2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2017  |  Stage 9. Bourg-Saint-Maurice - Albiez-Montrond   

55th edition

107.4 km, 27 August 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Pavel SIVAKOV
Elite without contract 3h03'27"
2.
Neilson POWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman 02'31"
3.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Lokosphinx 03'01"
4.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia
5.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Riwal Platform Cycling Team
6.
Bjorg LAMBRECHT
0711 - Cycling
7.
Lucas HAMILTON
Mitchelton Scott
8.
Niklas EG
Team Virtu Cycling
9.
Matteo FABBRO
0711 - Cycling
10.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Joker - Icopal
11.
Steff CRAS
0711 - Cycling
12.
Michal SCHLEGEL
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13.
Michael STORER
Mitchelton Scott 03'07"
14.
Jai HINDLEY
Mitchelton Scott 03'09"
15.
Michel RIES
0711 - Cycling 03'36"
16.
Artem NYCH
Gazprom - Rusvelo 04'00"
17.
James KNOX
Team Wiggins 04'05"
18.
Gino MÄDER
0711 - Cycling 04'30"
19.
Marc HIRSCHI
Elite without contract 04'49"
20.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 04'51"
21.
Valentin MADOUAS
FDJ 05'04"
22.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels 05'43"
23.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Elite without contract 06'35"
24.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Coloquick - Cult
25.
Gracjan SZELAG
Poland 06'39"
26.
Victor LAFAY
0711 - Cycling 07'24"
27.
Anders SKAARSETH
Joker - Icopal 07'40"
28.
Sean BENNETT
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
29.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
0711 - Cycling 07'53"
30.
Kévin GENIETS
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'13"
31.
Patrick MÜLLER
BMC Racing Team 08'47"
32.
Aleksandr VLASOV
0711 - Cycling 09'43"
33.
Anthony RAPPO
Roth - Akros
34.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
Equipo de Ciclismo Coldeportes Zenú 11'28"
35.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni - Sidermec Bottecchia 11'29"
36.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
0711 - Cycling 13'05"
37.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team 13'35"
38.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates 14'17"
39.
Marcel NEUHAUSER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
40.
Matthew TEGGART
AN Post - Chain Reaction
41.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
0711 - Cycling
42.
Larry VALVASORI
Team Differdange - Losch
43.
Martin SCHÄPPI
Elite without contract
44.
Jakub OTRUBA
SKC Tufo Prostejov
45.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team Giant - Castelli
46.
Edoardo AFFINI
SEG Racing Academy 15'53"
47.
Tom WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling 17'45"
48.
Simon GUGLIELMI
0711 - Cycling
49.
Florian CAM
Bretagne
50.
Jan MAAS
SEG Racing Academy 18'41"
51.
Patrick HALLER
Rad-Net Rose Team 19'15"
52.
Kasper ASGREEN
Team Virtu Cycling 20'21"
53.
Hugo Rafael Andrade NUNES
Elite without contract
54.
Daragh O'MAHONY
Ireland
55.
Jose Carlos Prates NEVES FERNANDES
0711 - Cycling
56.
Dominik NEUMAN
0711 - Cycling
57.
Tiago Gomes ANTUNES
0711 - Cycling
58.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
59.
Maxime ROGER
Auvergne Rhône Alpes
60.
Callum SCOTSON
0711 - Cycling
61.
Francesco ROMANO
UAE Team Emirates 21'42"
62.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Team Differdange - Losch
63.
Ian GARRISON
Axeon Hagens Berman 24'10"
64.
William BARTA
Axeon Hagens Berman
65.
Petr RIKUNOV
Elite without contract 26'33"
66.
Ilya VOLKAU
Belarus
67.
Mohcine EL KOURAJI
Morocco
68.
Lukas SCHLEMMER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
69.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Joker - Icopal
70.
Christopher LAWLESS
Axeon Hagens Berman
71.
Lahcen SABBEHI
Morocco
72.
Patrick GAMPER
Tirol Cycling Team
73.
Nicolas MALLE
Bretagne
74.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
75.
Léo DANES
Auvergne Rhône Alpes
76.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Development Team Sunweb
77.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Joker - Icopal
78.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
79.
Roman LEHKÝ
0711 - Cycling
80.
Scott DAVIES
Team Wiggins
81.
Samuel JENNER
Mitchelton Scott
82.
Szymon TRACZ
Wibatech 7R Fuji
83.
Emmanuel MORIN
0711 - Cycling
84.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton Scott
85.
Simon SELLIER
Elite without contract
86.
Syver Westgaard WAERSTED
Uno - X Hydrogen Development Team
87.
Alain RIOU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
88.
Hayato OKAMOTO
Aisan Racing Team
89.
Emiel PLANCKAERT
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Aaron VERWILST
0711 - Cycling
91.
Axel JOURNIAUX
Elite without contract
92.
Stephen BASSETT
Silber Pro Cycling
93.
Imerio CIMA
0711 - Cycling
94.
Florian NOWAK
0711 - Cycling
95.
Yahor SHPAKOUSKI
Belarus
96.
Justin OIEN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
97.
Stan DEWULF
0711 - Cycling
98.
Daire FEELEY
0711 - Cycling
99.
Uladzimir HARAKHAVIK
0711 - Cycling
100.
Atsushi OKA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
101.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
102.
Felix GALL
Development Team Sunweb
103.
Takeaki AMEZAWA
Utsunomiya - Blitzen
104.
Masahiro ISHIGAMI
0711 - Cycling
105.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
SEG Racing Academy
106.
Mark STEWART
AN Post - Chain Reaction 26'41"
107.
Oliver WOOD
Team Wiggins

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Bourg-Saint-Maurice - Albiez-Montrond

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 107.4 km

Date: 27 August 2017