2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2015  |  Stage 4. Annemasse - Cluses   

53rd edition

146.7 km, 26 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Coloquick 3h24'21"
2.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker
4.
Julen AMEZQUETA MORENO
Southeast
5.
Jonas KOCH
Rad-Net Rose Team 00'24"
6.
Gianni MOSCON
Elite without contract
7.
Fabien GRELLIER
Elite without contract
8.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
9.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Axeon Cycling Team
10.
Jan DIETEREN
Leopard Development Team
11.
Jack HAIG
Elite without contract
12.
Laurens DE PLUS
Elite without contract
13.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker
14.
Mark PADUN
Elite without contract
15.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
16.
Johannes WEBER
Team Stuttgart
17.
Artem NYCH
Rusvelo
18.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Murias Taldea
19.
Guillaume MARTIN
AC Sparta Praha
20.
Sam OOMEN
Rabobank Development Team
21.
Jérémy MAISON
AC Sparta Praha
22.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Rusvelo
23.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
AWT Greenway
24.
Jose Luis RODRIGUEZ AGUILAR
Elite without contract
25.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Lokosphinx
26.
Léo VINCENT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
27.
Alex PETERS
SEG Racing
28.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
29.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
30.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Joker
31.
Giulio CICCONE
AC Sparta Praha
32.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Radio Popular - Boavista
33.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Stölting
34.
Edward RAVASI
Lampre - Merida
35.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
36.
Anatoliy BUDYAK
ISD Continental Team
37.
Simone PETILLI
Unieuro Wilier
38.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil
39.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Colombia
40.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
41.
Koen BOUWMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
42.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
43.
João Pedro Lourenço RODRIGUES
Team Tavira
44.
Théry SCHIR
AC Sparta Praha
45.
Patrick OLESEN
Leopard Development Team 00'49"
46.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Itera - Katusha
47.
Rui CARVALHO
Portugal
48.
Elie GESBERT
FDJ
49.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Southeast
50.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Elite without contract 02'14"
51.
Josten VAIDEM
Estonia 02'15"
52.
Patrick MÜLLER
Elite without contract
53.
Dennis PAULUS
Amplatz - BMC
54.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
AC Sparta Praha
55.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
56.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
AC Sparta Praha
57.
Benjamin BRKIC
Tirol Cycling Team
58.
William BARTA
Axeon Cycling Team
59.
German Enrique CHAVEZ TORRES
AC Sparta Praha
60.
Colin JOYCE
AC Sparta Praha
61.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
Elite without contract
62.
Geoffrey CURRAN
Axeon Cycling Team 02'18"
63.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 02'21"
64.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Team Trefor - Blue Water 02'25"
65.
Arakdiusz OWSIAN
ActiveJet Team 03'33"
66.
Alexander KAMP
Team Coloquick
67.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
AC Sparta Praha 04'11"
68.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 05'33"
69.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Elite without contract 06'45"
70.
Simone CONSONNI
AC Sparta Praha
71.
Aimé DE GENDT
AC Sparta Praha
72.
Stephen BASSETT
AC Sparta Praha
73.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Elite without contract 08'06"
74.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Elite without contract
75.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
AC Sparta Praha
76.
Žiga RUČIGAJ
Radenska Ljubljana
77.
Fridtjof Rasin RØINAAS
Team Sparebanken Sor
78.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Team Joker
79.
Luis Gabriel Silva GOMES
AC Sparta Praha
80.
Alex CLEMENTS
Elite without contract
81.
Stan GODRIE
Rabobank Development Team 08'25"
82.
Denis ZHUYKOV
Itera - Katusha
83.
Alexander WACHTER
Tirol Cycling Team
84.
Tobias KNAUP
Team Kuota - Lotto
85.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Elite without contract
86.
Fabian LIENHARD
AC Sparta Praha
87.
Dylan PAGE
Roth - Skoda
88.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
Elite without contract
89.
Gian FRIESECKE
AC Sparta Praha
90.
Justin OIEN
Axeon Cycling Team
91.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Elite without contract
92.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water 09'39"
93.
Oliviero TROIA
AC Sparta Praha 11'32"
94.
Marlen ZMORKA
Elite without contract
95.
Nans PETERS
Elite without contract
96.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Vorarlberg
97.
Cesar Alexandre Feiteira MARTINGIL
Elite without contract
98.
Rok KOROŠEC
Radenska Ljubljana
99.
David PER
Adria Mobil
100.
Marko PAVLIČ
Radenska Ljubljana
101.
Andre Eduardo GOHR
Elite without contract
102.
Eneko LIZARRALDE DELGADO
Murias Taldea 15'30"
103.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Wiggins
104.
Aksel NÕMMELA
AC Sparta Praha 15'32"
105.
Miles SCOTSON
AC Sparta Praha
106.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Etixx - Quick Step
107.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Lotto - Soudal
108.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team
109.
Patryk ZLOTOWICZ
Poland 25'16"
110.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Etixx - Quick Step
111.
Adil BARBARI
GS des Petroliers Algerie 31'47"
112.
Silver MÄOMA
Estonia 34'07"
113.
Jake KELLY
AC Sparta Praha
114.
Rinat UDOD
ISD Continental Team
115.
Mark STEWART
AC Sparta Praha
116.
Timmo JERET
Estonia

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Annemasse - Cluses

Distance: 146.7 km

Date: 26 August 2015