2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2016  |  Stage 3. Bourg-en-Bresse - Autun   

54th edition

171.4 km, 22 August 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Joker Byggtorget 4h17'09"
2.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Elite without contract
3.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Team Wiggins
4.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
Stölting Service Group
5.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
Adria Mobil
6.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Rabobank Development Team
7.
Wilmar Andres PAREDES ZAPATA
Manzana Postobon Team
8.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
Elite without contract
10.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Klein Constantia
11.
Jasper DE LAAT
Elite without contract
12.
Ryan GIBBONS
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
13.
Logan OWEN
Axeon Hagens Berman
14.
Grigoriy SHTEIN
Astana City
15.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
16.
John Anderson RODRIGUEZ SALAZAR
EPM Tigo - Une Area Metropolitana
17.
Sergey LUCHSHENKO
Astana City
18.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
19.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Axeon Hagens Berman
20.
Rei ONODERA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
21.
Mohcine EL KOURAJI
Morocco
22.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
23.
Patryk STOSZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
24.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Klein Constantia
26.
Patrick MÜLLER
Elite without contract
27.
Jan MAAS
Rabobank Development Team
28.
Evgeny ZOTOV
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
29.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
30.
Michal SCHLEGEL
Klein Constantia
31.
Abderrahim ZAHIRI
Elite without contract
32.
Chokri EL MEHDI
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
33.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Elite without contract
34.
German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ
Elite without contract
35.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
WSA - Greenlife
36.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
37.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Elite without contract
38.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Orica - BikeExchange
39.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40.
Lennard KÄMNA
Stölting Service Group
41.
Steff CRAS
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
42.
Niklas EG
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
43.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
44.
Edward RAVASI
Lampre - Merida
45.
Gian FRIESECKE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
46.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
Elite without contract
47.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Joker Byggtorget
48.
Matteo FABBRO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
49.
Nans PETERS
Elite without contract
50.
Adrien COSTA
Axeon Hagens Berman
51.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling
52.
Marcel NEUHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team
53.
Neilson POWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
54.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Team Joker Byggtorget
55.
Patrick HALLER
Rad-Net Rose Team
56.
Jan TSCHERNOSTER
Rad-Net Rose Team
57.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
Wilier Triestina - Southeast
58.
Valentin MADOUAS
Elite without contract
59.
Remy MERTZ
Color Code - Arden'Beef
60.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
61.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
62.
Giovanni CARBONI
Unieuro Wilier
63.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Klein Constantia
64.
David GAUDU
FDJ
65.
William BARTA
Axeon Hagens Berman
66.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Boyaca Raza de Campeones
67.
Piotr KONWA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
68.
Peter LENDERINK
Rabobank Development Team
69.
Scott DAVIES
Team Wiggins
70.
Mateusz GRABIS
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
71.
Ivan CENTRONE
Team Differdange - Losch
72.
Léo VINCENT
FDJ
73.
Antonio BARAC
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
74.
Adam SEKANINA
Czech Republic
75.
Kilian FRANKINY
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
76.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins
78.
Thomas VEREECKEN
Belgium
79.
Markus FREIBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
80.
Michael KUKRLE
Whirlpool - Author
81.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
82.
Galym AKHMETOV
Astana City
83.
Michael STORER
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
84.
Jai HINDLEY
Attaque Team Gusto
85.
Aleksandr VLASOV
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
86.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
87.
Harm VANHOUCKE
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
88.
Sergey ROZIN
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
89.
Andreas WALZEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
90.
Mounir MAKHCHOUN
Elite without contract
91.
Daniel LEHNER
Team Vorarlberg
92.
Marek ŠIPOŠ
SKC Tufo Prostejov
93.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Klein Constantia
94.
Jokin ETXABE LETURIA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
95.
Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK
Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
96.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Elite without contract
97.
Gorazd PER
Adria Mobil
98.
Stefan DE BOD
Dimension Data for Qhubeka
99.
Anders SKAARSETH
Team Joker Byggtorget
100.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
101.
Samuel JENNER
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
102.
Marino KOBAYASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
103.
Jan KOVÁŘ
Whirlpool - Author
104.
Ole FORFANG
Team Joker Byggtorget
105.
Pavel CAMRDA
Whirlpool - Author
106.
Sepp KUSS
Rally Cycling
107.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team
108.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
109.
Martin SCHÄPPI
Elite without contract
110.
Takuma AKITA
Shimano Racing Team
111.
Vladimir TSOY
Astana City
112.
Lukas SPENGLER
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 00'26"
113.
Matic GROŠELJ
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 00'30"
114.
Matthias REUTIMANN
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 00'34"
115.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
Elite without contract 00'00"
116.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
Elite without contract 01'47"
117.
Filippo GANNA
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 03'08"
118.
David PER
Adria Mobil 08'39"
119.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Team Differdange - Losch 09'32"
120.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
Elite without contract 10'04"
121.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
122.
Juan Antonio LÓPEZ CÓZAR JÁIMEZ
Elite without contract
123.
Jon BOŽIČ
Adria Mobil 19'39"
124.
Geoffrey CURRAN
Axeon Hagens Berman 19'56"
125.
Simone CONSONNI
7 Eleven - Sava RBP 20'01"
126.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team
127.
Daniel FITTER
State of Matter - MAAP 20'57"
128.
Lucas HAMILTON
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
129.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Team Giant Scatto U23 22'39"
130.
Maxim SATLIKOV
Astana City 33'09"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Bourg-en-Bresse - Autun

Distance: 171.4 km

Date: 22 August 2016