2.PS

Tour de Belgique 2021  |  General Classification    

37th edition

General Classification

9 June 2021 - 13 June 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Remco EVENEPOEL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 15h41'59"
2.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'46"
3.
Gianni MARCHAND
Tarteletto - Isorex 00'56"
4.
Finn FISHER BLACK
Jumbo - Visma Development Team 01'04"
5.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'08"
6.
Koen BOUWMAN
Jumbo - Visma
7.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'12"
8.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix 01'13"
9.
Toon AERTS
Elite without contract
10.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 01'18"
11.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal 01'28"
12.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 01'30"
13.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 01'31"
14.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team Qhubeka Assos 01'38"
15.
Fabio VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'40"
16.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie 01'51"
17.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix 01'59"
18.
Eli ISERBYT
Elite without contract 02'06"
19.
Filippo FIORELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 02'07"
20.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'08"
21.
Cyril LEMOINE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
22.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Total Direct Energie 02'09"
23.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Jumbo - Visma 02'15"
24.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix 02'29"
25.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 02'41"
26.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB 02'43"
27.
Laurens SWEECK
Elite without contract 02'48"
28.
Chris HAMILTON
Team DSM 02'54"
29.
Jonas KOCH
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 03'25"
30.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Qhubeka Assos 03'40"
31.
Michael VANTHOURENHOUT
Elite without contract 03'46"
32.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix 05'01"
33.
Aimé DE GENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 06'18"
34.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 06'22"
35.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic 06'29"
36.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 06'57"
37.
Daniel SAVINI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 07'32"
38.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 07'34"
39.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Elite without contract 07'40"
40.
Milan MENTEN
Bingoal WB 07'46"
41.
Thibau NYS
Elite without contract 07'50"
42.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team DSM 08'21"
43.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix 08'32"
44.
Robbe GHYS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'51"
45.
Toon VANDEBOSCH
Elite without contract 09'14"
46.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Team Qhubeka Assos 09'16"
47.
Harrison SWEENY
Lotto - Soudal 09'17"
48.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB 09'22"
49.
Umberto MARENGO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 09'27"
50.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 09'34"
51.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Total Direct Energie 09'56"
52.
Laurenz REX
Bingoal WB 09'58"
53.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo 10'13"
54.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
55.
Lennert TEUGELS
Tarteletto - Isorex 10'27"
56.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 10'30"
57.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 10'52"
58.
Caleb EWAN
Lotto - Soudal 11'07"
59.
Rune HERREGODTS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11'49"
60.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team DSM 12'15"
61.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Qhubeka Assos 12'28"
62.
Olav KOOIJ
Jumbo - Visma 12'31"
63.
Casper VAN UDEN
Development Team DSM 12'51"
64.
Kamil GRADEK
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 12'53"
65.
Mick VAN DIJKE
Jumbo - Visma Development Team 13'00"
66.
Andreas GOEMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex 13'13"
67.
Luuc BUGTER
Beat Cycling Club 13'14"
68.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Jumbo - Visma 13'26"
69.
Mirco MAESTRI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 13'49"
70.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 13'50"
71.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 13'53"
72.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 14'04"
73.
Péter KUSZTOR
Team Novo Nordisk 14'06"
74.
Jordi BOUTS
Beat Cycling Club 14'33"
75.
Witse MEEUSSEN
Elite without contract 14'34"
76.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 14'46"
77.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 14'59"
78.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 15'13"
79.
Martijn BUDDING
Beat Cycling Club 15'19"
80.
Joris NIEUWENHUIS
Team DSM 15'36"
81.
Piotr HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club 15'39"
82.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 16'18"
83.
Pim RONHAAR
Elite without contract 17'17"
84.
Corné VAN KESSEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 17'28"
85.
Samuele ZOCCARATO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 17'35"
86.
Amaury CAPIOT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 17'57"
87.
Cédric BEULLENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 18'05"
88.
Mattia BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 18'14"
89.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo 18'39"
90.
Mark CAVENDISH
Deceuninck - Quick Step 18'59"
91.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 19'04"
92.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 19'12"
93.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 19'13"
94.
Arne MARIT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19'34"
95.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Qhubeka Assos
96.
Yoeri HAVIK
Beat Cycling Club 19'45"
97.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic 19'50"
98.
Adrien PETIT
Total Direct Energie 20'00"
99.
Timothy DUPONT
Bingoal WB 20'13"
100.
Ludovic ROBEET
Bingoal WB 20'16"
101.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic 20'25"
102.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo 20'33"
103.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 20'34"
104.
Ryan KAMP
Elite without contract 20'47"
105.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo 21'36"
106.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 21'55"
107.
David DEKKER
Jumbo - Visma 21'56"
108.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 22'31"
109.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 22'32"
110.
Alfdan DE DECKER
Tarteletto - Isorex 22'55"
111.
Sasha WEEMAES
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23'24"
112.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 23'25"
113.
Declan IRVINE
Team Novo Nordisk 24'38"
114.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 24'51"
115.
Anton FERDINANDE
Elite without contract 25'03"
116.
Brent VAN DE KERKHOVE
Tarteletto - Isorex 25'09"
117.
Jakub MARECZKO
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 25'17"
118.
Martin LAAS
Bora - Hansgrohe 25'23"
119.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 25'25"
120.
Enzo LEIJNSE
Development Team DSM 25'41"
121.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal 26'08"
122.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 26'36"
123.
Jonathan HIVERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 26'48"
124.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step 27'37"
125.
Thijs AERTS
Elite without contract
126.
Jules HESTERS
Beat Cycling Club 27'44"
127.
Christopher LAWLESS
Total Direct Energie 28'51"
128.
Cees BOL
Team DSM 29'30"
129.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Qhubeka Assos 30'31"
130.
Jakob EGHOLM
Trek - Segafredo 32'16"
131.
Erik BAŠKA
Bora - Hansgrohe 32'28"
132.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix 32'53"
133.
Daan MARIËN
Elite without contract 34'09"
134.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie 34'31"
135.
Charles PLANET
Team Novo Nordisk 37'57"
136.
Logan PHIPPEN
Team Novo Nordisk 40'19"
137.
Oliver BEHRINGER
Team Novo Nordisk 40'39"