2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2017  |  Stage 7. Saint-Gervais Mont-Blanc - Hauteluce-Les Saisies   

55th edition

118.4 km, 25 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia 3h14'22"
2.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins 01'00"
3.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
0711 - Cycling 01'09"
4.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton Scott
5.
Niklas EG
Team Virtu Cycling
6.
Matteo FABBRO
0711 - Cycling
7.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Joker - Icopal
8.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'12"
9.
Markus FREIBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 01'17"
10.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 01'23"
11.
Steff CRAS
0711 - Cycling
12.
Jai HINDLEY
Mitchelton Scott 01'29"
13.
Scott DAVIES
Team Wiggins 01'49"
14.
Michael STORER
Mitchelton Scott
15.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 01'57"
16.
Victor LAFAY
0711 - Cycling 02'02"
17.
Neilson POWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman 02'05"
18.
Gino MÄDER
0711 - Cycling 02'10"
19.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 02'13"
20.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
0711 - Cycling 02'16"
21.
Aurélien DOLEATTO
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'26"
23.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx 02'31"
24.
Michel RIES
0711 - Cycling 02'36"
25.
Takeaki AMEZAWA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 02'37"
26.
Marc HIRSCHI
Elite without contract 02'41"
27.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
0711 - Cycling 02'52"
28.
William BARTA
Axeon Hagens Berman 03'10"
29.
Callum SCOTSON
0711 - Cycling
30.
Valentin MADOUAS
FDJ 03'38"
31.
Patrick MÜLLER
BMC Racing Team 03'52"
32.
Rémy ROCHAS
0711 - Cycling 04'20"
33.
Tiago Gomes ANTUNES
0711 - Cycling
34.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton Scott 04'58"
35.
Giovanni CARBONI
0711 - Cycling 05'07"
36.
Gracjan SZELAG
Poland 05'18"
37.
Marcel NEUHAUSER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
38.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Riwal Platform Cycling Team 05'20"
39.
Anthony RAPPO
Roth - Akros
40.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
Equipo de Ciclismo Coldeportes Zenú 05'22"
41.
Martin SCHÄPPI
Elite without contract
42.
Florian NOWAK
0711 - Cycling
43.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
44.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Team Differdange - Losch 05'59"
45.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Coloquick - Cult 06'43"
46.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
47.
Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES
Elite without contract
48.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Elite without contract
49.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
0711 - Cycling
50.
Aaron VERWILST
0711 - Cycling
51.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
52.
Aleksandr VLASOV
0711 - Cycling
53.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
54.
Petr RIKUNOV
Elite without contract
55.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
56.
Masaki YAMAMOTO
0711 - Cycling
57.
Larry VALVASORI
Team Differdange - Losch 07'46"
58.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 07'50"
59.
Florian CAM
Bretagne
60.
Maxime ROGER
Auvergne Rhône Alpes
61.
Edoardo AFFINI
SEG Racing Academy 07'54"
62.
Ilya VOLKAU
Belarus 08'38"
63.
Kévin GENIETS
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'40"
64.
Alain RIOU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 10'03"
65.
Simon GUGLIELMI
0711 - Cycling
66.
Mark STEWART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
67.
Matthew TEGGART
AN Post - Chain Reaction 10'12"
68.
Mohcine EL KOURAJI
Morocco 10'43"
69.
Kasper ASGREEN
Team Virtu Cycling 11'27"
70.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Elite without contract
71.
Jakub OTRUBA
SKC Tufo Prostejov
72.
Roman LEHKÝ
0711 - Cycling
73.
Dominik NEUMAN
0711 - Cycling
74.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Development Team Sunweb
75.
Francesco ROMANO
UAE Team Emirates
76.
Yahor SHPAKOUSKI
Belarus
77.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
78.
Patrick HALLER
Rad-Net Rose Team
79.
Szymon TRACZ
Wibatech 7R Fuji
80.
Atsushi OKA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
81.
Léo DANES
Auvergne Rhône Alpes
82.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
0711 - Cycling
83.
Jan MAAS
SEG Racing Academy
84.
Anders SKAARSETH
Joker - Icopal
85.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling 15'11"
86.
Lukas RÜEGG
0711 - Cycling 16'16"
87.
Stan DEWULF
Elite without contract
88.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Lotto - Soudal
89.
Samuel JENNER
Mitchelton Scott
90.
Wildy Enrique SANDOVAL GARZON
Elite without contract
91.
Hayato OKAMOTO
Aisan Racing Team
92.
Sean BENNETT
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
93.
Michael O'LOUGHLIN
Team Wiggins
94.
Axel JOURNIAUX
Elite without contract 19'13"
95.
Simon SELLIER
Elite without contract
96.
Syver Westgaard WAERSTED
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
97.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Joker - Icopal
98.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Joker - Icopal
99.
Oliver WOOD
Team Wiggins
100.
Imerio CIMA
0711 - Cycling
101.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
102.
Christopher LAWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
103.
Uladzimir HARAKHAVIK
0711 - Cycling
104.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Giant - Castelli
105.
Konrad GEßNER
Rad-Net Rose Team
106.
Stephen BASSETT
Silber Pro Cycling
107.
Patrick GAMPER
Tirol Cycling Team
108.
Benjamin BRKIC
Tirol Cycling Team
109.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
SEG Racing Academy
110.
Mouhsin ANNACHNACH
Morocco 19'50"
111.
Lahcen SABBEHI
Morocco 23'01"
112.
Adam SEKANINA
Czech Republic
113.
Daragh O'MAHONY
Ireland
114.
Daire FEELEY
0711 - Cycling
115.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
0711 - Cycling
116.
Nicolas MALLE
Bretagne
117.
Clément RUSSO
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Ian GARRISON
Axeon Hagens Berman
119.
Jacob HENNESSY
Elite without contract
120.
Pit LEYDER
Leopard Pro Cycling
121.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
SEG Racing Academy
122.
Szymon SAJNOK
Attaque Team Gusto
123.
Mark DOWNEY
Elite without contract
124.
Ward JASPERS
Belgium
125.
Vasili STROKAU
0711 - Cycling
126.
Adrien GAREL
Elite without contract
127.
Felix GALL
Development Team Sunweb
128.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Equipo de Ciclismo Coldeportes Zenú 24'11"
129.
Francisco Joaquim Brito CAMPOS
Elite without contract 27'48"
130.
Soufiane SAHBAOUI
VIB Bikes 28'01"
131.
Emmanuel MORIN
0711 - Cycling 28'08"
132.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 28'47"
133.
Ryan REILLY
Ireland
134.
Alan BANASZEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Saint-Gervais Mont-Blanc - Hauteluce-Les Saisies

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 118.4 km

Date: 25 August 2017