1.1

Elfstedenronde 2021

38th edition

Bruges - Bruges 193.1 km

6 June 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix 4h16'30"
2.
Mark CAVENDISH
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
5.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
6.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
7.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
8.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
9.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Jumbo - Visma
11.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Jules HESTERS
Beat Cycling Club
13.
Alberto DAINESE
Team DSM
14.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
EvoPro Racing
15.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
Bingoal WB
16.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
17.
Oskar NISU
EvoPro Racing
18.
Mārtiņš PLUTO
A Bloc CT 00'03"
19.
Gil D'HEYGERE
Tarteletto - Isorex
20.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal
21.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
22.
Victor BROEX
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel
23.
Lars HOHMANN
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel
24.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
25.
Luuc BUGTER
Beat Cycling Club
26.
Amaury CAPIOT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
27.
Jonas CASTRIQUE
Bingoal WB
28.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
29.
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD
Riwal Cycling Team 00'07"
30.
Tom SEXTON
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
31.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Total Direct Energie
32.
Olav KOOIJ
Jumbo - Visma
33.
Marten KOOISTRA
Beat Cycling Club
34.
Thibau VERHOFSTADT
Tarteletto - Isorex
35.
Markus PAJUR
Team Arkéa - Samsic
36.
Maximilien PICOUX
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
37.
Stijn APPEL
A Bloc CT
38.
Thijs AERTS
Elite without contract
39.
David DEKKER
Jumbo - Visma
40.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
41.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Elite without contract
42.
Pepijn REINDERINK
Development Team DSM
43.
Rick PLUIMERS
Jumbo - Visma Development Team
44.
Kenny MOLLY
Bingoal WB
45.
Simon DANIELS
X-Speed United Continental Team
46.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
47.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
48.
Valentin TABELLION
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
49.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
50.
Casper VAN UDEN
Development Team DSM
51.
Yentl BEKAERT
Elite without contract 00'13"
52.
Jesper HANSEN
Riwal Cycling Team
53.
Cyrus MONK
EvoPro Racing
54.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal Cycling Team
55.
Yoeri HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club
56.
Jonas KOCH
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 00'17"
57.
Marcel MEISEN
Alpecin - Fenix
58.
Samuel LEROUX
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
59.
Nikias ARNDT
Team DSM
60.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
61.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
62.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
63.
Thibault FERASSE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
64.
Hartthijs DE VRIES
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel
65.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Alpecin - Fenix
66.
Ruben APERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
67.
David VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix
68.
Sander DE PESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
69.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
70.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix
71.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe
72.
Jeroen EYSKENS
EvoPro Racing
73.
Logan CURRIE
Elite without contract
74.
Thomas MIJNSBERGEN
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel 00'26"
75.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'27"
76.
Mathias DE WITTE
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 00'34"
77.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal
78.
Bodi DEL GROSSO
A Bloc CT
79.
Niklas MÄRKL
Team DSM
80.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 00'37"
81.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 00'38"
82.
Rick OTTEMA
Metec - SolarWatt p/b Mantel 00'43"
83.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 00'44"
84.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'54"
85.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 00'57"
86.
Tim NABERMAN
Development Team DSM 01'07"
87.
Florian MAITRE
Total Direct Energie
88.
Alex COLMAN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
89.
Stefano MUSEEUW
Beat Cycling Club
90.
Wesley MOL
X-Speed United Continental Team
91.
Declan IRVINE
Team Novo Nordisk
92.
Ben WALSH
EvoPro Racing
93.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
94.
Jens REYNDERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
95.
Gianni MARCHAND
Tarteletto - Isorex
96.
James FOUCHE
Black Spoke Pro Cycling
97.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 01'14"
98.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'17"
99.
Lars LOOHUIS
A Bloc CT 01'19"
100.
Wesley VERCAMST
Bingoal - WB Development Team
101.
Nico DENZ
Team DSM
102.
Nicola BAGIOLI
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
103.
Dietmar LEDEGEN
Elite without contract
104.
Wesley KREDER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
105.
Corné VAN KESSEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
106.
Laurenz REX
Bingoal WB
107.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Riwal Cycling Team
108.
Adrie LINDEMAN
Riwal Cycling Team
109.
Nathan VANDEPITTE
Bingoal - WB Development Team
110.
Jacob RELAES
Tarteletto - Isorex
111.
Finn FISHER BLACK
Jumbo - Visma Development Team
112.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
113.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
114.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Tarteletto - Isorex 01'52"
115.
Elmar REINDERS
Riwal Cycling Team 02'40"
116.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'48"
117.
Mel VAN DER VEEKENS
A Bloc CT 03'03"
118.
Ward HUYBS
Elite without contract 03'12"
119.
Matis LOUVEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
120.
Aimé DE GENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
121.
Enzo WOUTERS
Tarteletto - Isorex 04'03"
122.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie

Race information

Start, finish: Bruges - Bruges

Distance: 193.1 km

Date: 6 June 2021