2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2016  |  Stage 6. Saint-Gervais-Mont-Blanc - Tignes   

54th edition

123.6 km, 25 August 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
David GAUDU
FDJ 3h59'37"
2.
Edward RAVASI
Lampre - Merida 00'14"
3.
Harm VANHOUCKE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 00'19"
4.
John Anderson RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR
EPM Tigo - Une Area Metropolitana 00'37"
5.
Michal SCHLEGEL
Klein Constantia 00'59"
6.
Jai HINDLEY
Attaque Team Gusto 01'43"
7.
Adrien COSTA
Axeon Hagens Berman 02'00"
8.
Lucas HAMILTON
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 02'13"
9.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'15"
10.
Michael STORER
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 03'09"
11.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Axeon Hagens Berman 03'18"
12.
Matteo FABBRO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 03'46"
13.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Elite without contract
14.
Markus FREIBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
15.
Patrick MÜLLER
Elite without contract 04'25"
16.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
17.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
18.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 04'32"
19.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Klein Constantia 04'43"
20.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ 05'02"
21.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 07'09"
22.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 07'37"
23.
Abderrahim ZAHIRI
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 09'43"
24.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'00"
25.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker Byggtorget 11'28"
26.
Jan MAAS
Rabobank Development Team
27.
Jan TSCHERNOSTER
Rad-Net Rose Team 11'47"
28.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Klein Constantia 12'16"
29.
Valentin MADOUAS
Elite without contract 12'27"
30.
Niklas EG
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept 13'06"
31.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
Elite without contract 13'29"
32.
Neilson POWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman 14'15"
33.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Boyaca Raza de Campeones 14'35"
34.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 15'19"
35.
Nans PETERS
Elite without contract 15'25"
36.
Mohcine EL KOURAJI
Morocco 17'11"
37.
Aleksandr VLASOV
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 18'11"
38.
Jokin ETXABE LETURIA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
39.
William BARTA
Axeon Hagens Berman 19'49"
40.
Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
41.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
42.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Orica - BikeExchange
43.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Vorarlberg
44.
Sergey ROZIN
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
45.
Thomas VEREECKEN
Belgium 21'28"
46.
Kilian FRANKINY
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
47.
Remy MERTZ
Color Code - Arden'Beef 23'19"
48.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team
49.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
50.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
51.
Gian FRIESECKE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
52.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
53.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Elite without contract
54.
Logan OWEN
Axeon Hagens Berman
55.
Stefan DE BOD
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
56.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins
57.
Martin SCHÄPPI
Elite without contract
58.
Samuel JENNER
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
59.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 24'51"
60.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Wiggins 27'25"
61.
Evgeny ZOTOV
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 27'52"
62.
Vladimir TSOY
Astana City
63.
Pavel CAMRDA
Whirlpool - Author 28'19"
64.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Elite without contract 29'23"
65.
Chokri EL MEHDI
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
66.
Antonio BARAC
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
67.
Sepp KUSS
Rally Cycling
68.
Piotr KONWA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
69.
Galym AKHMETOV
Astana City
70.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling 31'32"
71.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept 31'42"
72.
Marino KOBAYASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
73.
Lennard KÄMNA
Stölting Service Group 32'02"
74.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Elite without contract 32'35"
75.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 34'09"
76.
Peter LENDERINK
Rabobank Development Team
77.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Rabobank Development Team
78.
Lukas SPENGLER
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
79.
Ryan GIBBONS
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
80.
German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ
Elite without contract
81.
Marcel NEUHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team
82.
Ivan CENTRONE
Team Differdange - Losch
83.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Team Giant Scatto U23
84.
Ole FORFANG
Team Joker Byggtorget
85.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Elite without contract
86.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
Stölting Service Group
87.
Adam SEKANINA
Czech Republic
88.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Klein Constantia
89.
Patrick HALLER
Rad-Net Rose Team
90.
Rei ONODERA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
91.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
Adria Mobil
92.
Jasper DE LAAT
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
93.
Jan KOVÁŘ
Whirlpool - Author
94.
Gorazd PER
Adria Mobil
95.
Matthias REUTIMANN
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
96.
Michael KUKRLE
Whirlpool - Author
97.
Andreas WALZEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 34'14"
98.
Filippo GANNA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
99.
David PER
Adria Mobil
100.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
WSA - Greenlife
101.
Giovanni CARBONI
Unieuro Wilier
102.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
103.
Sergey LUCHSHENKO
Astana City
104.
Juan Antonio LÓPEZ CÓZAR JÁIMEZ
Elite without contract 34'18"
105.
Simone CONSONNI
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
106.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
Elite without contract 34'44"
107.
Matic GROŠELJ
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 34'51"
108.
Takuma AKITA
Shimano Racing Team 34'53"
109.
Marek ŠIPOŠ
SKC Tufo Prostejov 35'04"
110.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Joker Byggtorget 35'15"
111.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Klein Constantia 35'20"
112.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team
113.
Mounir MAKHCHOUN
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 36'55"
114.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Elite without contract 37'10"
115.
Jon BOŽIČ
Adria Mobil 42'21"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Saint-Gervais-Mont-Blanc - Tignes

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 123.6 km

Date: 25 August 2016