2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2017  |  Stage 3. Missilla - Châteaubriant   

55th edition

125.7 km, 20 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Joker - Icopal 2h56'05"
2.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Equipo de Ciclismo Coldeportes Zenú
3.
Christopher LAWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
4.
Clément RUSSO
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Alan BANASZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
6.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
SEG Racing Academy
7.
Simon SELLIER
Elite without contract
8.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton Scott
9.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
Axeon Hagens Berman
10.
Lukas RÜEGG
0711 - Cycling
11.
Uladzimir HARAKHAVIK
0711 - Cycling
12.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Joker - Icopal
13.
Emmanuel MORIN
0711 - Cycling
14.
Mark DOWNEY
Elite without contract
15.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
0711 - Cycling
16.
Atsushi OKA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
17.
Konrad GEßNER
Rad-Net Rose Team
18.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Elite without contract
19.
Simon GUGLIELMI
0711 - Cycling
20.
Victor LAFAY
0711 - Cycling
21.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Elite without contract
22.
Sean BENNETT
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
23.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
24.
Kévin GENIETS
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Niklas EG
Team Virtu Cycling
26.
Ian GARRISON
Axeon Hagens Berman
27.
Giovanni CARBONI
0711 - Cycling
28.
Neilson POWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
29.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Development Team Sunweb
30.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Lotto - Soudal
31.
Gracjan SZELAG
Poland
32.
Marc HIRSCHI
Elite without contract
33.
Dominik NEUMAN
0711 - Cycling
34.
Rémy ROCHAS
0711 - Cycling
35.
Jai HINDLEY
Mitchelton Scott
36.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Joker - Icopal
37.
Pit LEYDER
Leopard Pro Cycling
38.
Kasper ASGREEN
Team Virtu Cycling
39.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton Scott
40.
Steff CRAS
0711 - Cycling
41.
Rei ONODERA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
42.
Léo DANES
Auvergne Rhône Alpes
43.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
44.
Tiago Gomes ANTUNES
0711 - Cycling
45.
Stan DEWULF
0711 - Cycling
46.
Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES
Elite without contract
47.
Anders SKAARSETH
Joker - Icopal
48.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
49.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
50.
Valentin MADOUAS
FDJ
51.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins
52.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
0711 - Cycling
53.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling
54.
Francisco Joaquim Brito CAMPOS
Elite without contract
55.
Soufiane SAHBAOUI
VIB Bikes
56.
Aleksandr VLASOV
0711 - Cycling
57.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
58.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Team Differdange - Losch
59.
Michael STORER
Mitchelton Scott
60.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
61.
Patrick MÜLLER
BMC Racing Team
62.
Benjamin BRKIC
Tirol Cycling Team
63.
Michael O'LOUGHLIN
Team Wiggins
64.
Ward JASPERS
Belgium
65.
Patrick GAMPER
Tirol Cycling Team
66.
Petr RIKUNOV
Elite without contract
67.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
0711 - Cycling
68.
Syver Westgaard WAERSTED
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
69.
Aurélien DOLEATTO
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Imerio CIMA
0711 - Cycling
71.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Coloquick - Cult
72.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Giant - Castelli
73.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
74.
Nicolas MALLE
Bretagne
75.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
0711 - Cycling
76.
Daire FEELEY
0711 - Cycling
77.
Mohcine EL KOURAJI
Morocco
78.
Martin SCHÄPPI
Elite without contract
79.
Aaron VERWILST
0711 - Cycling
80.
Roman LEHKÝ
0711 - Cycling
81.
Hayato OKAMOTO
Aisan Racing Team
82.
Florian CAM
Bretagne
83.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
84.
Callum SCOTSON
0711 - Cycling
85.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
86.
Yahor SHPAKOUSKI
Belarus
87.
Matteo FABBRO
0711 - Cycling
88.
Patrick HALLER
Rad-Net Rose Team
89.
William BARTA
Axeon Hagens Berman
90.
Francesco ROMANO
UAE Team Emirates
91.
Michel RIES
0711 - Cycling
92.
Markus FREIBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
93.
Matthew TEGGART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
94.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx
95.
Wildy Enrique SANDOVAL GARZON
Elite without contract
96.
Leon ROHDE
Development Team Sunweb
97.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
Equipo de Ciclismo Coldeportes Zenú
98.
Alain RIOU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
99.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
0711 - Cycling
100.
Axel JOURNIAUX
Elite without contract
101.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
102.
Samuel JENNER
Mitchelton Scott
103.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
104.
Jakub OTRUBA
SKC Tufo Prostejov
105.
Scott DAVIES
Team Wiggins
106.
Stephen BASSETT
Silber Pro Cycling
107.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
108.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
109.
Larry VALVASORI
Team Differdange - Losch
110.
Maxime ROGER
Auvergne Rhône Alpes
111.
Jan MAAS
SEG Racing Academy
112.
Takeaki AMEZAWA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
113.
Felix GALL
Development Team Sunweb
114.
Adam SEKANINA
Czech Republic
115.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
SEG Racing Academy
116.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
117.
Ryan REILLY
Ireland
118.
Florian NOWAK
0711 - Cycling
119.
Oliver WOOD
Team Wiggins
120.
Vasili STROKAU
0711 - Cycling
121.
Anthony RAPPO
Roth - Akros
122.
Marcel NEUHAUSER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
123.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
0711 - Cycling
124.
Adrien GAREL
Elite without contract
125.
Jirí PETRUĊ 
Czech Republic 00'25"
126.
Gino MÄDER
0711 - Cycling 00'26"
127.
Ilya VOLKAU
Belarus 00'29"
128.
Edoardo AFFINI
SEG Racing Academy 00'32"
129.
El Houcaine SABBAHI
Morocco 00'41"
130.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'42"
131.
Mark STEWART
AN Post - Chain Reaction 01'08"
132.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'12"
133.
Szymon TRACZ
Wibatech 7R Fuji 01'14"
134.
Szymon SAJNOK
Attaque Team Gusto 01'42"
135.
Masaki YAMAMOTO
0711 - Cycling 06'03"
136.
Jacob HENNESSY
Elite without contract
137.
Daragh O'MAHONY
Ireland
138.
Mouhsin ANNACHNACH
Morocco
139.
Lahcen SABBEHI
Morocco 13'52"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Missilla - Châteaubriant

Distance: 125.7 km

Date: 20 August 2017