon YATES
Elite without contract
82.
Ian BOSWELL
Trek Livestrong U23
83.
Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
84.
Massimo COLEDAN
19'52"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Alba - Alba

Distance: 138.5 km

Date: 11 September 2011