2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2017  |  Stage 4. Derval - Saumur   

55th edition

166.6 km, 21 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher LAWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman 3h43'27"
2.
Imerio CIMA
0711 - Cycling 00'02"
3.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Joker - Icopal
4.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
Axeon Hagens Berman
5.
Simon SELLIER
Elite without contract
6.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Equipo de Ciclismo Coldeportes Zenú
7.
Alan BANASZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
8.
Mark DOWNEY
Elite without contract
9.
Clément RUSSO
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Neilson POWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
11.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Development Team Sunweb
12.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
SEG Racing Academy
13.
Jai HINDLEY
Mitchelton Scott
14.
Emmanuel MORIN
0711 - Cycling
15.
Adrien GAREL
Elite without contract
16.
Callum SCOTSON
0711 - Cycling
17.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Elite without contract
18.
Marc HIRSCHI
Elite without contract
19.
Anders SKAARSETH
Joker - Icopal
20.
Patrick MÜLLER
BMC Racing Team
21.
Simon GUGLIELMI
0711 - Cycling
22.
Niklas EG
Team Virtu Cycling
23.
Patrick GAMPER
Tirol Cycling Team
24.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Lotto - Soudal
25.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
26.
Giovanni CARBONI
0711 - Cycling
27.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
0711 - Cycling
28.
Michael O'LOUGHLIN
Team Wiggins
29.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins
30.
Pit LEYDER
Leopard Pro Cycling
31.
Kasper ASGREEN
Team Virtu Cycling
32.
Aaron VERWILST
0711 - Cycling
33.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton Scott
34.
Stephen BASSETT
Silber Pro Cycling
35.
Dominik NEUMAN
0711 - Cycling
36.
Tiago Gomes ANTUNES
0711 - Cycling
37.
Steff CRAS
0711 - Cycling
38.
Daragh O'MAHONY
Ireland
39.
Rémy ROCHAS
0711 - Cycling
40.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
41.
Ward JASPERS
Belgium
42.
Gracjan SZELAG
Poland
43.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
0711 - Cycling
44.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
45.
Michael STORER
Mitchelton Scott
46.
William BARTA
Axeon Hagens Berman
47.
Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES
Elite without contract
48.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
Equipo de Ciclismo Coldeportes Zenú
49.
Valentin MADOUAS
FDJ
50.
Kévin GENIETS
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Coloquick - Cult
52.
Markus FREIBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
53.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Giant - Castelli
54.
Matthew TEGGART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
55.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
56.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx
57.
Aleksandr VLASOV
0711 - Cycling
58.
Gino MÄDER
0711 - Cycling
59.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Joker - Icopal
60.
Petr RIKUNOV
Elite without contract
61.
Scott DAVIES
Team Wiggins
62.
Victor LAFAY
0711 - Cycling
63.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
64.
Matteo FABBRO
0711 - Cycling
65.
Francesco ROMANO
UAE Team Emirates
66.
Masaki YAMAMOTO
0711 - Cycling
67.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
0711 - Cycling
68.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
0711 - Cycling
69.
Benjamin BRKIC
Tirol Cycling Team
70.
Daire FEELEY
0711 - Cycling
71.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling
72.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Aurélien DOLEATTO
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
75.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
76.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
77.
Samuel JENNER
Mitchelton Scott
78.
Roman LEHKÝ
0711 - Cycling
79.
Anthony RAPPO
Roth - Akros
80.
Yahor SHPAKOUSKI
Belarus
81.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
0711 - Cycling
82.
Florian CAM
Bretagne
83.
Martin SCHÄPPI
Elite without contract
84.
Michel RIES
0711 - Cycling
85.
Jakub OTRUBA
SKC Tufo Prostejov
86.
Marcel NEUHAUSER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
87.
Takeaki AMEZAWA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
88.
Konrad GEßNER
Rad-Net Rose Team
89.
Léo DANES
Auvergne Rhône Alpes
90.
Mohcine EL KOURAJI
Morocco
91.
Jirí PETRUĊ 
Czech Republic
92.
Ryan REILLY
Ireland
93.
Florian NOWAK
0711 - Cycling
94.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
95.
Patrick HALLER
Rad-Net Rose Team
96.
Larry VALVASORI
Team Differdange - Losch
97.
Szymon TRACZ
Wibatech 7R Fuji
98.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
99.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
100.
Hayato OKAMOTO
Aisan Racing Team
101.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton Scott 00'22"
102.
Sean BENNETT
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00'27"
103.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team 00'43"
104.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
105.
Ilya VOLKAU
Belarus
106.
Ian GARRISON
Axeon Hagens Berman 00'02"
107.
Atsushi OKA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 00'55"
108.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Joker - Icopal 01'01"
109.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Team Differdange - Losch 01'17"
110.
Szymon SAJNOK
Attaque Team Gusto 01'19"
111.
El Houcaine SABBAHI
Morocco 01'23"
112.
Stan DEWULF
Elite without contract 00'02"
113.
Syver Westgaard WAERSTED
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team 01'29"
114.
Edoardo AFFINI
SEG Racing Academy
115.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'02"
116.
Alain RIOU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 01'50"
117.
Axel JOURNIAUX
Elite without contract 01'54"
118.
Oliver WOOD
Team Wiggins 00'02"
119.
Soufiane SAHBAOUI
VIB Bikes
120.
Lahcen SABBEHI
Morocco 02'13"
121.
Lukas RÜEGG
0711 - Cycling 00'02"
122.
Mouhsin ANNACHNACH
Morocco 02'31"
123.
Uladzimir HARAKHAVIK
0711 - Cycling 02'45"
124.
Jacob HENNESSY
Elite without contract 02'48"
125.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
0711 - Cycling 03'35"
126.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 03'38"
127.
Francisco Joaquim Brito CAMPOS
Elite without contract 00'02"
128.
Nicolas MALLE
Bretagne 03'53"
129.
Maxime ROGER
Auvergne Rhône Alpes
130.
Felix GALL
Development Team Sunweb
131.
Wildy Enrique SANDOVAL GARZON
Elite without contract
132.
Vasili STROKAU
0711 - Cycling 04'15"
133.
Adam SEKANINA
Czech Republic 05'06"
134.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Elite without contract 06'11"
135.
Jan MAAS
SEG Racing Academy
136.
Mark STEWART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
137.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
SEG Racing Academy 06'13"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Derval - Saumur

Distance: 166.6 km

Date: 21 August 2017