2.HC

Tour of Qinghai Lake 2017  |  Stage 1. Ledu - Xining   

2nd edition

153 km, 16 July 2017

Rider Team Time
1.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Team Ukyo 3h31'00"
2.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Adria Mobil
3.
Georgios BOUGLAS
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
4.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
5.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
6.
Fernando GRIJALBA PÉREZ
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
7.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
8.
Daniele COLLI
Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
9.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
Torku Sekerspor
10.
Maralerdene BATMUNKH
Terengganu Cycling Team
11.
Stanislau BAZHKOU
Minsk Cycling Club
12.
Batuhan ÖZGÜR
Torku Sekerspor
13.
Nicolas MARINI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
14.
Davide MUCELLI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
15.
Josip RUMAC
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
16.
Marco ZANOTTI
Monkey Town Continental Team
17.
Xiaoyong DONG
Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
18.
Paolo LUNARDON
RTS - Monton Racing Team
19.
Luke MUDGWAY
RTS - Monton Racing Team
20.
Matteo DRAPERI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
21.
Siarhei PAPOK
Minsk Cycling Club
22.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team
23.
Daniel Fernando BALSERO
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
24.
Edwin Arnulfo PARRA BUSTAMANTE
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
25.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
26.
Emanuel KIŠERLOVSKI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
27.
Meron Hagos TESHOME
Bike Aid
28.
Awet Tekle HABTOM
Bike Aid
29.
Munkhtulga ERDENESUREN
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
30.
Benjamin HILL
Attaque Team Gusto
31.
Matthias VAN AKEN
Start Vaxes Cycling Team
32.
Luca CHIRICO
Torku Sekerspor
33.
Zisen LI
Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
34.
Szymon SAJNOK
Attaque Team Gusto
35.
Óscar Mauricio PACHÓN MELO
RTS - Monton Racing Team
36.
Eduard VORGANOV
Minsk Cycling Club
37.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil
38.
Gregor GAZVODA
Adria Mobil
39.
Gianfranco VISCONTI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
40.
Mathew ZENOVICH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
41.
Eugenio BANI
RTS - Monton Racing Team
42.
Bruno MALTAR
Meridiana - Kamen Team
43.
Elias AFEWERKI
Start Vaxes Cycling Team
44.
Marcus CULEY
St. George Continental Cycling Team
45.
Davide REBELLIN
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
46.
Sergey VLASSENKO
Vino - Astana Motors
47.
Roniel CAMPOS
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
48.
Sven VAN LUIJK
Monkey Town Continental Team
49.
Vladimir Yezid LOPEZ GIL
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
50.
Maarten DE JONGE
Monkey Town Continental Team
51.
Ilia KOSHEVOY
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
52.
Zeng Tao YANG
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
53.
Stephan BAKKER
Monkey Town Continental Team
54.
Mykhailo KONONENKO
Kolss Cycling Team
55.
Björn THURAU
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
56.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
57.
Axel COSTA SORIA
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
58.
Andriy VASYLYUK
Kolss Cycling Team
59.
Elchin ASADOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
60.
Oleksandr POLIVODA
Kolss Cycling Team
61.
Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
62.
Shao Hsuan LU
Attaque Team Gusto
63.
Jonah MEAD VANCORT
CCB Velotooler
64.
Enkhtaivan BOLOR ERDENE
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
65.
Mario VOGT
Attaque Team Gusto
66.
Hideto NAKANE
Nippo - Vini Fantini
67.
Vitaliy BUTS
Kolss Cycling Team
68.
Stepan ASTAFYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
69.
Alexandr SHUSHEMOIN
Attaque Team Gusto
70.
Andriy KULYK
Kolss Cycling Team
71.
Mateo FRANKOVIC
Meridiana - Kamen Team
72.
Ivan BALYKIN
Torku Sekerspor
73.
Joris BLOKKER
Monkey Town Continental Team
74.
Andrea BORSO
Adria Mobil
75.
Elgun ALIZADA
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
76.
Alistair DONOHOE
Attaque Team Gusto
77.
Jon BOŽIČ
Adria Mobil
78.
Jiancai WANG
Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
79.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid
80.
Amanuel Mengis GHEBREINDRIAS
Bike Aid
81.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Bike Aid
82.
Samir JABRAYILOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
83.
Mandel MÁRQUEZ
Start Vaxes Cycling Team
84.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
85.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
86.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
87.
Patrick COLLINS
CCB Velotooler
88.
José MENDOZA
Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
89.
Andreas KEUSER
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
90.
Jhorman José FLORES
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
91.
Mauricio ORTEGA RAMIREZ
RTS - Monton Racing Team
92.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
93.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
94.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Vino - Astana Motors
95.
Yimmi José BRICEÑO
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
96.
Antti SIZKO
CCB Velotooler
97.
Ruslan KARIMOV
RTS - Monton Racing Team
98.
Nazym BAKIRCI
Torku Sekerspor
99.
Brodie TALBOT
St. George Continental Cycling Team
100.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Team Ukyo
101.
Sergiy LAGKUTI
Kolss Cycling Team
102.
John HARRIS
CCB Velotooler
103.
Jacopo MOSCA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
104.
Kanstantsin KLIMIANKOU
Minsk Cycling Club
105.
Uroš REPŠE
Meridiana - Kamen Team
106.
Eiichi HIRAI
Team Ukyo
107.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
108.
Yauheni SOBAL
Minsk Cycling Club
109.
Rodrigo ARAQUE LLORENTE
Team Ukyo
110.
Žiga GROŠELJ
Adria Mobil
111.
Giuseppe FONZI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
112.
Martz ALDER
Attaque Team Gusto
113.
Zhishan ZHANG
Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
114.
Enver ASANOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
115.
Yukinori HISHINUMA
Team Ukyo
116.
Anton IVASHKIN
Minsk Cycling Club
117.
Songezo JIM
Kuwait - Cartucho.es
118.
Altanzul ALTANSUKH
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team
119.
Oleksandr PREVAR
Kolss Cycling Team
120.
Gertjan DE VOS
Start Vaxes Cycling Team
121.
Dmitriy LUKYANOV
Vino - Astana Motors
122.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
123.
Taras VOROPAYEV
Vino - Astana Motors
124.
Rylee FIELD
St. George Continental Cycling Team
125.
Muhammed ATALAY
Torku Sekerspor
126.
Alexandr OVSYANNIKOV
Vino - Astana Motors
127.
Jay DUTTON
St. George Continental Cycling Team
128.
Morgan SMITH
St. George Continental Cycling Team
129.
Polychronis TZORTZAKIS
RTS - Monton Racing Team
130.
Xinping DING
China Continental Team of Gansu Bank
131.
Mohamed Nor Umardi ROSDI
Terengganu Cycling Team
132.
Timothy CAMERON
St. George Continental Cycling Team
133.
Marino KOBAYASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
134.
Rick VAN BREDA
Monkey Town Continental Team
135.
Ismail ILIASOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 00'16"
136.
Oleksandr GOLOVASH
Minsk Cycling Club 01'18"
137.
Feritcam ŞAMLI
Torku Sekerspor
138.
Yonatan HAILU HADEGE
Start Vaxes Cycling Team 01'44"
139.
Tanzou TOKUDA
Team Ukyo 01'49"
140.
Timo SCHÄFER
Bike Aid 06'39"
141.
Cristopher Javier MANSILLA ALMONACID
Start Vaxes Cycling Team 15'41"
142.
Cheku Mohammad Syamil CHEKU ROMLI
Terengganu Cycling Team 16'13"
143.
Cory SMALL
CCB Velotooler
144.
Nazmi CHE KU ROMLI
Terengganu Cycling Team 22'55"
145.
Muhammad Zulhilmi Afif AHMAD ZAMRI
Terengganu Cycling Team 24'42"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Ledu - Xining

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 153 km

Date: 16 July 2017