2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2015  |  Stage 3. Champagnole - Tournus   

53rd edition

137 km, 25 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water 3h01'54"
2.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
BKCP - Corendon
3.
Johannes WEBER
Team Stuttgart
4.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
AC Sparta Praha
5.
Marlen ZMORKA
Elite without contract 00'02"
6.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Etixx - Quick Step 00'07"
7.
Aksel NÕMMELA
AC Sparta Praha
8.
Simone CONSONNI
AC Sparta Praha
9.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Team Joker
10.
Stan GODRIE
Rabobank Development Team
11.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Rok KOROŠEC
Radenska Ljubljana
13.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Wiggins
14.
Dylan PAGE
Roth - Skoda
15.
Cesar Alexandre Feiteira MARTINGIL
Elite without contract
16.
Théry SCHIR
AC Sparta Praha
17.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Jan DIETEREN
Leopard Development Team
19.
Léo VINCENT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
20.
Jack HAIG
Elite without contract
21.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
Team Tavira
22.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Elite without contract
23.
Stephen BASSETT
AC Sparta Praha
24.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
25.
Sam OOMEN
Rabobank Development Team
26.
Laurens DE PLUS
Elite without contract
27.
Guillaume MARTIN
AC Sparta Praha
28.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
29.
Colin JOYCE
AC Sparta Praha
30.
Arakdiusz OWSIAN
ActiveJet Team
31.
Alex PETERS
SEG Racing
32.
Fabian LIENHARD
AC Sparta Praha
33.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
34.
Eneko LIZARRALDE DELGADO
Murias Taldea
35.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
AC Sparta Praha
36.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team
37.
Artem NYCH
Rusvelo
38.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Itera - Katusha
39.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
AWT Greenway
40.
Alexander WACHTER
Tirol Cycling Team
41.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Elite without contract
42.
Gianni MOSCON
Elite without contract
43.
Giulio CICCONE
AC Sparta Praha
44.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
AC Sparta Praha
45.
German Enrique CHAVEZ TORRES
AC Sparta Praha
46.
Gian FRIESECKE
AC Sparta Praha
47.
Nans PETERS
Elite without contract
48.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
49.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
50.
Patrick MÜLLER
Elite without contract
51.
Gracjan SZELAG
Poland
52.
Dennis PAULUS
Amplatz - BMC
53.
Rinat UDOD
ISD Continental Team
54.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
55.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Axeon Cycling Team
56.
Simone PETILLI
Unieuro Wilier
57.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
58.
Jose Luis RODRIGUEZ AGUILAR
Elite without contract
59.
Miles SCOTSON
AC Sparta Praha
60.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
61.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Stölting
62.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
63.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
Elite without contract
64.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Etixx - Quick Step
65.
Jérémy MAISON
AC Sparta Praha
66.
Benjamin BRKIC
Tirol Cycling Team
67.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
68.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Southeast
69.
Patrick OLESEN
Leopard Development Team
70.
Rui CARVALHO
Portugal
71.
Mark PADUN
Elite without contract
72.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Lokosphinx
73.
Geoffrey CURRAN
Axeon Cycling Team
74.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Murias Taldea
75.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker
76.
Freddy OVETT
AC Sparta Praha
77.
Justin OIEN
Axeon Cycling Team
78.
William BARTA
Axeon Cycling Team
79.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil
80.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Radio Popular - Boavista
81.
Alexander KAMP
Team Coloquick
82.
Žiga RUČIGAJ
Radenska Ljubljana
83.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Team Trefor - Blue Water
84.
Edward RAVASI
Lampre - Merida
85.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
Elite without contract
86.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Elite without contract
87.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker
88.
Mads PEDERSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
89.
Patryk ZLOTOWICZ
Poland
90.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Elite without contract
91.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Rusvelo
92.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Elite without contract
93.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Elite without contract
94.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
AC Sparta Praha
95.
Fabien GRELLIER
Elite without contract
96.
Jonas KOCH
Rad-Net Rose Team
97.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
98.
Tobias KNAUP
Team Kuota - Lotto
99.
Elie GESBERT
FDJ
100.
Josten VAIDEM
Estonia
101.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Joker
102.
Aimé DE GENDT
AC Sparta Praha
103.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Colombia
104.
Timmo JERET
Estonia
105.
Denis ZHUYKOV
Itera - Katusha
106.
David PER
Adria Mobil
107.
Iliya KLEPIKOV
ISD Continental Team
108.
Oliviero TROIA
AC Sparta Praha
109.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Southeast
110.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
111.
Anatoliy BUDYAK
ISD Continental Team
112.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
AC Sparta Praha
113.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Vorarlberg
114.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Coloquick
115.
Harry CARPENTER
Australia
116.
Marko PAVLIČ
Radenska Ljubljana
117.
Andre Eduardo GOHR
Elite without contract
118.
Alex CLEMENTS
Elite without contract
119.
Silver MÄOMA
Estonia
120.
Mark STEWART
AC Sparta Praha
121.
Adil BARBARI
GS des Petroliers Algerie
122.
Jake KELLY
AC Sparta Praha 00'27"
123.
Oskar NISU
Estonia 01'02"
124.
Fridtjof Rasin RØINAAS
Team Sparebanken Sor
125.
Mihkel RÄIM
AC Sparta Praha 01'06"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Champagnole - Tournus

Distance: 137 km

Date: 25 August 2015