2.1

Sibiu Cycling Tour 2015  |  Stage 1. Sibiu - Sibiu   

3rd edition

215.9 km, 2 July 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Oscar GATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 5h28'23"
2.
Filippo FORTIN
GM Cycling Team
3.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
4.
Simone PONZI
Southeast
5.
Christian DELLE STELLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Southeast
7.
Julian SCHULZE
Team Stuttgart
8.
Antonio Casimiro PARRINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia
9.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Itera - Katusha
10.
Maroš KOVÁČ
Kemo Dukla Trencin
11.
Elia FAVILLI
Southeast
12.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
Unieuro Wilier
13.
Marco TECCHIO
Unieuro Wilier
14.
Audun Brekke FLOTTEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
15.
Giovanni CARBONI
Unieuro Wilier
16.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch
17.
Carl SOBALLA
LKT Team Brandenburg
18.
Artem TOPCHANYUK
Tusnad Cycling Team
19.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
20.
Paolo CIAVATTA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
21.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
22.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
23.
Dimitry SAMOKHVALOV
Itera - Katusha
24.
Mauro FINETTO
Southeast
25.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28.
Antonio DI SANTE
GM Cycling Team
29.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
30.
Fabio TABORRE
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
31.
Sergey POMOSHNIKOV
Itera - Katusha
32.
Patrik TYBOR
Kemo Dukla Trencin
33.
Martin MAHĎAR
Kemo Dukla Trencin
34.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Losch
35.
Frederik WILMANN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 00'06"
36.
Njal Elvind KLEIVEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
37.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
38.
Ábel KENYERES
Tusnad Cycling Team
39.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
40.
Evgenii KRIVOSHEEV
Itera - Katusha
41.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
42.
Sergey ROZIN
Itera - Katusha
43.
Samuele CONTI
Southeast
44.
Marco D'URBANO
GM Cycling Team
45.
Rick AMPLER
Team Differdange - Losch
46.
Didier Alonso CHAPARRO LOPEZ
Nippo - Vini Fantini
47.
Adriano BROGI
D'Amico - Bottecchia
48.
Andrea CACCIOTTI
GM Cycling Team
49.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Itera - Katusha
50.
Sergey BELYKH
Itera - Katusha
51.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'11"
52.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'13"
53.
Jose Tito HERNANDEZ JAMARILLO
GM Cycling Team 00'18"
54.
Matteo ROTONDI
GM Cycling Team 00'23"
55.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'27"
56.
Kristoffer Sommer WORMSEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 05'05"
57.
Daniel CRISTA
08'59"
58.
Kyle BUCKOSKY
Bike Aid 09'00"
59.
Tom BOSSIS
Tusnad Cycling Team
60.
Dion BEUKEBOOM
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 09'09"
61.
Dennis BAKKER
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
62.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 09'11"
63.
Rino GASPARRINI
Unieuro Wilier
64.
Jurgen VAN DIEMEN
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
65.
Rick VAN BREDA
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
66.
Giorgio BOCCHIOLA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
67.
Davide PLEBANI
Unieuro Wilier
68.
Georg LOEF
Team Stuttgart
69.
Fabio CHINELLO
Unieuro Wilier
70.
Iltjan NIKA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
71.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Southeast
72.
Roman BRONIŠ
Kemo Dukla Trencin
73.
Florian NOWAK
Team Stuttgart
74.
Thijs VAN BEUSICHEM
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
75.
Leon BERGER
LKT Team Brandenburg
76.
Martin REIMER
LKT Team Brandenburg
77.
Andrea FEDI
Southeast
78.
Daniele CAVASIN
GM Cycling Team
79.
Torstein TRAEEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
80.
Robert KESSLER
LKT Team Brandenburg
81.
Franz SCHIEWER
LKT Team Brandenburg 09'15"
82.
Andrei NECHITA
Tusnad Cycling Team
83.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
84.
Antonio NIBALI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
85.
Yannick MAYER
Bike Aid 14'42"
86.
Arnold FIEK
Team Stuttgart
87.
Kai KAUTZ
Team Stuttgart
88.
Szabolcs SEBESTYEN
Tusnad Cycling Team
89.
Thomas CAPOCCHI
D'Amico - Bottecchia
90.
Max WALSLEBEN
Team Stuttgart
91.
Ionut Adrian SDRAILA
92.
Matthias SCHNAPKA
Bike Aid
93.
Patrick LECHNER
Bike Aid 18'09"
94.
Manuel STOCKER
Team Differdange - Losch
95.
Lars PRIA
Rietumu - Delfin
96.
Marius PETRACHE
Romania
97.
Jonas Marc LEEFMANN
Bike Aid
98.
Krisztián LOVASSY
Team Differdange - Losch
99.
Carol Eduard NOVAK
Tusnad Cycling Team
100.
Martin DUBEN
Kemo Dukla Trencin 23'00"
101.
Lucas Manuel GADAY OROZCO
Unieuro Wilier
102.
Gediminas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Losch

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Sibiu - Sibiu

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 215.9 km

Date: 2 July 2015