2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2017  |  Stage 5. Montreuil-Bellay - Amboise   

55th edition

157.1 km, 22 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Vasili STROKAU
0711 - Cycling 3h50'50"
2.
Patrick GAMPER
Tirol Cycling Team
3.
Ilya VOLKAU
Belarus 00'13"
4.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Joker - Icopal 03'49"
5.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Equipo de Ciclismo Coldeportes Zenú
6.
Konrad GEßNER
Rad-Net Rose Team
7.
Oliver WOOD
Team Wiggins
8.
Alan BANASZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9.
Uladzimir HARAKHAVIK
0711 - Cycling
10.
Neilson POWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
11.
Simon SELLIER
Elite without contract
12.
Francisco Joaquim Brito CAMPOS
Elite without contract
13.
Clément RUSSO
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx
15.
Simon GUGLIELMI
0711 - Cycling
16.
Emmanuel MORIN
0711 - Cycling
17.
Soufiane SAHBAOUI
VIB Bikes
18.
Lukas RÜEGG
0711 - Cycling
19.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Mohcine EL KOURAJI
Morocco
21.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
22.
Hayato OKAMOTO
Aisan Racing Team
23.
Ian GARRISON
Axeon Hagens Berman
24.
Mark DOWNEY
Elite without contract
25.
Matthew TEGGART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
26.
Edoardo AFFINI
SEG Racing Academy
27.
Dominik NEUMAN
0711 - Cycling
28.
Tiago Gomes ANTUNES
0711 - Cycling
29.
Martin SCHÄPPI
Elite without contract
30.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling
31.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
32.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Team Differdange - Losch
33.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Development Team Sunweb
34.
Sean BENNETT
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
35.
Lahcen SABBEHI
Morocco
36.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Elite without contract
37.
El Houcaine SABBAHI
Morocco
38.
Daire FEELEY
0711 - Cycling
39.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
0711 - Cycling
40.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
41.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton Scott
42.
Giovanni CARBONI
0711 - Cycling
43.
Atsushi OKA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
44.
Gracjan SZELAG
Poland
45.
Léo DANES
Auvergne Rhône Alpes
46.
Rémy ROCHAS
0711 - Cycling
47.
Yahor SHPAKOUSKI
Belarus
48.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
0711 - Cycling
49.
Patrick MÜLLER
BMC Racing Team
50.
Jan MAAS
SEG Racing Academy
51.
Niklas EG
Team Virtu Cycling
52.
Stephen BASSETT
Silber Pro Cycling
53.
Anders SKAARSETH
Joker - Icopal
54.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Coloquick - Cult
55.
Markus FREIBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
56.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton Scott
57.
Daragh O'MAHONY
Ireland
58.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
59.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
60.
Patrick HALLER
Rad-Net Rose Team
61.
Gino MÄDER
0711 - Cycling
62.
Christopher LAWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
63.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
0711 - Cycling
64.
Steff CRAS
0711 - Cycling
65.
Valentin MADOUAS
FDJ
66.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
67.
Syver Westgaard WAERSTED
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
68.
Marc HIRSCHI
Elite without contract
69.
Jai HINDLEY
Mitchelton Scott
70.
Masaki YAMAMOTO
0711 - Cycling
71.
Wildy Enrique SANDOVAL GARZON
Elite without contract
72.
Stan DEWULF
Elite without contract
73.
Aurélien DOLEATTO
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins
75.
William BARTA
Axeon Hagens Berman
76.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
77.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Giant - Castelli
78.
Victor LAFAY
0711 - Cycling
79.
Takeaki AMEZAWA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
80.
Anthony RAPPO
Roth - Akros
81.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
0711 - Cycling
82.
Kasper ASGREEN
Team Virtu Cycling
83.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Joker - Icopal
84.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
85.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
86.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
87.
Roman LEHKÝ
0711 - Cycling
88.
Scott DAVIES
Team Wiggins
89.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
0711 - Cycling
90.
Petr RIKUNOV
Elite without contract
91.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
92.
Mouhsin ANNACHNACH
Morocco
93.
Ward JASPERS
Belgium
94.
Pit LEYDER
Leopard Pro Cycling
95.
Maxime ROGER
Auvergne Rhône Alpes
96.
Callum SCOTSON
0711 - Cycling
97.
Michel RIES
0711 - Cycling
98.
Jakub OTRUBA
SKC Tufo Prostejov
99.
Michael O'LOUGHLIN
Team Wiggins
100.
Aleksandr VLASOV
0711 - Cycling
101.
Samuel JENNER
Mitchelton Scott
102.
Adam SEKANINA
Czech Republic
103.
Larry VALVASORI
Team Differdange - Losch
104.
Kévin GENIETS
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Imerio CIMA
0711 - Cycling
106.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
Equipo de Ciclismo Coldeportes Zenú
107.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
SEG Racing Academy
108.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
109.
Michael STORER
Mitchelton Scott
110.
Ryan REILLY
Ireland
111.
Francesco ROMANO
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
113.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
114.
Florian CAM
Bretagne
115.
Felix GALL
Development Team Sunweb
116.
Benjamin BRKIC
Tirol Cycling Team
117.
Matteo FABBRO
0711 - Cycling
118.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
0711 - Cycling
119.
Florian NOWAK
0711 - Cycling
120.
Marcel NEUHAUSER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
121.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
122.
Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES
Elite without contract
123.
Aaron VERWILST
0711 - Cycling
124.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
SEG Racing Academy
125.
Alain RIOU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
126.
Adrien GAREL
Elite without contract
127.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'03"
128.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Elite without contract
129.
Axel JOURNIAUX
Elite without contract 04'06"
130.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Joker - Icopal 04'17"
131.
Jacob HENNESSY
Elite without contract 04'51"
132.
Szymon TRACZ
Wibatech 7R Fuji 03'49"
133.
Szymon SAJNOK
Attaque Team Gusto 09'47"
134.
Mark STEWART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
135.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
Axeon Hagens Berman 17'41"
136.
Nicolas MALLE
Bretagne 23'07"
137.
Jirí PETRUĊ 
Czech Republic 27'59"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Montreuil-Bellay - Amboise

Distance: 157.1 km

Date: 22 August 2017