G.P. Industria e Artigianato 2021

43rd edition

Larciano - Larciano 193.4 km

7 March 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Mauri VANSEVENANT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 4h26'03"
2.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Bahrain - Victourios
4.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
5.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe 03"
6.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo 05"
7.
Carlos RODRÍGUEZ
Ineos Grenadiers 11"
8.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 16"
9.
Eddie DUNBAR
Ineos Grenadiers
10.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Matteo FABBRO
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Natnael Ocbit TESFATSION
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
13.
Santiago BUITRAGO
Bahrain - Victourios
14.
Giovanni ALEOTTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'08"
15.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko
16.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Delko
17.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
Team BikeExchange
18.
Javier ROMO OLIVER
Astana - Premier Tech
19.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step
21.
Davide REBELLIN
WorkService - Marchiol - Dynatek 01'13"
22.
Ethan HAYTER
Ineos Grenadiers 01'28"
23.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24.
Kevin COLLEONI
Team BikeExchange
25.
Simone PETILLI
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
26.
Edward RAVASI
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
27.
Daniel Felipe MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
Astana - Premier Tech
29.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Victourios
30.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31.
Giulio CICCONE
Trek - Segafredo 01'34"
32.
Giacomo GARAVAGLIA
WorkService - Marchiol - Dynatek 01'48"
33.
Diego ROSA
Team Arkéa - Samsic
34.
Abner Santiago UMBA LOPEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35.
Abner GONZALEZ RIVERA
Movistar Team 01'52"
36.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Gazprom - RusVelo
37.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Movistar Team 03'20"
38.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 05'37"
39.
Matis LOUVEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 05'59"
40.
Vincenzo ALBANESE
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
41.
Marco CANOLA
Gazprom - RusVelo
42.
Paul WRIGHT
MG.Kvis - VPM
43.
Antonio ANGULO SAMPEDRO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
45.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Aritz BAGÜÉS KALPARSORO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
Davide GABBURO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
48.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
49.
Matteo BASEGGIO
General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi
50.
Raul COLOMBO
WorkService - Marchiol - Dynatek
51.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
52.
Juan AYUSO PESQUERA
Team Colpack - Ballan
53.
Luca COVILI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
54.
Lorenzo FORTUNATO
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
55.
Jacopo MENEGOTTO
General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi
56.
Leonardo TORTOMASI
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
57.
Joel NICOLAU BELTRAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
58.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
59.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
60.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - RusVelo
61.
Alexandre DELETTRE
Delko
62.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - Victourios
63.
Thomas PESENTI
Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli
64.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
65.
Manuel SENNI
Amore & Vita - Prodir
66.
Gabriele BENEDETTI
Zalf - Euromobil - Fior
67.
Samuele CARPENE
General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi
68.
Leonardo BASSO
Ineos Grenadiers
69.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
70.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
71.
Joab SCHNEITER
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
72.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
73.
Alessandro FANCELLU
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
74.
Andrea GAROSIO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
75.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
76.
Unai CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
77.
Elie GESBERT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
78.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation
79.
Andrey ZEITS
Team BikeExchange
80.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
81.
Mark CHRISTIAN
Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
82.
Owain DOULL
Ineos Grenadiers
83.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team BikeExchange
84.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Ineos Grenadiers
85.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana - Premier Tech
86.
Simone RAVANELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
87.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
88.
Brandon Smith RIVERA VARGAS
Ineos Grenadiers
89.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - RusVelo
90.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Team BikeExchange
91.
Denis NEKRASOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
92.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Victourios 06'19"
93.
Yuriy NATAROV
Astana - Premier Tech 06'21"
94.
Abderrahim ZAHIRI
General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi
95.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
96.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team
97.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team
98.
Riccardo LUCCA
General Store - F.Lli Curia - Essegibi
99.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
100.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team 06'42"
101.
Jan HIRT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 06'54"
102.
Matthew WALLS
Bora - Hansgrohe 07'40"
103.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
104.
Nicolo PARISINI
Beltrami TSA - Tre Colli 07'53"
105.
Francesco CAROLLO
MG.Kvis - VPM
106.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Delko
107.
Andrea PIETROBON
Cycling Team Friuli ASD
108.
Sergio MERIS
Team Colpack - Ballan
109.
Nikita STALNOV
Astana - Premier Tech
110.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
111.
Luca CHIRICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
112.
Veljko STOJNIĆ
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 09'15"
113.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic 11'29"
114.
Antonio TIBERI
Trek - Segafredo

Race information

Start, finish: Larciano - Larciano

Distance: 193.4 km

Date: 7 March 2021