2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2016  |  Stage 4. Lugny - Lugny   

54th edition

16.5 km, 23 August 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Adrien COSTA
Axeon Hagens Berman 21'14"
2.
Neilson POWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman 00'02"
3.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Wiggins 00'07"
4.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept 00'08"
5.
Lennard KÄMNA
Stölting Service Group 00'09"
6.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast 00'11"
7.
Filippo GANNA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 00'15"
8.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Klein Constantia
9.
William BARTA
Axeon Hagens Berman 00'18"
10.
Geoffrey CURRAN
Axeon Hagens Berman 00'21"
11.
Michael STORER
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
12.
Stefan DE BOD
Dimension Data for Qhubeka 00'22"
13.
Giovanni CARBONI
Unieuro Wilier 00'27"
14.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Elite without contract
15.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Axeon Hagens Berman
16.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Orica - BikeExchange 00'28"
17.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Elite without contract
18.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'31"
19.
Michal SCHLEGEL
Klein Constantia 00'33"
20.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
21.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'34"
22.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Elite without contract 00'37"
23.
Scott DAVIES
Team Wiggins 00'38"
24.
John Anderson RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR
EPM Tigo - Une Area Metropolitana 00'39"
25.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Klein Constantia 00'40"
26.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Riwal Platform Cycling Team 00'41"
27.
Markus FREIBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
28.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 00'43"
29.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ
30.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'47"
31.
Patrick MÜLLER
Elite without contract 00'48"
32.
Aleksandr VLASOV
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 00'50"
33.
Valentin MADOUAS
Elite without contract 00'51"
34.
Ole FORFANG
Team Joker Byggtorget 00'52"
35.
Ryan GIBBONS
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
36.
Jan TSCHERNOSTER
Rad-Net Rose Team 00'53"
37.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'54"
38.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Joker Byggtorget
39.
Kilian FRANKINY
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
40.
Harm VANHOUCKE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 00'57"
41.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
42.
Martin SCHÄPPI
Elite without contract 00'58"
43.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
44.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'59"
45.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
Stölting Service Group 01'00"
46.
Logan OWEN
Axeon Hagens Berman 01'05"
47.
Ivan CENTRONE
Team Differdange - Losch
48.
David GAUDU
FDJ 01'06"
49.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Klein Constantia 01'07"
50.
Matteo FABBRO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
51.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Elite without contract 01'08"
52.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling 01'09"
53.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
54.
Lukas SPENGLER
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 01'10"
55.
Jai HINDLEY
Attaque Team Gusto 01'11"
56.
Edward RAVASI
Lampre - Merida
57.
Thomas VEREECKEN
Belgium 01'13"
58.
Gian FRIESECKE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 01'16"
59.
Rei ONODERA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
60.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Elite without contract 01'19"
61.
Antonio BARAC
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
62.
Michael KUKRLE
Whirlpool - Author 01'20"
63.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Klein Constantia 01'21"
64.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team
65.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'23"
66.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins 01'24"
67.
Marino KOBAYASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'25"
68.
Patrick HALLER
Rad-Net Rose Team 01'26"
69.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Rabobank Development Team 01'29"
70.
Sergey LUCHSHENKO
Astana City 01'31"
71.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'33"
72.
Jasper DE LAAT
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
73.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker Byggtorget
74.
Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept 01'34"
75.
Jan MAAS
Rabobank Development Team 01'35"
76.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 01'36"
77.
Remy MERTZ
Color Code - Arden'Beef 01'37"
78.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
Elite without contract 01'39"
79.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Joker Byggtorget 01'41"
80.
Andreas WALZEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 01'42"
81.
German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ
Elite without contract 01'43"
82.
Niklas EG
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept 01'46"
83.
Pavel CAMRDA
Whirlpool - Author 01'47"
84.
Chokri EL MEHDI
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 01'49"
85.
David PER
Adria Mobil 01'52"
86.
Mohcine EL KOURAJI
Morocco 01'55"
87.
Piotr KONWA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 01'59"
88.
Vladimir TSOY
Astana City
89.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
Elite without contract
90.
Marcel NEUHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team 02'00"
91.
Maxim SATLIKOV
Astana City 02'04"
92.
Matic GROŠELJ
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 02'05"
93.
Galym AKHMETOV
Astana City 02'06"
94.
Steff CRAS
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 02'10"
95.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Boyaca Raza de Campeones 02'11"
96.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
Adria Mobil
97.
Nans PETERS
Elite without contract 02'19"
98.
Juan Antonio LÓPEZ CÓZAR JÁIMEZ
Elite without contract 02'20"
99.
Mateusz GRABIS
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 02'23"
100.
Simone CONSONNI
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
101.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Vorarlberg
102.
Samuel JENNER
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 02'24"
103.
Grigoriy SHTEIN
Astana City
104.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
Elite without contract 02'28"
105.
Matthias REUTIMANN
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
106.
Sergey ROZIN
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 02'32"
107.
Abderrahim ZAHIRI
Elite without contract
108.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Team Giant Scatto U23 02'33"
109.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 02'34"
110.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Elite without contract
111.
Daniel FITTER
State of Matter - MAAP
112.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Team Differdange - Losch 02'36"
113.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Team Joker Byggtorget 02'42"
114.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team 02'45"
115.
Adam SEKANINA
Czech Republic
116.
Jan KOVÁŘ
Whirlpool - Author 02'46"
117.
Gorazd PER
Adria Mobil 02'48"
118.
Jokin ETXABE LETURIA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 02'49"
119.
Mounir MAKHCHOUN
Elite without contract
120.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
WSA - Greenlife 02'53"
121.
Jon BOŽIČ
Adria Mobil
122.
Sepp KUSS
Rally Cycling 02'57"
123.
Evgeny ZOTOV
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 02'59"
124.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team
125.
Takuma AKITA
Shimano Racing Team 03'16"
126.
Marek ŠIPOŠ
SKC Tufo Prostejov 03'20"
127.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 03'26"
128.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 04'20"
129.
Peter LENDERINK
Rabobank Development Team 04'29"
130.
Lucas HAMILTON
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 05'06"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Lugny - Lugny

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 16.5 km

Date: 23 August 2016