2.1

Tour Colombia 2020  |  Stage 3. Paipa - Sogamoso   

3rd edition

177.7 km, 13 February 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates 3h57'00"
2.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Israel Cycling Academy
3.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4.
Julian David MOLANO BENAVIDES
Elite without contract
5.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
6.
Umberto MARENGO
Vini Zabù - KTM
7.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
8.
Travis MCCABE
Israel Start - Up Nation
9.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
10.
Idar ANDERSEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
11.
Colin JOYCE
Rally - UHC Cycling
12.
Johan Antonio COLON BUELVAS
Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa
13.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
14.
Māris BOGDANOVIČS
Amore & Vita - Prodir
15.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
16.
Iuri FILOSI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
17.
Byron Patricio GUAMA DE LA CRUZ
Best PC Ecuador
18.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
19.
Miguel Eduardo FLÓREZ LÓPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20.
Daniel Felipe MARTÍNEZ POVEDA
EF Education First
21.
Egan Arley BERNAL GÓMEZ
Team Ineos Grenadiers
22.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas
23.
Jonas Iversby HVIDEBERG
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
24.
Juan Francisco ROSALES
Canel's Pro Cycling
25.
Santiago ORDOÑEZ
Canel's Pro Cycling
26.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel
27.
Diego Antonio OCHOA CAMARGO
EPM - Scott
28.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCÍA
EF Education First
29.
Yonathan SALINAS
Venezuela
30.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Team Illuminate
31.
Matteo JORGENSON
Movistar Team
32.
Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA
Team Medellin
33.
Richard Rolando HUERA MONTENEGRO
34.
Sebastian Alexander CASTAÑO MUÑOZ
Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa
35.
Juan Diego ALBA BOLIVAR
Movistar Team
36.
Jimmy Santiago MONTENEGRO NARVAEZ
37.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
EPM - Scott
38.
Nicolas SAENZ BALLESTEROS
Efapel
39.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
UAE Team Emirates
40.
César FONTE
Efapel
41.
Torstein TRAEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
42.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Vini Zabù - KTM
43.
Frank Jair OSORIO CARVAJAL
Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa
44.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Mitchelton - Scott
45.
Kristian Javier YUSTRE RODRIGUEZ
Team Illuminate
46.
Veljko STOJNIĆ
Vini Zabù - KTM
47.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Equipo Continental Supergiros
48.
Ruben Dario ACOSTA OSPINA
Equipo Continental Supergiros
49.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Team Medellin
50.
Didier Alonso CHAPARRO LOPEZ
Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa
51.
Matteo SPREAFICO
Vini Zabù - KTM
52.
Santiago BUITRAGO
Bahrain - McLaren
53.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
EPM - Scott
54.
Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES
Team Illuminate
55.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Team Ineos Grenadiers
56.
Omar Alberto MENDOZA CARDONA
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas
57.
Diego Andres CAMARGO PIÑEDA
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas
58.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
59.
Gavin MANNION
Rally - UHC Cycling
60.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Team Medellin
61.
Patrick SCHELLING
Israel Start - Up Nation
62.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
63.
Daniel Felipe MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
64.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education First
65.
Matteo BADILATTI
Israel Start - Up Nation
66.
Jose ALARCON
Venezuela
67.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
68.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
69.
Freddy Emir MONTAÑA CADENA
EPM - Scott
70.
Brandon Smith RIVERA VARGAS
Team Ineos Grenadiers
71.
Harold Martin LOPEZ GRANIZO
Best PC Ecuador
72.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Ivan SMIRNOV
Russia
74.
Roniel CAMPOS
7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines
75.
Efren SANTOS MORENO
Canel's Pro Cycling
76.
Edison MUÑOZ LOPEZ
Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa
77.
Segundo NAVARRETE
78.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas
79.
Jesús David PEÑA JIMÉNEZ
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas
80.
Bernardo Albeiro SUAZA ARANGO
Equipo Continental Supergiros
81.
Jose Tito HERNANDEZ JAMARILLO
Team Medellin
82.
Felix Alejandro BARON CASTILLO
Team Illuminate
83.
Edwin Andres CARVAJAL JARAMILLO
Equipo Continental Supergiros
84.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
85.
Eduardo CORTE CORDERO
Canel's Pro Cycling
86.
Fabio ARU
UAE Team Emirates
87.
Viesturs LUKŠEVICS
Amore & Vita - Prodir
88.
Anderson Timoteo PAREDES LOPEZ
Best PC Ecuador
89.
Jordan TABARES
Equipo Continental Supergiros
90.
Riccardo MARCHESINI
Amore & Vita - Prodir
91.
Angel Alexander GIL SANCHEZ
EPM - Scott
92.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
93.
Simon PELLAUD
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
94.
Andres Camilo ARDILA
UAE Team Emirates
95.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Ineos Grenadiers
96.
German Enrique CHAVEZ TORRES
EPM - Scott
97.
Brayan Stiven SANCHEZ VERGARA
Team Medellin
98.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
99.
Oscar Adalberto QUIROZ AYALA
Colombia Tierra de Atletas - GW Bicicletas
100.
Jorge MONTENEGRO
101.
Brayan CHAVES RUBIO
Elite without contract
102.
Nathan BROWN
Rally - UHC Cycling
103.
Matthieu JEANNES
Team Illuminate
104.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Efapel
105.
Danny Alberto OSORIO CALLE
Equipo Continental Orgullo Paisa
106.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Team Medellin
107.
Gerard ARMILLAS PUBILL
Efapel
108.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
109.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
110.
Kyle MURPHY
Rally - UHC Cycling
111.
Robin CARPENTER
Rally - UHC Cycling
112.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'14"
113.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'20"
114.
Daniel TUREK
Israel Cycling Academy
115.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
EF Education First 01'56"
116.
Filippo ZACCANTI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 02'22"
117.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 02'29"
118.
Einer Augusto RUBIO
Movistar Team 02'40"
119.
Lawson CRADDOCK
EF Education First 10'50"
120.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 17'21"
121.
Aleksandr SMIRNOV
Lokosphinx
122.
Cameron PIPER
Team Illuminate 18'33"
123.
James MITRI
Vini Zabù - KTM 22'21"
124.
Nikita BERSENEV
Russia
125.
Daniel Omar JUÁREZ
Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima - Saddledrunk
126.
Pablo Andrés ALARCON CARES
Canel's Pro Cycling
127.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
128.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
129.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
130.
Lauro Cesar CHAMAN
131.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Vini Zabù - KTM
132.
Matteo DE BONIS
Vini Zabù - KTM
133.
Alessandro Ferreira Santos GUIMARÃES
Sao Francisco Saude - SME Ribeirao Preto
134.
António CARVALHO
Efapel
135.
Itmar EINHORN
Israel Start - Up Nation
136.
Oliver BEHRINGER
Team Novo Nordisk
137.
Nicholas DALLA VALLE
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
138.
Marco BENFATTO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
139.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
140.
Dmitrii MUKHOMEDIAROV
Russia
141.
Marcos Levy NASCIMENTO DA MATTA
Brazil
142.
Lev GONOV
Russia
143.
Vitor Zucco SCHIZZI
Brazil
144.
Leonel QUINTERO ARTEAGA
145.
Jesus MORALES
Canel's Pro Cycling 23'26"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Paipa - Sogamoso

Distance: 177.7 km

Date: 13 February 2020