2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2013  |  Prologue. Louhans - Louhans   

51st edition

5.1 km, 24 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexis GOUGEARD
4-72 - Colombia 06'05"
2.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Blue Water Cycling 00'04"
3.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Ihned
4.
Joseph PERRETT
Team IG - Sigma Sport 00'05"
5.
Viktor MANAKOV
Rusvelo 00'06"
6.
Simon YATES
Elite without contract
7.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx - Ihned
8.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Thüringer Energie Team
9.
Stefan KÜNG
4-72 - Colombia 00'08"
10.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Plussbank
11.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Rabobank Development Team
12.
Oleksandr GOLOVASH
Kolss Cycling Team 00'09"
13.
Sean DE BIE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
14.
Kristian Haugaard JENSEN
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
15.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Cycling
16.
Davide MARTINELLI
Elite without contract 00'10"
17.
Bradley LINFIELD
Elite without contract 00'11"
18.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Rabobank Development Team
19.
Owain DOULL
4-72 - Colombia 00'12"
20.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
21.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Team Plussbank
22.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
4-72 - Colombia
23.
Nick DOUGALL
4-72 - Colombia 00'13"
24.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Cult Energy
25.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Rabobank Development Team 00'14"
26.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Continental Team Astana
27.
Adrien CHENAUX
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
28.
Samuel HARRISON
4-72 - Colombia 00'15"
29.
Alistair SLATER
4-72 - Colombia
30.
Caleb EWAN
4-72 - Colombia
31.
Vladislav GORBUNOV
4-72 - Colombia
32.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Bontrager Cycling Team
33.
Matej MOHORIČ
Sava 00'16"
34.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
35.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Lokosphinx
36.
Patrick KONRAD
Etixx - Ihned
37.
Calvin WATSON
4-72 - Colombia
38.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 00'17"
39.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Team Stölting
40.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Team Cult Energy
41.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Cycling Team
42.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
43.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
44.
Liam BERTAZZO
4-72 - Colombia
45.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Trefor
46.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon 00'18"
47.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
4-72 - Colombia
48.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Joker Merida
49.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Elite without contract
50.
Emiel DOLFSMA
Rabobank Development Team
51.
Taylor EISENHART
4-72 - Colombia 00'19"
52.
Maximilian KUEN
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
53.
Rick ZABEL
Rabobank Development Team
54.
Davide FORMOLO
4-72 - Colombia
55.
Derk Abel BECKERINGH
Elite without contract
56.
Till DROBISCH
Elite without contract
57.
Andreas HOFER
Team Vorarlberg 00'20"
58.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi
59.
Louis VERVAEKE
4-72 - Colombia 00'21"
60.
Simone ANDREETTA
4-72 - Colombia
61.
Kirill YATSEVICH
Helicopters
62.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Cycling Team
63.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Rietumu - Delfin
64.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Helicopters 00'22"
65.
Adam YATES
4-72 - Colombia
66.
Krists NEILANDS
Rietumu - Delfin
67.
Guillaume MARTIN
Sojasun
68.
Lukas SPENGLER
Atlas Personal - Jakroo 00'23"
69.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Elite without contract
70.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Continental Team Astana
71.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Continental Team Astana 00'24"
72.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
4-72 - Colombia
73.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
74.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon
75.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
4-72 - Colombia 00'25"
76.
Ever Alexander RIVERA GUERRERO
4-72 - Colombia
77.
Oskar SVENDSEN
Joker Merida
78.
Mark DZAMASTAGIC
Sava
79.
Jan DIETEREN
Team Stölting 00'26"
80.
Mikhail AKIMOV
Helicopters
81.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
82.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team 00'27"
83.
Stephen LEECE
4-72 - Colombia
84.
Simone STERBINI
4-72 - Colombia
85.
Clement CHEVRIER
4-72 - Colombia 00'28"
86.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Elite without contract
87.
Pierre GOUAULT
Elite without contract
88.
Raul Costa SEIBEB
Elite without contract
89.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi 00'29"
90.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge 00'30"
91.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch
92.
Dylan TEUNS
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
93.
Jure BITENC
Sava
94.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
4-72 - Colombia 00'31"
95.
Volodymyr DZHUS
ISD Continental Team 00'32"
96.
Manuel SENNI
4-72 - Colombia
97.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska
98.
Maximilian WERDA
Team Stölting 00'33"
99.
Roman KATYRIN
Itera - Katusha
100.
Dieter BOUVRY
Etixx - Ihned 00'34"
101.
Colin STÜSSI
4-72 - Colombia
102.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com 00'35"
103.
Jeffrey PERRIN
4-72 - Colombia 00'36"
104.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
4-72 - Colombia
105.
Jaka BOSTNER
Radenska 00'37"
106.
Johannes Christoffel NEL
Elite without contract 00'38"
107.
Roman SEMYONOV
Continental Team Astana
108.
Tilegen MAIDOS
Continental Team Astana 00'39"
109.
Vladyslav BAKUMENKO
ISD Continental Team 00'41"
110.
Issiaka CISSÉ
Elite without contract 00'42"
111.
Roman BUZYLE
4-72 - Colombia 00'43"
112.
Tim MIKELJ
Sava 00'46"
113.
Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO CHITAN
4-72 - Colombia 00'47"
114.
Krisjanis BEITANS
Rietumu - Delfin 00'50"
115.
Gabriel CHAVANNE
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'51"
116.
Andrii BRATASHCHUK
Kolss Cycling Team 00'52"
117.
Rasmus Brandstrup STEREBO
Team Cult Energy 00'56"
118.
Mykhailo POLIKARPOV
4-72 - Colombia 00'57"
119.
Simon PELLAUD
4-72 - Colombia 01'06"
120.
Gregory DANIEL
4-72 - Colombia 01'34"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Louhans - Louhans

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 5.1 km

Date: 24 August 2013