2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2017  |  Stage 2. Inzinzac-Lochrist - Bignan   

55th edition

132.4 km, 19 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
SEG Racing Academy 3h05'28"
2.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Equipo de Ciclismo Coldeportes Zenú
3.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Joker - Icopal
4.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Development Team Sunweb
6.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
7.
Alan BANASZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8.
Uladzimir HARAKHAVIK
0711 - Cycling
9.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx
10.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
0711 - Cycling
11.
Anders SKAARSETH
Joker - Icopal
12.
Konrad GEßNER
Rad-Net Rose Team
13.
Simon GUGLIELMI
0711 - Cycling
14.
Giovanni CARBONI
0711 - Cycling
15.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Elite without contract
16.
Nicolas MALLE
Bretagne
17.
Valentin MADOUAS
FDJ
18.
Neilson POWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
19.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Team Differdange - Losch
20.
Rémy ROCHAS
0711 - Cycling
21.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling
22.
Marc HIRSCHI
Elite without contract
23.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
24.
Dominik NEUMAN
0711 - Cycling
25.
Alain RIOU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
26.
Kévin GENIETS
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Hayato OKAMOTO
Aisan Racing Team
28.
Gracjan SZELAG
Poland
29.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
30.
Oliver WOOD
Team Wiggins
31.
Tiago Gomes ANTUNES
0711 - Cycling
32.
Ward JASPERS
Belgium
33.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton Scott
34.
Ian GARRISON
Axeon Hagens Berman
35.
Roman LEHKÝ
0711 - Cycling
36.
Soufiane SAHBAOUI
VIB Bikes
37.
Edoardo AFFINI
SEG Racing Academy
38.
Szymon TRACZ
Wibatech 7R Fuji
39.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
40.
Atsushi OKA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
41.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
42.
Daire FEELEY
0711 - Cycling
43.
Mohcine EL KOURAJI
Morocco
44.
Wildy Enrique SANDOVAL GARZON
Elite without contract
45.
Jan MAAS
SEG Racing Academy
46.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Joker - Icopal
47.
Gino MÄDER
0711 - Cycling
48.
Jai HINDLEY
Mitchelton Scott
49.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Lotto - Soudal
50.
Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES
Elite without contract
51.
Jakub OTRUBA
SKC Tufo Prostejov
52.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
53.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins
54.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
55.
Patrick GAMPER
Tirol Cycling Team
56.
Martin SCHÄPPI
Elite without contract
57.
Niklas EG
Team Virtu Cycling
58.
Aurélien DOLEATTO
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Pit LEYDER
Leopard Pro Cycling
60.
Stephen BASSETT
Silber Pro Cycling
61.
Benjamin BRKIC
Tirol Cycling Team
62.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
63.
Sean BENNETT
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
64.
Matthew TEGGART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
65.
Axel JOURNIAUX
Elite without contract
66.
Rei ONODERA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
67.
Aleksandr VLASOV
0711 - Cycling
68.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
0711 - Cycling
69.
Yahor SHPAKOUSKI
Belarus
70.
Aaron VERWILST
0711 - Cycling
71.
Daragh O'MAHONY
Ireland
72.
Léo DANES
Auvergne Rhône Alpes
73.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
Equipo de Ciclismo Coldeportes Zenú
74.
Florian NOWAK
0711 - Cycling
75.
Matteo FABBRO
0711 - Cycling
76.
Michael STORER
Mitchelton Scott
77.
Michel RIES
0711 - Cycling
78.
William BARTA
Axeon Hagens Berman
79.
Ryan REILLY
Ireland
80.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
81.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
0711 - Cycling
82.
Steff CRAS
0711 - Cycling
83.
Petr RIKUNOV
Elite without contract
84.
Marcel NEUHAUSER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
85.
Adam SEKANINA
Czech Republic
86.
Jirí PETRUĊ 
Czech Republic
87.
Victor LAFAY
0711 - Cycling
88.
Ilya VOLKAU
Belarus
89.
Lukas RÜEGG
0711 - Cycling
90.
Markus FREIBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
91.
Leon ROHDE
Development Team Sunweb
92.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
93.
Stan DEWULF
0711 - Cycling
94.
Felix GALL
Development Team Sunweb
95.
Florian CAM
Bretagne
96.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
97.
Mouhsin ANNACHNACH
Morocco
98.
Scott DAVIES
Team Wiggins
99.
Callum SCOTSON
0711 - Cycling
100.
Takeaki AMEZAWA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
101.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
102.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
103.
Vasili STROKAU
0711 - Cycling
104.
Larry VALVASORI
Team Differdange - Losch
105.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Coloquick - Cult
106.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Giant - Castelli
107.
Mark STEWART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
108.
Samuel JENNER
Mitchelton Scott
109.
Francesco ROMANO
UAE Team Emirates
110.
Maxime ROGER
Auvergne Rhône Alpes
111.
Michael O'LOUGHLIN
Team Wiggins
112.
Anthony RAPPO
Roth - Akros
113.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
SEG Racing Academy
114.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Elite without contract
115.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
116.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'08"
117.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 00'00"
118.
Emmanuel MORIN
0711 - Cycling
119.
Szymon SAJNOK
Attaque Team Gusto 01'14"
120.
Simon SELLIER
Elite without contract 00'00"
121.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Joker - Icopal 01'35"
122.
Imerio CIMA
0711 - Cycling 00'00"
123.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
0711 - Cycling
124.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
Axeon Hagens Berman
125.
Francisco Joaquim Brito CAMPOS
Elite without contract
126.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
0711 - Cycling
127.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
0711 - Cycling
128.
Christopher LAWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
129.
Patrick HALLER
Rad-Net Rose Team
130.
Jacob HENNESSY
Elite without contract 02'23"
131.
Mark DOWNEY
Elite without contract 00'00"
132.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton Scott
133.
Clément RUSSO
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Kasper ASGREEN
Team Virtu Cycling
135.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 06'54"
136.
Lahcen SABBEHI
Morocco
137.
Patrick MÜLLER
BMC Racing Team 00'00"
138.
Syver Westgaard WAERSTED
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team 09'53"
139.
El Houcaine SABBAHI
Morocco
140.
Masaki YAMAMOTO
0711 - Cycling
141.
Adrien GAREL
Elite without contract 09'57"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Inzinzac-Lochrist - Bignan

Distance: 132.4 km

Date: 19 August 2017