Scheldeprijs - Schoten 2021

108th edition

Terneuzen - Schoten 193.8 km

7 April 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Alpecin - Fenix 4h03'30"
2.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
3.
Mark CAVENDISH
Deceuninck - Quick Step
4.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
5.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
6.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
7.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
8.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Qhubeka Assos
9.
Marc SARREAU
Ag2r Citroen Team
10.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
11.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Delko
12.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Qhubeka Assos
13.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
14.
Nils POLITT
Bora - Hansgrohe
15.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Beat Cycling Club
16.
Norman VAHTRA
Israel Start - Up Nation
17.
Luuc BUGTER
Beat Cycling Club
18.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club
19.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Cees BOL
Team DSM
21.
Søren WÆRENSKJOLD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
22.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
23.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'07"
24.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix
25.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'16"
26.
Stan DEWULF
Ag2r Citroen Team 00'17"
27.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'20"
28.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
29.
Jonas KOCH
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30.
Dušan RAJOVIĆ
Delko 01'21"
31.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie
33.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
34.
Yoeri HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club
35.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36.
Cyril LEMOINE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
37.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
38.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r Citroen Team
39.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
40.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
41.
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Rally Cycling
42.
Matis LOUVEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
43.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
Bingoal WB
44.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
45.
Anthony JULLIEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
46.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Alpecin - Fenix
47.
Timothy DUPONT
Bingoal WB
48.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko
49.
Martin Bugge URIANSTAD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
50.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Qhubeka Assos
51.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Pierre BARBIER
Delko
53.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation
54.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Astana - Premier Tech
55.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
56.
Martijn BUDDING
Beat Cycling Club
57.
Aaron VERWILST
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
58.
Alberto DAINESE
Team DSM
59.
Ryan GIBBONS
UAE Team Emirates
60.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
61.
Milan MENTEN
Bingoal WB
62.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Ag2r Citroen Team
63.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r Citroen Team
64.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
65.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
66.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix
67.
Wesley KREDER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
68.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
69.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'30"
70.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
71.
August JENSEN
Delko
72.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
73.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Total Direct Energie 01'32"
74.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'33"
75.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'50"
76.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team Qhubeka Assos 01'55"
77.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'23"
78.
Alexander RICHARDSON
Alpecin - Fenix

Race information

Start, finish: Terneuzen - Schoten

Distance: 193.8 km

Date: 7 April 2021