2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2013  |  Stage 2. Champagnoles - Saint Vulbas   

51st edition

162 km, 26 August 2013

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
4-72 - Colombia 4h05'06"
2.
Sondre Holst ENGER
Team Plussbank
3.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Ihned
4.
Liam BERTAZZO
4-72 - Colombia
5.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Rabobank Development Team
6.
Rick ZABEL
Rabobank Development Team
7.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Rabobank Development Team
8.
Davide MARTINELLI
Elite without contract
9.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi
10.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Cycling Team
11.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Trefor
12.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Continental Team Astana
13.
Adam YATES
4-72 - Colombia
14.
Patrick KONRAD
Etixx - Ihned
15.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska
16.
Mykhailo POLIKARPOV
4-72 - Colombia
17.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
18.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon
19.
Gabriel CHAVANNE
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch
21.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Elite without contract
22.
Derk Abel BECKERINGH
Elite without contract
23.
Viktor MANAKOV
Rusvelo
24.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Rietumu - Delfin
25.
Bradley LINFIELD
Elite without contract
26.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
27.
Stefan KÜNG
4-72 - Colombia
28.
Matej MOHORIČ
Sava
29.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Cycling Team
30.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Joker Merida
31.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - GreenEdge
32.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
4-72 - Colombia
33.
Kirill YATSEVICH
Helicopters
34.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Lokosphinx
35.
Dylan TEUNS
Ventilair - Steria Cycling Team
36.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Thüringer Energie Team
37.
Lukas SPENGLER
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
38.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi
39.
Manuel SENNI
4-72 - Colombia
40.
Jan DIETEREN
Team Stölting
41.
Colin STÜSSI
4-72 - Colombia
42.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
43.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Elite without contract
44.
Davide FORMOLO
4-72 - Colombia
45.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
Elite without contract
46.
Jure BITENC
Sava
47.
Owain DOULL
4-72 - Colombia
48.
Jaka BOSTNER
Radenska
49.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
4-72 - Colombia
50.
Roman BUZYLE
Ukraine
51.
Clement CHEVRIER
4-72 - Colombia
52.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
4-72 - Colombia
53.
Ever Alexander RIVERA GUERRERO
4-72 - Colombia
54.
Simon YATES
Elite without contract
55.
Alexis GOUGEARD
4-72 - Colombia
56.
Tim MIKELJ
Sava
57.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
4-72 - Colombia
58.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Rabobank Development Team
59.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Continental Team Astana
60.
Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA
4-72 - Colombia
61.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Continental Team Astana
62.
Adrien CHENAUX
Atlas Personal - Jakroo
63.
Dieter BOUVRY
Etixx - Ihned
64.
Roman SEMYONOV
Continental Team Astana
65.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Team Plussbank
66.
Andrii BRATASHCHUK
Kolss Cycling Team
67.
Volodymyr DZHUS
ISD Continental Team
68.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Team Cult Energy
69.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
70.
Tilegen MAIDOS
Continental Team Astana
71.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Team Cult Energy
72.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Helicopters
73.
Vladislav GORBUNOV
4-72 - Colombia
74.
Simone ANDREETTA
4-72 - Colombia
75.
Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO CHITAN
4-72 - Colombia
76.
Vladyslav BAKUMENKO
ISD Continental Team
77.
Simone STERBINI
4-72 - Colombia
78.
Louis VERVAEKE
4-72 - Colombia
79.
Maximilian WERDA
Team Stölting
80.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Cycling
81.
Guillaume MARTIN
Sojasun
82.
Nick DOUGALL
4-72 - Colombia
83.
Stephen LEECE
4-72 - Colombia
84.
Till DROBISCH
Elite without contract
85.
Roman KATYRIN
Itera - Katusha
86.
Krisjanis BEITANS
Rietumu - Delfin
87.
Alistair SLATER
4-72 - Colombia
88.
Gregory DANIEL
4-72 - Colombia
89.
Jeffrey PERRIN
United States
90.
Taylor EISENHART
4-72 - Colombia
91.
Krists NEILANDS
Rietumu - Delfin
92.
Isiaka CISSÉ
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
93.
Joseph PERRETT
Team IG - Sigma Sport
94.
Samuel HARRISON
4-72 - Colombia
95.
Calvin WATSON
4-72 - Colombia
96.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
97.
Pierre GOUAULT
Elite without contract
98.
Oskar SVENDSEN
Joker Merida
99.
Fredrik Strand GALTA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
100.
Kristian Haugaard JENSEN
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
101.
Johannes Christoffel NEL
Elite without contract
102.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team
103.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
104.
Mark DZAMASTAGIC
Sava
105.
Sean DE BIE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
106.
Raul Costa SEIBEB
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
107.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
4-72 - Colombia
108.
Mikhail AKIMOV
Helicopters
109.
Andžs FLAKSIS
Bontrager Cycling Team
110.
Emiel DOLFSMA
Rabobank Development Team
111.
Maximilian KUEN
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
112.
Andreas HOFER
Team Vorarlberg
113.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon
114.
Rasmus Brandstrup STEREBO
Team Cult Energy
115.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com
116.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx - Ihned
117.
Simon PELLAUD
4-72 - Colombia
118.
Oleksandr GOLOVASH
Kolss Cycling Team 05'50"
119.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Blue Water Cycling 07'08"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Champagnoles - Saint Vulbas

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 162 km

Date: 26 August 2013