2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2017  |  Stage 8. Albertville - Sainte-Foy-Tarentais   

55th edition

120.5 km, 26 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia 3h51'18"
2.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
0711 - Cycling
3.
Niklas EG
Team Virtu Cycling 00'03"
4.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Joker - Icopal
5.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton Scott 00'19"
6.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins 00'34"
7.
Steff CRAS
0711 - Cycling 00'40"
8.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00'54"
9.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Riwal Platform Cycling Team 00'58"
10.
Michael STORER
Mitchelton Scott 01'19"
11.
Valentin MADOUAS
FDJ 01'56"
12.
Marc HIRSCHI
Elite without contract 02'33"
13.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx
14.
Jai HINDLEY
Mitchelton Scott
15.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 02'42"
16.
Gino MÄDER
0711 - Cycling 03'32"
17.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
0711 - Cycling 05'19"
18.
Matteo FABBRO
0711 - Cycling 06'09"
19.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Coloquick - Cult 07'50"
20.
Tiago Gomes ANTUNES
0711 - Cycling 09'01"
21.
Patrick MÜLLER
BMC Racing Team 10'07"
22.
Michel RIES
0711 - Cycling
23.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Elite without contract
24.
Callum SCOTSON
0711 - Cycling
25.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
26.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 12'29"
27.
Sean BENNETT
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
28.
Anders SKAARSETH
Joker - Icopal
29.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton Scott 14'05"
30.
Takeaki AMEZAWA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 14'24"
31.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 14'39"
32.
Gracjan SZELAG
Poland
33.
Marcel NEUHAUSER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 15'21"
34.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
0711 - Cycling 15'51"
35.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Elite without contract 16'37"
36.
Neilson POWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
37.
Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES
Elite without contract
38.
Scott DAVIES
Team Wiggins
39.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
Equipo de Ciclismo Coldeportes Zenú
40.
Benjamin BRKIC
Tirol Cycling Team 17'34"
41.
Kévin GENIETS
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'49"
42.
Matthew TEGGART
AN Post - Chain Reaction 19'21"
43.
Michael O'LOUGHLIN
Team Wiggins
44.
Stan DEWULF
0711 - Cycling 19'41"
45.
William BARTA
Axeon Hagens Berman
46.
Maxime ROGER
Auvergne Rhône Alpes
47.
Aleksandr VLASOV
0711 - Cycling
48.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 21'11"
49.
Petr RIKUNOV
Elite without contract 21'30"
50.
Larry VALVASORI
Team Differdange - Losch 23'06"
51.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
52.
Simon GUGLIELMI
0711 - Cycling
53.
Jakub OTRUBA
SKC Tufo Prostejov
54.
Patrick HALLER
Rad-Net Rose Team
55.
Felix GALL
Development Team Sunweb
56.
Victor LAFAY
0711 - Cycling 24'16"
57.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team 24'20"
58.
Jan MAAS
SEG Racing Academy
59.
Anthony RAPPO
Roth - Akros
60.
Christopher LAWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
61.
Roman LEHKÝ
0711 - Cycling
62.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
0711 - Cycling
63.
Martin SCHÄPPI
Elite without contract
64.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling
65.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
66.
Alain RIOU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 25'29"
67.
Florian CAM
Bretagne
68.
Edoardo AFFINI
SEG Racing Academy 26'15"
69.
Giovanni CARBONI
0711 - Cycling
70.
Wildy Enrique SANDOVAL GARZON
Elite without contract
71.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
72.
Aaron VERWILST
0711 - Cycling
73.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Team Differdange - Losch 26'25"
74.
Simon SELLIER
Elite without contract 27'03"
75.
Florian NOWAK
0711 - Cycling
76.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
77.
Mohcine EL KOURAJI
Morocco 29'33"
78.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 30'53"
79.
Ian GARRISON
Axeon Hagens Berman 31'23"
80.
Atsushi OKA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen 33'42"
81.
Francesco ROMANO
UAE Team Emirates 34'49"
82.
Patrick GAMPER
Tirol Cycling Team
83.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
84.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Joker - Icopal
85.
Nicolas MALLE
Bretagne
86.
Syver Westgaard WAERSTED
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
87.
Dominik NEUMAN
0711 - Cycling
88.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Joker - Icopal
89.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Giant - Castelli
90.
Kasper ASGREEN
Team Virtu Cycling
91.
Daragh O'MAHONY
Ireland
92.
Imerio CIMA
0711 - Cycling
93.
Stephen BASSETT
Silber Pro Cycling
94.
Daire FEELEY
0711 - Cycling
95.
Samuel JENNER
Mitchelton Scott
96.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
0711 - Cycling
97.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Development Team Sunweb
98.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Lotto - Soudal
99.
Oliver WOOD
Team Wiggins
100.
Mark STEWART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
101.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
SEG Racing Academy
102.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
0711 - Cycling
103.
Axel JOURNIAUX
Elite without contract 35'04"
104.
Adam SEKANINA
Czech Republic 35'10"
105.
Emmanuel MORIN
0711 - Cycling 37'35"
106.
Léo DANES
Auvergne Rhône Alpes 38'10"
107.
Szymon TRACZ
Wibatech 7R Fuji 38'21"
108.
Yahor SHPAKOUSKI
Belarus 40'05"
109.
Ilya VOLKAU
Belarus 40'16"
110.
Uladzimir HARAKHAVIK
0711 - Cycling 41'26"
111.
Hayato OKAMOTO
Aisan Racing Team 42'45"
112.
Lahcen SABBEHI
Morocco 42'49"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Albertville - Sainte-Foy-Tarentais

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 120.5 km

Date: 26 August 2017