2.PS

Tour de Wallonie 2021  |  General Classification    

26th edition

General Classification

20 July 2021 - 24 July 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Quinn SIMMONS
Trek - Segafredo 20h31'13"
2.
Stan DEWULF
Ag2r Citroen Team 00'04"
3.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'20"
4.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'24"
5.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Jumbo - Visma
6.
Quinten HERMANS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 00'27"
7.
Maxim VAN GILS
Lotto - Soudal 00'28"
8.
Sean QUINN
Hagens Berman - Axeon 00'31"
9.
Amaury CAPIOT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'32"
10.
Milan MENTEN
Bingoal WB
11.
Eliot LIETAER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
12.
Fabio VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'33"
13.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
14.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal Cycling Team
15.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Trek - Segafredo
16.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 00'34"
17.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal 00'35"
18.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Riwal Cycling Team 00'36"
19.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Ag2r Citroen Team
20.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
21.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
22.
Odd Christian EIKING
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates
26.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Trek - Segafredo
27.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB
28.
Matteo FABBRO
Bora - Hansgrohe
29.
Andrea BAGIOLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
30.
Ward VANHOOF
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'32"
31.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 01'35"
32.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 01'37"
33.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ 01'42"
34.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education - Nippo
35.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Alpecin - Fenix 01'52"
36.
Timo ROOSEN
Jumbo - Visma 02'24"
37.
Lennert TEUGELS
Tarteletto - Isorex 02'43"
38.
William BARTA
EF Education - Nippo 02'44"
39.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'02"
40.
Rick PLUIMERS
Jumbo - Visma Development Team 03'56"
41.
Remy MERTZ
Bingoal WB
42.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation 04'33"
43.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 05'00"
44.
Andreas GOEMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex 06'52"
45.
Dries VAN GESTEL
TotalEnergies 07'23"
46.
Jesper HANSEN
Riwal Cycling Team 08'25"
47.
Aimé DE GENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 08'31"
48.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 09'26"
49.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB 09'37"
50.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 11'24"
51.
Luca MOZZATO
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 11'31"
52.
Ryan KAMP
Elite without contract
53.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
54.
Toon VANDEBOSCH
Elite without contract 11'36"
55.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates 12'33"
56.
Alexander KRIEGER
Alpecin - Fenix 12'54"
57.
Benjamin THOMAS
Groupama - FDJ 13'10"
58.
Logan OWEN
EF Education - Nippo 13'30"
59.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team 13'33"
60.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 13'52"
61.
Tim VAN DIJKE
Jumbo - Visma Development Team 13'55"
62.
Michael VANTHOURENHOUT
Elite without contract 13'57"
63.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 14'35"
64.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Riwal Cycling Team 15'09"
65.
Sébastien GRIGNARD
Lotto - Soudal 15'56"
66.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 16'07"
67.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic 16'28"
68.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 17'08"
69.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal 17'18"
70.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation 17'46"
71.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix 18'20"
72.
Fabien GRELLIER
TotalEnergies 18'31"
73.
Thomas JOSEPH
Tarteletto - Isorex 19'09"
74.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 19'18"
75.
Marc SARREAU
Ag2r Citroen Team 19'23"
76.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Jumbo - Visma 19'24"
77.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
78.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Ag2r Citroen Team 19'27"
79.
Laurenz REX
Bingoal WB
80.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r Citroen Team
81.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
TotalEnergies 19'29"
82.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 19'30"
83.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 20'22"
84.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal 20'55"
85.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 21'34"
86.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe 21'42"
87.
Witse MEEUSSEN
Elite without contract 21'50"
88.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 21'54"
89.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 21'56"
90.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal 22'02"
91.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ 22'07"
92.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 23'08"
93.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 23'12"
94.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 23'18"
95.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23'22"
96.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 24'40"
97.
Niki TERPSTRA
TotalEnergies 24'41"
98.
Tom PAQUOT
Bingoal WB 24'52"
99.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 24'53"
100.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
101.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix 25'15"
102.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 25'31"
103.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 26'02"
104.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 26'56"
105.
Gianni MARCHAND
Tarteletto - Isorex 27'01"
106.
Louis VERVAEKE
Alpecin - Fenix 27'02"
107.
Laurens SWEECK
Elite without contract 27'16"
108.
Jens REYNDERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27'26"
109.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Israel Start - Up Nation 27'39"
110.
Adrien PETIT
TotalEnergies 28'26"
111.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix 28'38"
112.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 28'48"
113.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 29'09"
114.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates 29'46"
115.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Elite without contract 30'34"
116.
Matthew RICCITELLO
Hagens Berman - Axeon
117.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation 30'40"
118.
Norman VAHTRA
Israel Start - Up Nation 30'57"
119.
Oliviero TROIA
UAE Team Emirates 32'36"
120.
Diogo BARBOSA
Hagens Berman - Axeon 33'53"
121.
Sacha MODOLO
Alpecin - Fenix 34'01"
122.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 34'03"
123.
Christopher LAWLESS
TotalEnergies 35'26"
124.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic 35'56"
125.
Josef ČERNÝ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 36'07"
126.
Toon AERTS
Elite without contract 36'08"
127.
Tobias Mørch KONGSTAD
Riwal Cycling Team 36'34"
128.
Gilles DE WILDE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 36'57"
129.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
EF Education - Nippo 37'24"
130.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education - Nippo 38'34"
131.
Maxime DE POORTER
Tarteletto - Isorex 40'28"
132.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 40'46"
133.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ 41'19"
134.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education - Nippo 41'51"
135.
Morten HULGAARD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 42'18"
136.
Syver Westgaard WAERSTED
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 42'58"
137.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Riwal Cycling Team 45'12"
138.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo 49'11"
139.
Daan MARIËN
Elite without contract 49'36"
140.
Jakob EGHOLM
Trek - Segafredo 55'25"
141.
Thijs AERTS
Elite without contract