2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2013  |  Stage 1. Louhans - Arbois   

51st edition

146 km, 25 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
4-72 - Colombia 3h20'19"
2.
Rick ZABEL
Rabobank Development Team
3.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Ihned
4.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Rabobank Development Team
5.
Viktor MANAKOV
Rusvelo
6.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
7.
Davide MARTINELLI
Elite without contract
8.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Cycling Team
9.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi
10.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
11.
Stefan KÜNG
4-72 - Colombia
12.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Continental Team Astana
13.
Sean DE BIE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
14.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Thüringer Energie Team
15.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon
16.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska
17.
Kristian Haugaard JENSEN
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
18.
Kirill YATSEVICH
Helicopters
19.
Matej MOHORIČ
Sava
20.
Derk Abel BECKERINGH
Elite without contract
21.
Liam BERTAZZO
4-72 - Colombia
22.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
24.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Team Plussbank
25.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Lokosphinx
26.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
4-72 - Colombia
27.
Guillaume MARTIN
Sojasun
28.
Patrick KONRAD
Etixx - Ihned
29.
Clement CHEVRIER
4-72 - Colombia
30.
Adam YATES
4-72 - Colombia
31.
Davide FORMOLO
4-72 - Colombia
32.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Cycling Team
33.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi
34.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge
35.
Simon YATES
Elite without contract
36.
Vladislav GORBUNOV
4-72 - Colombia
37.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
4-72 - Colombia
38.
Pierre GOUAULT
Elite without contract
39.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Plussbank
40.
Maximilian WERDA
Team Stölting
41.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Rietumu - Delfin
42.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
43.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
44.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Rabobank Development Team
45.
Emiel DOLFSMA
Rabobank Development Team
46.
Alistair SLATER
4-72 - Colombia
47.
Ever Alexander RIVERA GUERRERO
4-72 - Colombia
48.
Adrien CHENAUX
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
49.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon
50.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
4-72 - Colombia
51.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx - Ihned
52.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Team Cult Energy
53.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Elite without contract
54.
Dylan TEUNS
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
55.
Mikhail AKIMOV
Helicopters
56.
Nick DOUGALL
4-72 - Colombia
57.
Louis VERVAEKE
4-72 - Colombia
58.
Alexis GOUGEARD
4-72 - Colombia
59.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Continental Team Astana
60.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Helicopters
61.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Elite without contract
62.
Manuel SENNI
4-72 - Colombia
63.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
4-72 - Colombia
64.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Rabobank Development Team
65.
Oskar SVENDSEN
Joker Merida
66.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
4-72 - Colombia
67.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Trefor
68.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Cycling
69.
Simone ANDREETTA
4-72 - Colombia
70.
Mykhailo POLIKARPOV
4-72 - Colombia
71.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Continental Team Astana 00'22"
72.
Andreas HOFER
Team Vorarlberg
73.
Rasmus Brandstrup STEREBO
Team Cult Energy
74.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team
75.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
4-72 - Colombia
76.
Jan DIETEREN
Team Stölting
77.
Stephen LEECE
4-72 - Colombia
78.
Simone STERBINI
4-72 - Colombia 00'30"
79.
Colin STÜSSI
4-72 - Colombia 00'36"
80.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com
81.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Team Stölting
82.
Till DROBISCH
Elite without contract
83.
Taylor EISENHART
4-72 - Colombia
84.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Joker Merida
85.
Mark DZAMASTAGIC
Sava
86.
Tilegen MAIDOS
Continental Team Astana
87.
Andrii BRATASHCHUK
Kolss Cycling Team
88.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
89.
Maximilian KUEN
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
90.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Cult Energy 01'00"
91.
Lukas SPENGLER
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
92.
Raul Costa SEIBEB
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
93.
Johannes Christoffel NEL
Elite without contract
94.
Tim MIKELJ
Sava
95.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch
96.
Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO CHITAN
4-72 - Colombia
97.
Jure BITENC
Sava
98.
Isiaka CISSÉ
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
99.
Jaka BOSTNER
Radenska 01'26"
100.
Oleksandr GOLOVASH
Kolss Cycling Team 01'27"
101.
Vladyslav BAKUMENKO
ISD Continental Team
102.
Gregory DANIEL
4-72 - Colombia
103.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Bontrager Cycling Team
104.
Krists NEILANDS
Rietumu - Delfin
105.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Elite without contract
106.
Roman SEMYONOV
Continental Team Astana
107.
Volodymyr DZHUS
ISD Continental Team
108.
Roman KATYRIN
Itera - Katusha
109.
Roman BUZYLE
Ukraine
110.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Blue Water Cycling 01'42"
111.
Jeffrey PERRIN
United States
112.
Calvin WATSON
4-72 - Colombia 02'40"
113.
Bradley LINFIELD
Elite without contract
114.
Dieter BOUVRY
Etixx - Ihned
115.
Simon PELLAUD
4-72 - Colombia 03'35"
116.
Krisjanis BEITANS
Rietumu - Delfin 03'42"
117.
Joseph PERRETT
Team IG - Sigma Sport 04'20"
118.
Gabriel CHAVANNE
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'32"
119.
Owain DOULL
4-72 - Colombia
120.
Samuel HARRISON
4-72 - Colombia 09'10"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Louhans - Arbois

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 146 km

Date: 25 August 2013