CDC

Vuelta a España 1958  |  Stage 13b. Castro Urdiales - Santander   

13th edition

105 km, 12 May 1958

Rider Team Time
1.
Jean GRACZYK
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson 2h47'57"
2.
René MARIGIL
Lube - NSU
3.
Josep SEGÚ I SORIANO
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli 34"
4.
Francisco MORENO MARTÍNEZ
Faema - Guerra - Clément
5.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Faema - Guerra - Clément
6.
Carmelo MORALES
Lube - NSU
7.
Jan VAN GOMPEL
Faema - Guerra - Clément 2'27"
8.
Rik LUYTEN
Faema - Guerra - Clément
9.
Pasquale FORNARA
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
10.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Faema - Guerra - Clément
11.
Julio SAN EMETERIO
Boxing Club - Kas
12.
Gabriel MAS
Mobylette - GAC
13.
François MAHÉ
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
14.
Juan CAMPILLO
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
15.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Faema - Guerra - Clément
16.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Mobylette - GAC
17.
Raymond HOORELBEKE
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
18.
Jesús LOROÑO ARTEGA
Faema - Guerra - Clément
19.
René PAVARD
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
20.
Jean STABLINSKI
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
21.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Faema - Guerra - Clément
22.
Joseph MIRANDO
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
23.
Guido CARLESI
Chlorodont - Leo
24.
Alves Antonio BARBOSA
Sangalhos
25.
José Carlos CARVALHO DE PEREIRA
F.C. Porto
26.
Antonio FERRAZ NUÑEZ
Boxing Club - Kas 3'15"
27.
Salvador BOTELLA
Faema - Guerra - Clément 4'51"
28.
Wim VAN EST
Locomotief - Vredestein
29.
Gilbert DESMET I
Faema - Guerra - Clément
30.
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
Faema - Guerra - Clément
31.
Ab GELDERMANS
Radium - R.I.H. Sport
32.
Antonio JIMÉNEZ QUILES
Faema - Guerra - Clément
33.
Antonio BAPTISTA
Sangalhos
34.
Gabriel COMPANY BAUZÀ
Faema - Guerra - Clément 4'56"
35.
José HERRERO BERRENDERO
Boxing Club - Kas
36.
Benigno ASPURU ZARANDONA
Mobylette - GAC
37.
Jesús DAVOZ GORROTXATEGI
Mobylette - GAC 9'07"
38.
Jaume CALUCHO MESTRES
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
39.
Anicet UTSET
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
40.
Renato PONZINI
Lube - NSU 10'37"
41.
Joaquim Gomes CARVALHO
Individual
42.
Andrea CARREA
Lube - NSU
43.
Fausto IZA
Boxing Club - Kas
44.
Vicente ITURAT
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli 13'23"
45.
Jaap HUISSOON
Magneet - Vredestein
46.
Andre TROCHUT
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
47.
Renzo ACCORDI
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
48.
Michel STOLKER
Locomotief - Vredestein
49.
Piet DE JONGH
Eroba - Vredestein
50.
Raúl MOTOS MARTOS
Mobylette - GAC 17'18"
51.
Pierino BAFFI
Chlorodont - Leo 19'27"
52.
Benito ROMAGNOLI
Torpado
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13b. Castro Urdiales - Santander

Distance: 105 km

Date: 12 May 1958