SPP

Vuelta a España 1967  |  Stage 4. Astorga - Salamanca   

22nd edition

201 km, 30 April 1967

Rider Team Time
1.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Ferrys 5h16'01"
2.
Michele DANCELLI
Vittadello
3.
Christian LEDUC
Bic
4.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus
5.
Jean GRACZYK
Bic
6.
Guido REYBROUCK
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
7.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
8.
Maurice IZIER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
9.
Marino VIGNA
Vittadello
10.
Serge BOLLEY
Bic
11.
Michel JACQUEMIN
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
12.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Kas - Kaskol
13.
Barry HOBAN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
14.
Jesús ISASI
Karpy
15.
Evert DOLMAN
Televizier - Batavus
16.
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
17.
Cees SNEPVANGERS
Televizier - Batavus
18.
Roland VAN DE RIJSE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
19.
Salvador CANET GARCÍA
Ferrys
20.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
21.
Theo MERTENS
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
22.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus
23.
Leo VAN DONGEN
Televizier - Batavus
24.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
25.
Wim DE JAGER
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
26.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
27.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
28.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
29.
José Antonio PONTÓN
Ferrys
30.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
31.
André VAN ESPEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
32.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
33.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bic
34.
Hubert NIEL
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
35.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Fagor
36.
Willy VAN DEN EYNDE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
37.
Jean-Pierre DUCASSE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
38.
Aldo MOSER
Vittadello
39.
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Vittadello
40.
Josep SURIÀ CUTRINA
Ferrys
41.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor
42.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
43.
André FOUCHER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
44.
Raymond RIOTTE
Bic
45.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
46.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
47.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
48.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
49.
Edy SCHUTZ
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
50.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus
51.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Fagor
52.
Ginés GARCÍA
Fagor
53.
Fernand ETTER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
54.
Silvano SCHIAVON
Vittadello
55.
Guido DE ROSSO
Vittadello
56.
Hubert FERRER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
57.
Francisco Jose JUAN GRANELL
Karpy
58.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Fagor
59.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus
60.
André ZIMMERMANN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
61.
Cees LUTE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
62.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Bic
63.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA
Kas - Kaskol
64.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
65.
Severino ANDREOLI
Vittadello
66.
Jean-Claude THEILLIÈRE
Bic
67.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
68.
Jaime FULLANA ROSELLÓ
Karpy
69.
Jan HARINGS
Televizier - Batavus
70.
Tom SIMPSON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
71.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
72.
Georges GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
73.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
74.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
75.
Enrique SANCHIDRIAN
Karpy
76.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
77.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
78.
Eddy BEUGELS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
79.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
80.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Bic
81.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Karpy
82.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
83.
Gilbert BELLONE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
84.
Angelino SOLER ROMAGUERA
Karpy
85.
Domingo FERNANDEZ
Karpy
86.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol
87.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Fagor
88.
Julien DELOCHT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
89.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Ferrys
90.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Ferrys
91.
Jean MILESI
Bic
92.
Antonio BLANCO MARTÍNEZ
Karpy
93.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Ferrys
94.
André BAYSSIERE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
95.
Bart ZOET
Televizier - Batavus
96.
Eugenio LISARDE PÉREZ
Karpy
97.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus
98.
Ambrogio PORTALUPI
Vittadello
99.
Jan LAUWERS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
100.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
101.
Juan Daniel PERERA
Ferrys 1'23"
102.
Andrés INCERA
Karpy 2'19"
103.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Kas - Kaskol 3'15"
104.
Gilbert DESMET II
Tibetan - Pull Over Centrale 3'42"
105.
Giovanni KNAPP
Vittadello 10'47"
106.
Pierre CAMPAGNARO
Bic 15'18"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Astorga - Salamanca

Distance: 201 km

Date: 30 April 1967