2.1

Sibiu Cycling Tour 2016  |  Prologue. Sibiu - Sibiu   

4th edition

2.3 km, 6 July 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrei NECHITA
03'26"
2.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'02"
3.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5.
George HARPER
One Pro Cycling 00'03"
6.
Mauro FINETTO
Unieuro Wilier
7.
Dennis BAKKER
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
8.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini 00'04"
9.
Maroš KOVÁČ
Dukla Banska Bystrica 00'05"
10.
Davide VIGANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
11.
Matteo MALUCELLI
Unieuro Wilier 00'06"
12.
Peter SCHULTING
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
13.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Coloquick - Cult
14.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling 00'07"
15.
Patrik TYBOR
Dukla Banska Bystrica
16.
Kristian Haugaard JENSEN
Coloquick - Cult
17.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18.
Hayden MCCORMICK
One Pro Cycling
19.
Ivan BALYKIN
GM Europa Ovini 00'08"
20.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Stradalli - Bike Aid 00'09"
21.
David TINTORI
Team Differdange - Losch
22.
Filippo FORTIN
GM Europa Ovini
23.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
24.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
25.
Kristian HOUSE
One Pro Cycling
26.
Paolo CIAVATTA
D'Amico - Bottecchia 00'10"
27.
Derk Abel BECKERINGH
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
28.
Daniel CRISTA
Tusnad Cycling Team
29.
Krisztián LOVASSY
Team Differdange - Losch 00'11"
30.
Joris BLOKKER
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
31.
Marco TECCHIO
Unieuro Wilier
32.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
33.
Alex TURRIN
Unieuro Wilier
34.
Jochem HOEKSTRA
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 00'12"
35.
Giorgio BOCCHIOLA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
36.
Nicola GENOVESE
D'Amico - Bottecchia
37.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Coloquick - Cult
38.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'13"
39.
Richard HANDLEY
One Pro Cycling
40.
Jakub KACZMAREK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
41.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Unieuro Wilier
42.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 00'14"
43.
Matej MUGERLI
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
44.
Thijs VAN BEUSICHEM
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
45.
Martin HARING
Dukla Banska Bystrica 00'15"
46.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
47.
Simone RAVANELLI
Unieuro Wilier
48.
Martin LESTIDO REY
Tusnad Cycling Team
49.
Josip RUMAC
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
50.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Losch
51.
Marco TIZZA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
52.
Roy GOLDSTEIN
Cycling Academy Team 00'16"
53.
Gediminas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Losch
54.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
55.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
56.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
57.
Patrick LECHNER
Stradalli - Bike Aid
58.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'17"
59.
Moritz FUßNEGGER
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
60.
Hampus ANDERBERG
Coloquick - Cult 00'19"
61.
Jonas NORDKROGGAARD
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
62.
Antonio Casimiro PARRINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia
63.
Nikolay GENOV
Bulgaria
64.
Georg LOEF
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 00'20"
65.
Daniel TUREK
Cycling Academy Team
66.
Till DROBISCH
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
67.
Antonio DI SANTE
GM Europa Ovini
68.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
69.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Stradalli - Bike Aid
70.
Jozef PALČÁK
Dukla Banska Bystrica 00'21"
71.
Luis MORA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
72.
Dan CRAVEN
Cycling Academy Team
73.
Vlad Nicolae DOBRE
Tusnad Cycling Team 00'22"
74.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
Cycling Academy Team 00'23"
75.
Matija KVASINA
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
76.
Ivan AZHI
Bulgaria
77.
Georgi Petrov GEORGIEV
Team Lvshan Landscape
78.
Jose MIRALLES RIGO
Tusnad Cycling Team 00'25"
79.
Emil Dam SØRENSEN
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
80.
Ionut Adrian SDRAILA
81.
Federico BORELLA
GM Europa Ovini
82.
Filip BENGTSSON
Team Differdange - Losch
83.
Stefan Koychev HRISTOV
84.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 00'26"
85.
Davide PACCHIARDO
GM Europa Ovini 00'27"
86.
Stanimir CHOLAKOV
00'28"
87.
Mathias SKOV JENSEN
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
88.
Emil DIMA
Tusnad Cycling Team
89.
Chris BUTLER
Cycling Academy Team
90.
Juraj LAJCHA
Dukla Banska Bystrica 00'29"
91.
Valentin PLESEA
Romania
92.
Damien GARCIA
Stradalli - Bike Aid
93.
Frederik WILMANN
Coloquick - Cult 00'30"
94.
Søren Malling SIGGAARD
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling
95.
Rubén Gabriel RAMOS
Tusnad Cycling Team 00'31"
96.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
97.
Tomas HARAG
Dukla Banska Bystrica 00'32"
98.
Yuma KOISHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
99.
John Kronborg EBSEN
One Pro Cycling
100.
Meron AMANUEL MENGSTAB
Stradalli - Bike Aid
101.
Julian SCHULZE
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 00'33"
102.
Luis Enrique LEMUS DAVILA
Cycling Academy Team
103.
Mihail MIHAILOV
104.
Szabolcs SEBESTYEN
Tusnad Cycling Team 00'34"
105.
Carol Eduard NOVAK
Tusnad Cycling Team 00'35"
106.
Joshua STRITZINGER
Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling 00'36"
107.
Gabriel REGUERO CORRAL
Team Differdange - Losch 00'40"
108.
Timo SCHÄFER
Stradalli - Bike Aid 00'42"
109.
José Alberto MARQUEZ MORENO
GM Europa Ovini 00'46"
110.
Alexandru Dorin TESCAN
Romania 00'49"
111.
Elias Helleskov BUSK
Team Soigneur - Copenhagen Pro Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Sibiu - Sibiu

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 2.3 km

Date: 6 July 2016