CDC

Vuelta a España 1958  |  Stage 10. Madrid - Soria   

13th edition

225 km, 9 May 1958

Rider Team Time
1.
Rik VAN LOOY
Faema - Guerra - Clément 6h16'50"
2.
Rik LUYTEN
Faema - Guerra - Clément
3.
Gilbert DESMET I
Faema - Guerra - Clément
4.
Salvador BOTELLA RODRIGO
Faema - Guerra - Clément
5.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Faema - Guerra - Clément
6.
Vicente ITURAT GIL
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
7.
Jean STABLINSKI
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
8.
Pasquale FORNARA
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
9.
Jean GRACZYK
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
10.
Jesús LOROÑO ARTEGA
Faema - Guerra - Clément
11.
Joseph THOMIN
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
12.
François MAHÉ
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
13.
Alves Antonio BARBOSA
Sangalhos
14.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Faema - Guerra - Clément 16"
15.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Faema - Guerra - Clément
16.
Josep SEGÚ I SORIANO
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli 22"
17.
Jaume CALUCHO MESTRES
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
18.
Julio SAN EMETERIO ABASCAL
Boxing Club - Kas
19.
Antonio FERRAZ NUÑEZ
Boxing Club - Kas
20.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Mobylette - GAC
21.
Gabriel COMPANY BAUZÀ
Faema - Guerra - Clément
22.
Juan CAMPILLO GARCÍA
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
23.
Wim VAN EST
Locomotief - Vredestein
24.
Renzo ACCORDI
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
25.
Emilio BOTTECCHIA
Chlorodont - Leo
26.
Benito ROMAGNOLI
Torpado
27.
Raymond HOORELBEKE
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
28.
Jan VAN GOMPEL
Libertas - Dr. Mann
29.
Gabriel MAS ARBONA
Mobylette - GAC 47"
30.
Benigno ASPURU ZARANDONA
Mobylette - GAC
31.
René PAVARD
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
32.
Joaquim Gomes CARVALHO
Individual 1'14"
33.
Maurice QUENTIN
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
34.
Andre TROCHUT
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
35.
Antonio JIMÉNEZ QUILES
Faema - Guerra - Clément
36.
Fausto IZA ITURBE
Boxing Club - Kas
37.
René MARIGIL DE MINGO
Lube - NSU
38.
Francisco MORENO MARTÍNEZ
Faema - Guerra - Clément
39.
José Carlos CARVALHO DE PEREIRA
F.C. Porto
40.
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
Faema - Guerra - Clément
41.
Michel STOLKER
Locomotief - Vredestein
42.
Joseph MIRANDO
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
43.
Carmelo MORALES EROSTARBE
Lube - NSU
44.
Jesús GALDEANO PORTILLO
Faema - Guerra - Clément
45.
Jose URRESTARAZU MUNDUATE
Mobylette - GAC
46.
Jesús DAVOZ
Mobylette - GAC 1'39"
47.
Antonio BAPTISTA
Sangalhos
48.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Faema - Guerra - Clément 1'41"
49.
Raúl MOTOS MARTOS
Mobylette - GAC
50.
Anicet UTSET
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli 1'55"
51.
Jaap KERSTEN
Magneet - Vredestein
52.
José HERRERO BERRENDERO
Boxing Club - Kas 2'22"
53.
Renato PONZINI
Lube - NSU
54.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Lube - NSU
55.
Andrea CARREA
Lube - NSU
56.
Ab GELDERMANS
Radium - R.I.H. Sport 3'40"
57.
Jaap HUISSOON
Magneet - Vredestein
58.
Piet DE JONGH
Eroba - Vredestein
59.
Guido CARLESI
Chlorodont - Leo 12'30"
60.
Pierino BAFFI
Chlorodont - Leo
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Madrid - Soria

Distance: 225 km

Date: 9 May 1958