2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2017  |  Stage 1. Loudéac - Loudéac   

55th edition

134 km, 18 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Kasper ASGREEN
Team Virtu Cycling 3h03'54"
2.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Joker - Icopal 00'04"
3.
Imerio CIMA
0711 - Cycling
4.
Emmanuel MORIN
0711 - Cycling
5.
Oliver WOOD
Team Wiggins
6.
Alan BANASZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
7.
Mark DOWNEY
Elite without contract
8.
Valentin MADOUAS
FDJ
9.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Equipo de Ciclismo Coldeportes Zenú
11.
Clément RUSSO
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
Axeon Hagens Berman
13.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
SEG Racing Academy
14.
Adrien GAREL
Elite without contract
15.
Patrick MÜLLER
BMC Racing Team
16.
Leon ROHDE
Development Team Sunweb
17.
Martin SCHÄPPI
Elite without contract
18.
Simon GUGLIELMI
0711 - Cycling
19.
Rei ONODERA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
20.
Patrick GAMPER
Tirol Cycling Team
21.
Anders SKAARSETH
Joker - Icopal
22.
Dominik NEUMAN
0711 - Cycling
23.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Lotto - Soudal
24.
Lukas RÜEGG
0711 - Cycling
25.
Neilson POWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
26.
Atsushi OKA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
27.
Soufiane SAHBAOUI
VIB Bikes
28.
Jai HINDLEY
Mitchelton Scott
29.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton Scott
30.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
0711 - Cycling
31.
Giovanni CARBONI
0711 - Cycling
32.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx
33.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Team Differdange - Losch
34.
Alain RIOU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
35.
Steff CRAS
0711 - Cycling
36.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Development Team Sunweb
37.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton Scott
38.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
39.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
40.
Rémy ROCHAS
0711 - Cycling
41.
Hayato OKAMOTO
Aisan Racing Team
42.
Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES
Elite without contract
43.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
44.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
0711 - Cycling
45.
Callum SCOTSON
0711 - Cycling
46.
Niklas EG
Team Virtu Cycling
47.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
0711 - Cycling
48.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Elite without contract
49.
Patrick HALLER
Rad-Net Rose Team
50.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
51.
Marc HIRSCHI
Elite without contract
52.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Joker - Icopal
53.
Tiago Gomes ANTUNES
0711 - Cycling
54.
Uladzimir HARAKHAVIK
0711 - Cycling
55.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
56.
Daire FEELEY
0711 - Cycling
57.
Léo DANES
0711 - Cycling
58.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins
59.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
60.
Aurélien DOLEATTO
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Jan MAAS
SEG Racing Academy
62.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
63.
Victor LAFAY
0711 - Cycling
64.
Benjamin BRKIC
Tirol Cycling Team
65.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
66.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Coloquick - Cult
67.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
68.
Florian CAM
0711 - Cycling
69.
Kévin GENIETS
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Anthony RAPPO
Roth - Akros
71.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
72.
Florian NOWAK
0711 - Cycling
73.
Nicolas MALLE
Elite without contract
74.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
75.
Konrad GEßNER
Rad-Net Rose Team
76.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
SEG Racing Academy
77.
Petr RIKUNOV
Elite without contract
78.
Ilya VOLKAU
0711 - Cycling
79.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling
80.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
81.
Axel JOURNIAUX
Elite without contract
82.
Yahor SHPAKOUSKI
0711 - Cycling
83.
Roman LEHKÝ
0711 - Cycling
84.
Edoardo AFFINI
SEG Racing Academy
85.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
86.
Matteo FABBRO
0711 - Cycling
87.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
Equipo de Ciclismo Coldeportes Zenú
88.
Gracjan SZELAG
0711 - Cycling
89.
Michael O'LOUGHLIN
Team Wiggins
90.
Gino MÄDER
0711 - Cycling
91.
William BARTA
Axeon Hagens Berman
92.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
93.
Szymon TRACZ
Wibatech 7R Fuji
94.
Michel RIES
0711 - Cycling
95.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
96.
Michael STORER
Mitchelton Scott
97.
Ward JASPERS
0711 - Cycling
98.
Scott DAVIES
Team Wiggins
99.
Markus FREIBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
100.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Giant - Castelli
101.
Daragh O'MAHONY
Ireland
102.
Masaki YAMAMOTO
0711 - Cycling
103.
Jakub OTRUBA
SKC Tufo Prostejov
104.
Ryan REILLY
0711 - Cycling
105.
Adam SEKANINA
0711 - Cycling
106.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
107.
Maxime ROGER
0711 - Cycling
108.
Aaron VERWILST
0711 - Cycling
109.
Stan DEWULF
0711 - Cycling
110.
Takeaki AMEZAWA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
111.
Larry VALVASORI
Team Differdange - Losch
112.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Joker - Icopal
113.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
0711 - Cycling
114.
Vasili STROKAU
0711 - Cycling
115.
Sean BENNETT
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
116.
Aleksandr VLASOV
0711 - Cycling
117.
Francesco ROMANO
UAE Team Emirates
118.
Matthew TEGGART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
119.
Marcel NEUHAUSER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
120.
Christopher LAWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
121.
Mark STEWART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
122.
Pit LEYDER
Leopard Pro Cycling
123.
Samuel JENNER
Mitchelton Scott
124.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
125.
Francisco Joaquim Brito CAMPOS
Elite without contract
126.
Jiří PETRUŠ
0711 - Cycling
127.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
0711 - Cycling 00'43"
128.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
0711 - Cycling
129.
Simon SELLIER
Elite without contract 00'04"
130.
Syver Westgaard WAERSTED
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team 01'27"
131.
Ian GARRISON
Axeon Hagens Berman
132.
Mohcine EL KOURAJI
Elite without contract 01'47"
133.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Elite without contract 02'47"
134.
Felix GALL
Development Team Sunweb 04'35"
135.
Jacob HENNESSY
Elite without contract
136.
Szymon SAJNOK
Attaque Team Gusto 05'20"
137.
Stephen BASSETT
Silber Pro Cycling 05'28"
138.
Mouhsin ANNACHNACH
0711 - Cycling 11'09"
139.
Wildy Enrique SANDOVAL GARZON
Elite without contract 12'38"
140.
El Houcaine SABBAHI
0711 - Cycling 27'21"
141.
Lahcen SABBEHI
0711 - Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Loudéac - Loudéac

Distance: 134 km

Date: 18 August 2017