2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2016  |  Stage 5. Scionzier - Les-Carroz-d'Arâches   

54th edition

97.8 km, 24 August 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
John Anderson RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR
EPM Tigo - Une Area Metropolitana 2h15'31"
2.
Michael STORER
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
3.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Elite without contract 00'04"
4.
Aleksandr VLASOV
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 00'18"
5.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 00'22"
6.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 00'23"
7.
David GAUDU
FDJ 00'29"
8.
Neilson POWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
9.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Orica - BikeExchange
10.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Axeon Hagens Berman
11.
Matteo FABBRO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
12.
Patrick MÜLLER
Elite without contract
13.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
14.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
15.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
16.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
17.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ
18.
Edward RAVASI
Lampre - Merida
19.
Logan OWEN
Axeon Hagens Berman
20.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21.
Jai HINDLEY
Attaque Team Gusto
22.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team
23.
Michal SCHLEGEL
Klein Constantia
24.
Abderrahim ZAHIRI
Elite without contract
25.
Niklas EG
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
26.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Boyaca Raza de Campeones
27.
Adrien COSTA
Axeon Hagens Berman
28.
Chokri EL MEHDI
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
29.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
30.
Harm VANHOUCKE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
31.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Elite without contract
32.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins
33.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Klein Constantia
34.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
35.
William BARTA
Axeon Hagens Berman
36.
Markus FREIBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
37.
Giovanni CARBONI
Unieuro Wilier
38.
Valentin MADOUAS
Elite without contract
39.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
40.
Stefan DE BOD
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
41.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Rabobank Development Team
43.
Galym AKHMETOV
Astana City
44.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
45.
Lennard KÄMNA
Stölting Service Group
46.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Elite without contract
47.
Kilian FRANKINY
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
48.
Jasper DE LAAT
Elite without contract
49.
Juan Antonio LÓPEZ CÓZAR JÁIMEZ
Elite without contract
50.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Klein Constantia
51.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
52.
Jan TSCHERNOSTER
Rad-Net Rose Team
53.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Dimension Data for Qhubeka 00'44"
54.
Nans PETERS
Elite without contract 00'46"
55.
Ivan CENTRONE
Team Differdange - Losch 00'51"
56.
Ole FORFANG
Team Joker Byggtorget 00'59"
57.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker Byggtorget 01'04"
58.
Jan MAAS
Rabobank Development Team
59.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
Elite without contract 01'11"
60.
Mounir MAKHCHOUN
Elite without contract 01'16"
61.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
Elite without contract
62.
Pavel CAMRDA
Whirlpool - Author 01'26"
63.
Samuel JENNER
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 01'39"
64.
Piotr KONWA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
65.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept 02'13"
66.
Patrick HALLER
Rad-Net Rose Team 02'19"
67.
Evgeny ZOTOV
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
68.
Remy MERTZ
Color Code - Arden'Beef 02'26"
69.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Vorarlberg
70.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling 02'29"
71.
Vladimir TSOY
Astana City 02'56"
72.
Marcel NEUHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team 02'59"
73.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
WSA - Greenlife
74.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
Adria Mobil
75.
Thomas VEREECKEN
Belgium 03'07"
76.
Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept 03'13"
77.
Mohcine EL KOURAJI
Morocco 03'34"
78.
Sergey ROZIN
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
79.
Gian FRIESECKE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 03'45"
80.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Joker Byggtorget 04'18"
81.
Ryan GIBBONS
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
82.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Klein Constantia
83.
Adam SEKANINA
Czech Republic
84.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
85.
Sepp KUSS
Rally Cycling
86.
Jan KOVÁŘ
Whirlpool - Author
87.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Klein Constantia
88.
Michael KUKRLE
Whirlpool - Author
89.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 05'28"
90.
Antonio BARAC
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
91.
Gorazd PER
Adria Mobil
92.
David PER
Adria Mobil
93.
Sergey LUCHSHENKO
Astana City 05'41"
94.
Lucas HAMILTON
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 05'52"
95.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 06'07"
96.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
Stölting Service Group 06'59"
97.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Elite without contract 07'20"
98.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Elite without contract 07'32"
99.
Scott DAVIES
Team Wiggins 08'21"
100.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Wiggins
101.
Lukas SPENGLER
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
102.
Martin SCHÄPPI
Elite without contract
103.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
104.
Jokin ETXABE LETURIA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
105.
Daniel FITTER
State of Matter - MAAP
106.
Maxim SATLIKOV
Astana City
107.
Matic GROŠELJ
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
108.
Grigoriy SHTEIN
Astana City
109.
Jon BOŽIČ
Adria Mobil
110.
Andreas WALZEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
111.
German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ
Elite without contract
112.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Team Giant Scatto U23
113.
Marek ŠIPOŠ
SKC Tufo Prostejov
114.
Peter LENDERINK
Rabobank Development Team
115.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Elite without contract
116.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team
117.
Marino KOBAYASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
118.
Rei ONODERA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
119.
Takuma AKITA
Shimano Racing Team
120.
Filippo GANNA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
121.
Simone CONSONNI
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
122.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Joker Byggtorget 09'33"
123.
Matthias REUTIMANN
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
124.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Team Joker Byggtorget 12'10"
125.
Geoffrey CURRAN
Axeon Hagens Berman

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Scionzier - Les-Carroz-d'Arâches

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 97.8 km

Date: 24 August 2016