CDC

Vuelta a España 1958  |  Stage 3. Pamplona - Zaragoza   

13th edition

245 km, 2 May 1958

Rider Team Time
1.
Pierino BAFFI
Chlorodont - Leo 7h00'25"
2.
Jaap KERSTEN
Magneet - Vredestein 1'56"
3.
Vicente ITURAT
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli 6'13"
4.
Cleto MAULE
Torpado
5.
Rik LUYTEN
Faema - Guerra - Clément
6.
Antonio SUÁREZ VÁZQUEZ
Lube - NSU
7.
François MAHÉ
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
8.
Jean STABLINSKI
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
9.
Juan BIBILONI FRAU
Mobylette - GAC 6'20"
10.
Roger DECOCK
Faema - Guerra - Clément 6'43"
11.
Julio SAN EMETERIO
Boxing Club - Kas 7'06"
12.
Pasquale FORNARA
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli 7'33"
13.
Alves Antonio BARBOSA
Sangalhos
14.
Jan VAN GOMPEL
Faema - Guerra - Clément
15.
Piet DE JONGH
Eroba - Vredestein
16.
Angiolino PISCAGLIA
Molteni
17.
Hilaire COUVREUR
Faema - Guerra - Clément
18.
Benigno ASPURU ZARANDONA
Mobylette - GAC
19.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Faema - Guerra - Clément
20.
Jesús LOROÑO ARTEGA
Faema - Guerra - Clément
21.
Daan DE GROOT
Magneet - Vredestein 19'48"
22.
Benito ROMAGNOLI
Torpado
23.
Joan ESCOLÀ
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
24.
Antonio FERRAZ NUÑEZ
Boxing Club - Kas
25.
José GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Lube - NSU
26.
Juan CAMPILLO
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
27.
Manuel MARTÍN PIÑERA
Boxing Club - Kas 20'03"
28.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Faema - Guerra - Clément 21'15"
29.
Mario TOSATO
Cali'-Broni - Girardengo - Libertas 25'43"
30.
Hortensio VIDAURRETA
Mobylette - GAC
31.
Albert SANT I ALENTÀ
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
32.
Leon VAN DAELE
Faema - Guerra - Clément 29'27"
33.
Josep SEGÚ I SORIANO
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
34.
Salvador BOTELLA
Faema - Guerra - Clément
35.
Wim VAN EST
Locomotief - Vredestein
36.
Gabriel COMPANY BAUZÀ
Faema - Guerra - Clément
37.
Francesc MASIP
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
38.
Jaume CALUCHO MESTRES
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
39.
Jean GRACZYK
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
40.
José Luis TALAMILLO
Kas
41.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Mobylette - GAC
42.
Renzo ACCORDI
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
43.
René MARIGIL
Lube - NSU
44.
Maurice QUENTIN
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
45.
Antonio BAPTISTA
Sangalhos
46.
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
Faema - Guerra - Clément
47.
Ab GELDERMANS
Radium - R.I.H. Sport 31'12"
48.
Antonio JIMÉNEZ QUILES
Faema - Guerra - Clément 32'45"
49.
Gabriel MAS
Mobylette - GAC 34'25"
50.
Claude LE BER
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
51.
Michel STOLKER
Locomotief - Vredestein
52.
José Carlos CARVALHO DE PEREIRA
F.C. Porto
53.
Jesús GALDEANO
Faema - Guerra - Clément
54.
Joseph THOMIN
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
55.
José Firmino ASSUNÇÃO
Sport Lisboa & Benfica
56.
Renato PONZINI
Lube - NSU
57.
Giuseppe BURATTI
Molteni
58.
Emilio BOTTECCHIA
Chlorodont - Leo
59.
Marcello PELLEGRINI
Chlorodont - Leo
60.
Willy SCHROEDERS
Faema - Guerra - Clément
61.
Rik VAN LOOY
Faema - Guerra - Clément
62.
Andre TROCHUT
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
63.
Joaquim SOUSA SANTOS
F.C. Porto
64.
Joseph MIRANDO
Helyett - Leroux - Hutchinson
65.
Adolfo CRUZ DIAZ
Lube - NSU
66.
René PAVARD
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
67.
Jesús DAVOZ GORROTXATEGI
Mobylette - GAC
68.
Jaap HUISSOON
Magneet - Vredestein
69.
Francisco MORENO MARTÍNEZ
Faema - Guerra - Clément
70.
Gastone NENCINI
Chlorodont - Leo
71.
Felipe ALBERDI
Boxing Club - Kas
72.
Willy GRAMSER
Eroba - Vredestein
73.
Fausto IZA
Boxing Club - Kas
74.
Guido CARLESI
Chlorodont - Leo
75.
Raúl MOTOS MARTOS
Mobylette - GAC
76.
Jose URRESTARAZU MUNDUATE
Mobylette - GAC
77.
Raymond HOORELBEKE
Essor - Leroux - Hutchinson
78.
Antoni KARMANY I MESTRES
Lube - NSU
79.
Fernando BRANDOLINI
Chlorodont - Leo
80.
José HERRERO BERRENDERO
Boxing Club - Kas
81.
Norbert KERCKHOVE
Faema - Guerra - Clément
82.
Carmelo MORALES
Lube - NSU
83.
Gilbert DESMET I
Faema - Guerra - Clément
84.
Roger VERPLAETSE
Faema - Guerra - Clément
85.
Miguel VIDAURRETA GARCÍA
Mobylette - GAC
86.
Joaquim Gomes CARVALHO
Individual
87.
Miquel PACHECO FONT
Faema - Guerra - Clément
88.
Leo VAN DER PLUYM
Magneet - Vredestein
89.
Andrés TROBAT GARCIAS
Mobylette - GAC
90.
Anicet UTSET
Ignis - Peña Solera - Doniselli
91.
Andrea CARREA
Lube - NSU
92.
Emidio PINTO TRINDADE
F.C. Porto
93.
Fernando Henriques DA SILVA
Sangalhos
94.
José Carlos Sousa CARDOSO
F.C. Porto
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Pamplona - Zaragoza

Distance: 245 km

Date: 2 May 1958