2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2017  |  Stage 6. Montrichard - Saint-Amand-Montrond   

55th edition

139.1 km, 23 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Equipo de Ciclismo Coldeportes Zenú 3h00'46"
2.
Alan BANASZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3.
Konrad GEßNER
Rad-Net Rose Team
4.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Joker - Icopal
5.
Clément RUSSO
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Mark DOWNEY
Elite without contract
7.
Michael O'LOUGHLIN
Team Wiggins
8.
Uladzimir HARAKHAVIK
0711 - Cycling
9.
Francesco ROMANO
UAE Team Emirates
10.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
SEG Racing Academy
11.
Imerio CIMA
0711 - Cycling
12.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx
13.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Lotto - Soudal
14.
Dominik NEUMAN
0711 - Cycling
15.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
0711 - Cycling
16.
Stan DEWULF
0711 - Cycling
17.
Pit LEYDER
Leopard Pro Cycling
18.
Anders SKAARSETH
Joker - Icopal
19.
Francisco Joaquim Brito CAMPOS
Elite without contract
20.
Gino MÄDER
0711 - Cycling
21.
Oliver WOOD
Team Wiggins
22.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Development Team Sunweb
23.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Elite without contract
24.
Simon SELLIER
Elite without contract
25.
Simon GUGLIELMI
0711 - Cycling
26.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Team Differdange - Losch
27.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
28.
Neilson POWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
29.
Patrick GAMPER
Tirol Cycling Team
30.
Sean BENNETT
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
31.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton Scott
32.
Szymon SAJNOK
Attaque Team Gusto
33.
Patrick MÜLLER
BMC Racing Team
34.
Masaki YAMAMOTO
0711 - Cycling
35.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton Scott
36.
Patrick HALLER
Rad-Net Rose Team
37.
Daire FEELEY
0711 - Cycling
38.
Adrien GAREL
Elite without contract
39.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
40.
Tiago Gomes ANTUNES
0711 - Cycling
41.
Marc HIRSCHI
Elite without contract
42.
Rémy ROCHAS
0711 - Cycling
43.
Steff CRAS
0711 - Cycling
44.
Nicolas MALLE
Bretagne
45.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
46.
Stephen BASSETT
Silber Pro Cycling
47.
Markus FREIBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
48.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
49.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
50.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Giant - Castelli
51.
Niklas EG
Team Virtu Cycling
52.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Coloquick - Cult
53.
Atsushi OKA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
54.
Giovanni CARBONI
0711 - Cycling
55.
Emmanuel MORIN
0711 - Cycling
56.
Soufiane SAHBAOUI
VIB Bikes
57.
Lukas RÜEGG
0711 - Cycling
58.
William BARTA
Axeon Hagens Berman
59.
Mohcine EL KOURAJI
Morocco
60.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
61.
Anthony RAPPO
Roth - Akros
62.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins
63.
Christopher LAWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
64.
Kasper ASGREEN
Team Virtu Cycling
65.
Gracjan SZELAG
Poland
66.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
67.
Yahor SHPAKOUSKI
Belarus
68.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
0711 - Cycling
69.
Valentin MADOUAS
FDJ
70.
Wildy Enrique SANDOVAL GARZON
Elite without contract
71.
Matthew TEGGART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
72.
Ilya VOLKAU
Belarus
73.
Edoardo AFFINI
SEG Racing Academy
74.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Joker - Icopal
75.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
76.
Kévin GENIETS
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Jai HINDLEY
Mitchelton Scott
78.
Jan MAAS
SEG Racing Academy
79.
Szymon TRACZ
Wibatech 7R Fuji
80.
Benjamin BRKIC
Tirol Cycling Team
81.
Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES
Elite without contract
82.
Hayato OKAMOTO
Aisan Racing Team
83.
Mouhsin ANNACHNACH
Morocco
84.
Roman LEHKÝ
0711 - Cycling
85.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
0711 - Cycling
86.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo
87.
Aleksandr VLASOV
0711 - Cycling
88.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
0711 - Cycling
89.
Scott DAVIES
Team Wiggins
90.
Aaron VERWILST
0711 - Cycling
91.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling
92.
Petr RIKUNOV
Elite without contract
93.
Martin SCHÄPPI
Elite without contract
94.
Samuel JENNER
Mitchelton Scott
95.
Lahcen SABBEHI
Morocco
96.
Victor LAFAY
0711 - Cycling
97.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
98.
Florian NOWAK
0711 - Cycling
99.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
100.
Axel JOURNIAUX
Elite without contract
101.
Florian CAM
Bretagne
102.
Larry VALVASORI
Team Differdange - Losch
103.
Mark STEWART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
104.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
105.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
Equipo de Ciclismo Coldeportes Zenú
106.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
107.
Felix GALL
Development Team Sunweb
108.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
109.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
0711 - Cycling
110.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
0711 - Cycling
111.
Adam SEKANINA
Czech Republic
112.
Michael STORER
Mitchelton Scott
113.
Daragh O'MAHONY
Ireland
114.
Matteo FABBRO
0711 - Cycling
115.
Jakub OTRUBA
SKC Tufo Prostejov
116.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
117.
Marcel NEUHAUSER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
118.
Takeaki AMEZAWA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
119.
Aurélien DOLEATTO
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
Michel RIES
0711 - Cycling
121.
Léo DANES
Auvergne Rhône Alpes
122.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
SEG Racing Academy
123.
Alain RIOU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
124.
Callum SCOTSON
0711 - Cycling
125.
Maxime ROGER
Auvergne Rhône Alpes
126.
Vasili STROKAU
0711 - Cycling
127.
Ward JASPERS
Belgium
128.
El Houcaine SABBAHI
Morocco
129.
Ryan REILLY
Ireland 02'45"
130.
Ian GARRISON
Axeon Hagens Berman 03'43"
131.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Joker - Icopal 06'25"
132.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Elite without contract
133.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
134.
Syver Westgaard WAERSTED
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team 06'27"
135.
Jacob HENNESSY
Elite without contract 12'34"
136.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
Axeon Hagens Berman 16'36"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Montrichard - Saint-Amand-Montrond

Distance: 139.1 km

Date: 23 August 2017