G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan 2019

22nd edition

Plumelec - Plumelec 188 km

1 June 2019

Rider Team Time
1.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h35'27"
2.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3.
Odd Christian EIKING
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
4.
Kevin LE CUNFF
St. Michel - Auber 93 00'03"
5.
Bryan COQUARD
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
6.
Guillaume MARTIN
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
7.
Andrea PASQUALON
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'05"
8.
Julien EL FARES
Delko - Marseille Provence
9.
Marco TIZZA
Amore & Vita - Prodir
10.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team 00'08"
11.
Aaron GATE
EvoPro Racing 00'09"
12.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Wallonie Bruxelles 00'14"
13.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkea - Samsic 00'16"
14.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Total Direct Energie 00'21"
15.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
16.
Julien MORTIER
Wallonie Bruxelles 00'24"
17.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'26"
18.
Pierre GOUAULT
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole 00'30"
19.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkea - Samsic 00'33"
23.
Romain HARDY
Team Arkea - Samsic 00'41"
24.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie
25.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Wallonie Bruxelles
26.
Thibault FERASSE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
27.
Tom WIRTGEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
28.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
29.
Nicolas Mariotto SESSLER
Burgos - BH
30.
Steve MORABITO
Groupama - FDJ
31.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team 00'45"
32.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
33.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
34.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Kenny MOLLY
Wallonie Bruxelles 00'49"
37.
Camille THOMINET
St. Michel - Auber 93 00'55"
38.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ
39.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko - Marseille Provence 00'56"
40.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team
41.
Yoann BAGOT
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
42.
Pierre ROLLAND
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 01'03"
43.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'11"
44.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
46.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'16"
47.
Justin JULES
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'19"
48.
Eliot LIETAER
Wallonie Bruxelles
49.
Jonathan HIVERT
Total Direct Energie
50.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'29"
51.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93 01'36"
52.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93
53.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 01'55"
54.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
Groupama - FDJ
55.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
56.
David GONZALEZ LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'59"
57.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole 02'23"
58.
Albert MUELA GALVEZ
EvoPro Racing 04'13"
59.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'02"
60.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Amore & Vita - Prodir 05'18"
61.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH 05'45"
62.
Maxime CAM
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 05'54"
63.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93
64.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'16"
65.
Mickaël DELAGE
Groupama - FDJ 06'24"
66.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Natura4Ever - Roubaix - Lille Métropole
67.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie
68.
Benoît JARRIER
Team Arkea - Samsic 06'32"
69.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
70.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'02"
71.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 08'49"
72.
Aaron KEARNEY
EvoPro Racing 09'18"
73.
Victor LAFAY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'57"
74.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Delko - Marseille Provence 11'09"
75.
Xavier CANELLAS SANCHEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'52"

Race information

Start, finish: Plumelec - Plumelec

Distance: 188 km

Date: 1 June 2019