CDC

Vuelta a España 1958  |  Stage 11. Soria - Vitoria   

13th edition

167 km, 10 May 1958

Rider Team Time
1.
René MARIGIL
Lube - NSU 4h45'06"
2.
Vicente ITURAT
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
3.
Emilio BOTTECCHIA
Chlorodont - Leo
4.
Piet DE JONGH
Eroba - Vredestein 1'03"
5.
Rik LUYTEN
Faema - Guerra - Clément 2'03"
6.
Jaume CALUCHO MESTRES
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
7.
François MAHÉ
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
8.
Jesús GALDEANO
Faema - Guerra - Clément 2'20"
9.
Gabriel MAS
Mobylette - GAC 5'01"
10.
Julio SAN EMETERIO
Boxing Club - Kas
11.
Salvador BOTELLA
Faema - Guerra - Clément 5'33"
12.
Joseph THOMIN
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
13.
Rik VAN LOOY
Faema - Guerra - Clément
14.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Faema - Guerra - Clément
15.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Faema - Guerra - Clément
16.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Mobylette - GAC
17.
Jesús LOROÑO ARTEGA
Faema - Guerra - Clément
18.
Pasquale FORNARA
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
19.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Faema - Guerra - Clément
20.
Jean STABLINSKI
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
21.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Faema - Guerra - Clément
22.
Juan CAMPILLO
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
23.
Gabriel COMPANY BAUZÀ
Faema - Guerra - Clément 8'29"
24.
Benigno ASPURU ZARANDONA
Mobylette - GAC
25.
Fausto IZA
Boxing Club - Kas 9'02"
26.
Jan VAN GOMPEL
Faema - Guerra - Clément
27.
Antonio FERRAZ NUÑEZ
Boxing Club - Kas
28.
Wim VAN EST
Locomotief - Vredestein
29.
Ab GELDERMANS
Radium - R.I.H. Sport
30.
Jean GRACZYK
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
31.
Alves Antonio BARBOSA
Sangalhos
32.
Gilbert DESMET I
Faema - Guerra - Clément
33.
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
Faema - Guerra - Clément 9'10"
34.
Jesús DAVOZ GORROTXATEGI
Mobylette - GAC
35.
René PAVARD
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson 11'57"
36.
Renzo ACCORDI
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
37.
Anicet UTSET
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli 13'28"
38.
Renato PONZINI
Lube - NSU
39.
Joaquim Gomes CARVALHO
Individual 14'01"
40.
Carmelo MORALES
Lube - NSU 14'16"
41.
Michel STOLKER
Locomotief - Vredestein
42.
Jaap HUISSOON
Magneet - Vredestein
43.
Raymond HOORELBEKE
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson 14'54"
44.
Joseph MIRANDO
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
45.
Antonio JIMÉNEZ QUILES
Faema - Guerra - Clément
46.
Andre TROCHUT
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson 16'22"
47.
Benito ROMAGNOLI
Torpado
48.
Antonio BAPTISTA
Sangalhos
49.
Francisco MORENO MARTÍNEZ
Faema - Guerra - Clément
50.
Andrea CARREA
Lube - NSU
51.
José Carlos CARVALHO DE PEREIRA
F.C. Porto 17'58"
52.
José HERRERO BERRENDERO
Boxing Club - Kas
53.
Guido CARLESI
Chlorodont - Leo 20'45"
54.
Pierino BAFFI
Chlorodont - Leo
55.
Josep SEGÚ I SORIANO
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli 23'16"
56.
Raúl MOTOS MARTOS
Mobylette - GAC 26'06"
57.
Jose URRESTARAZU MUNDUATE
Mobylette - GAC 26'16"
58.
Maurice QUENTIN
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Soria - Vitoria

Distance: 167 km

Date: 10 May 1958