Team Year Rankings

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1891
Humber Beeston
1892
Dunlop
Michelin
1893
Bilbao
1894
Clément - Dunlop
Albion C.C.
Diamant
1895
Diamant
Friedenau
1896
Diamant
1899
Diamant
Kangeroo
1900
Diamant
Fortuna
1901
Acatène - Dunlop
La Française
Crescent
1902
La Française
Dei
Rochet
1903
La Française
Crescent
Gladiator
1904
La Française
Peugeot
Cycles J.C. - Michelin
1905
Peugeot - Wolber
Cycles J.C.
Saving
1906
Peugeot
Alcyon - Dunlop
Otav
1907
Peugeot - Wolber
Labor - Dunlop
Alcyon - Dunlop
1908
Peugeot - Wolber
Alcyon - Dunlop
Atala
1909
Alcyon - Dunlop
Le Globe
Atala - Dunlop
1910
Alcyon - Dunlop
Le Globe - Dunlop
Atala - Continental
1911
Alcyon - Dunlop
La Française - Diamant
Bianchi
1912
Alcyon - Dunlop
Peugeot - Wolber
La Française - Diamant
1913
Peugeot - Wolber
Alcyon - Soly
Maino
1914
Peugeot - Wolber
Alcyon - Soly
Maino - Dunlop
1915
Bianchi
Dei
Ganna
1916
Maino
Stucchi
Ganna
1917
Bianchi
Peugeot - Wolber
Dei
1918
Bianchi
Dei
Stucchi
1919
La Sportive
Stucchi - Dunlop
Bianchi - Pirelli
1920
La Sportive
Bianchi - Pirelli
Alcyon
1921
La Sportive
Legnano - Pirelli
Bianchi - Dunlop
1922
Legnano - Pirelli
Peugeot - Wolber
Bianchi - Salga
1923
Automoto - Hutchinson
Alcyon - Dunlop
Peugeot - Wolber
1924
Alcyon - Dunlop
Legnano - Pirelli
Automoto
1925
Alcyon - Dunlop
Automoto - Hutchinson
Legnano - Pirelli
1926
Automoto - Hutchinson
Alcyon - Dunlop
J.B. Louvet - Pouchois - Wolber
1927
J.B. Louvet - Wolber
Alcyon - Dunlop
Legnano
1928
Alcyon - Dunlop
Alleluia - Wolber
J.B. Louvet - Hutchinson
1929
Alcyon - Dunlop
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
Dilecta - Wolber
1930
Alcyon - Dunlop
Alleluia - Wolber
Bianchi - Pirelli
1931
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
Alcyon - Dunlop
Dilecta - Wolber
1932
Alcyon - Dunlop - Armor
Dilecta - Wolber
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
1933
Alcyon - Dunlop
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
Legnano - Clément
1934
Alcyon - Dunlop
Maino - Clément
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
1935
Alcyon - Dunlop
Maino - Girardengo
Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
1936
Colin - Wolber
Alcyon - Dunlop
Helyett - Hutchinson
1937
Alcyon - Dunlop
Helyett - Splendor - Hutchinson
France Sport - Dunlop
1938
Helyett - Hutchinson
Alcyon - Dunlop
France Sport - Dunlop
1939
Helyett - Hutchinson
Alcyon - Dunlop
France Sport - Wolber
1940
Legnano
Bianchi
Gerbi
1941
RCD Espanol
Legnano
Bianchi
1942
Bianchi
FC Barcelona
Mercier - Hutchinson
1943
Dilecta - Wolber
Helyett - Hutchinson
C.F. Barcelona
1944
A. Trialoux - Wolber
Alcyon - Dunlop
Mercier - Hutchinson
1945
Galindo
Alcyon - Dunlop
Dilecta - Wolber
1946
Alcyon - Dunlop
Galindo - Tabay
Rochet - Dunlop
1947
Rochet - Dunlop
Alcyon - Dunlop
Tebag
1948
Mercier - Hutchinson
Garin - Wolber
Peugeot - Dunlop
1949
Mercier - Hutchinson
Bianchi - Ursus
Alcyon - Dunlop
1950
Mercier - Hutchinson
Frejus - Superga
Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson
1951
Mercier - Hutchinson
Terrot - Wolber - Hutchinson
Bottecchia - Ursus
1952
Bianchi - Pirelli
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
Garin - Wolber
1953
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
Garin - Wolber
Mercier - Hutchinson
1954
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
La Perle - Hutchinson
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
1955
Elvé - Peugeot
Leo - Chlorodont
Alcyon - Dunlop
1956
Faema - Guerra - Van Hauwaert
Elvé - Peugeot
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
1957
Faema - Guerra
Peugeot - BP - Dunlop
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop - Quinquina
1958
Faema - Guerra - Clément
Carpano
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
1959
Faema - Guerra
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
1960
Helyett - Leroux - Fynsec - Hutchinson - A.C.B.B.
Carpano
Faema
1961
Faema
Helyett - Fynsec - Hutchinson
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
1962
Flandria - Faema - Clément
Saint Raphaël - Helyett - Hutchinson
Gitane - Leroux - Dunlop - R. Geminiani
1963
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - R. Geminiani - V.C. 12ème
Faema - Flandria
G.B.C. - Libertas
1964
Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
Flandria - Roméo
1965
Ford France - Gitane
Flandria - Roméo
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
1966
Ford France - Hutchinson
Molteni
Kas - Kaskol
1967
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
Bic
1968
Bic
Faema
Dr. Mann - Grundig
1969
Faema
Bic
Flandria - De Clerck - Krüger
1970
Faemino - Faema
Salvarani
Flandria - Mars
1971
Molteni
Bic
Flandria - Mars
1972
Molteni
Kas - Kaskol
Van Cauter - Magniflex - De Gribaldy
1973
Kas - Kaskol
Rokado - De Gribaldy
Bic
1974
Kas - Kaskol
GAN - Mercier - Hutchinson
Molteni
1975
Kas - Kaskol
Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria
Molteni - RYC
1976
Kas - Campagnolo
Flandria - Velda - West Vlaams Vleesbedrijf
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
1977
Flandria - Velda - Latina Assicurazioni
TI - Raleigh
Kas - Campagnolo
1978
TI - Raleigh - Mac Gregor
Renault - Gitane
Flandria - Velda - Lano
1979
TI-Raleigh - Mac Gregor
IJsboerke - Warncke Eis
Kas - Campagnolo
1980
TI - Raleigh - Creda
IJsboerke - Warncke Eis
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
1981
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
TI-Raleigh - Creda
Capri Sonne
1982
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
Renault - Elf
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
1983
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
Renault - Elf
Peugeot - Shell - Michelin
1984
Panasonic
Skil - Reydel - Sem - Mavic
Renault - Elf
1985
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
Skil - Sem - Kas - Miko
Panasonic
1986
Kas
La Vie Claire - Wonder - Radar
Panasonic
1987
Panasonic - Isostar
Carrera - Vagabond - Peugeot
Système U
1988
Kas - Canal 10
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
Panasonic - Isostar
1989
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
Panasonic - Isostar
Super U - Raleigh - Fiat
1990
PDM - Concorde - Ultima
Z
O.N.C.E.
1991
Panasonic - Sportlife
O.N.C.E.
Carrera - Vagabond
1992
Banesto
PDM - Ultima - Concorde
Carrera - Vagabond - Tassoni
1993
GB - MG Boys Magflicio - Bianchi
Ariostea
O.N.C.E.
1994
GB - MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym - Bianchi
Mapei - Clas
Gewiss - Ballan
1995
Mapei - GB - Latexco
O.N.C.E.
Gewiss - Ballan
1996
Mapei - GB
Festina - Lotus
MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
1997
Mapei - GB
Festina - Lotus
Team Deutsche Telekom
1998
Mapei - Bricobi
Festina - Lotus
Casino - Ag2r
1999
Mapei - Quick Step
Rabobank
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
2000
Mapei - Quick Step
Team Deutsche Telekom
Rabobank
2001
Team Deutsche Telekom
Mapei - Quick Step
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
2002
Mapei - Quick Step
Fassa Bortolo
US Postal Service
2003
Fassa Bortolo
Quick Step - Davitamon
Team Telekom
2004
T-Mobile Team
Team CSC
Rabobank
2005
Team CSC
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
Quick Step - Innergetic
2006
Team CSC
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
Quick Step - Innergetic
2007
Team CSC
Liquigas
Caisse d'Epargne
2008
Team CSC Saxo Bank
Team Columbia
Caisse d'Epargne
2009
Team Columbia - HTC
Team Saxo Bank
Astana
2010
Team Saxo Bank
Team HTC - Columbia
Liquigas - Doimo
2011
Leopard Trek
Sky Procycling
Team Garmin - Cervelo
2012
Sky Procycling
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
Katusha Team
2013
Sky Procycling
Movistar Team
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
2014
BMC Racing Team
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
Movistar Team
2015
BMC Racing Team
Team Sky
Movistar Team
2016
Etixx - Quick Step
Team Sky
Movistar Team
2017
Team Sky
Quick - Step Floors
BMC Racing Team
2018
Quick-Step Floors
Team Sky
BMC Racing Team