2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2016  |  Stage 7. Val d'Isère - Valmeinier   

54th edition

121.1 km, 26 August 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Orica - BikeExchange 3h33'58"
2.
David GAUDU
FDJ 01'24"
3.
Jai HINDLEY
Attaque Team Gusto 01'26"
4.
Edward RAVASI
Lampre - Merida
5.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'30"
6.
Adrien COSTA
Axeon Hagens Berman 01'40"
7.
Matteo FABBRO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
8.
Lennard KÄMNA
Stölting Service Group 02'36"
9.
Harm VANHOUCKE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 02'39"
10.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Axeon Hagens Berman 02'45"
11.
Michal SCHLEGEL
Klein Constantia
12.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker Byggtorget 03'06"
13.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 03'22"
14.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 03'26"
15.
Michael STORER
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
16.
Aleksandr VLASOV
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 04'04"
17.
Patrick MÜLLER
Elite without contract 04'06"
18.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Elite without contract 04'55"
19.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 05'12"
20.
Nans PETERS
Elite without contract 06'07"
21.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 06'47"
22.
Ole FORFANG
Team Joker Byggtorget 07'07"
23.
John Anderson RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR
EPM Tigo - Une Area Metropolitana 07'12"
24.
Jasper DE LAAT
Elite without contract 07'48"
25.
Jokin ETXABE LETURIA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 07'53"
26.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
27.
Neilson POWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
28.
Markus FREIBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
29.
Thomas VEREECKEN
Belgium 08'45"
30.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Team Giant Scatto U23 09'30"
31.
Jan MAAS
Rabobank Development Team 10'02"
32.
William BARTA
Axeon Hagens Berman 11'46"
33.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ 11'53"
34.
Chokri EL MEHDI
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 13'13"
35.
Mohcine EL KOURAJI
Morocco 13'16"
36.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
37.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Vorarlberg
38.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Klein Constantia
39.
Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
40.
Sergey ROZIN
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
41.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Boyaca Raza de Campeones
42.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Klein Constantia
43.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
Elite without contract
44.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Elite without contract
45.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Rabobank Development Team 14'07"
46.
Vladimir TSOY
Astana City 14'28"
47.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Matthias REUTIMANN
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 15'41"
49.
Filippo GANNA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
50.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
Elite without contract
51.
Lucas HAMILTON
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
52.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
53.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 15'54"
54.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Riwal Platform Cycling Team 19'55"
55.
Marcel NEUHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team
56.
Valentin MADOUAS
Elite without contract 20'04"
57.
Sepp KUSS
Rally Cycling 20'26"
58.
Logan OWEN
Axeon Hagens Berman
59.
Stefan DE BOD
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
60.
Adam SEKANINA
Czech Republic
61.
Piotr KONWA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
62.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Elite without contract
63.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
Stölting Service Group
64.
Abderrahim ZAHIRI
Elite without contract
65.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins
66.
Jan KOVÁŘ
Whirlpool - Author
67.
Remy MERTZ
Color Code - Arden'Beef
68.
Galym AKHMETOV
Astana City 21'18"
69.
Gian FRIESECKE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 25'00"
70.
Rei ONODERA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
71.
Martin SCHÄPPI
Elite without contract
72.
Antonio BARAC
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
73.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Wiggins
74.
Ryan GIBBONS
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
75.
Kilian FRANKINY
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
76.
Lukas SPENGLER
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
77.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Elite without contract
78.
Andreas WALZEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
79.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Klein Constantia
80.
Jon BOŽIČ
Adria Mobil
81.
Sergey LUCHSHENKO
Astana City
82.
Gorazd PER
Adria Mobil
83.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Klein Constantia
84.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
Adria Mobil
85.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
86.
Jan TSCHERNOSTER
Rad-Net Rose Team
87.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
88.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team
89.
German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ
Elite without contract
90.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling
91.
Michael KUKRLE
Whirlpool - Author
92.
Patrick HALLER
Rad-Net Rose Team
93.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team
95.
Giovanni CARBONI
Unieuro Wilier 25'21"
96.
Juan Antonio LÓPEZ CÓZAR JÁIMEZ
Elite without contract 25'24"
97.
Simone CONSONNI
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 25'48"
98.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Elite without contract
99.
Pavel CAMRDA
Whirlpool - Author 25'55"
100.
Evgeny ZOTOV
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 26'12"
101.
David PER
Adria Mobil 26'26"
102.
Ivan CENTRONE
Team Differdange - Losch
103.
Mounir MAKHCHOUN
Elite without contract 28'35"
104.
Matic GROŠELJ
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 30'28"
105.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
WSA - Greenlife 31'22"
106.
Niklas EG
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept 31'29"
107.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Joker Byggtorget 31'58"
108.
Marek ŠIPOŠ
SKC Tufo Prostejov 32'01"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Val d'Isère - Valmeinier

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 121.1 km

Date: 26 August 2016