SPP

Vuelta a España 1967  |  Stage 6. Albacete - Benidorm   

22nd edition

212 km, 2 May 1967

Rider Team Time
1.
Evert DOLMAN
Televizier - Batavus 4h59'34"
2.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
3.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Fagor
4.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus
5.
José Antonio PONTÓN
Ferrys
6.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
7.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
8.
Jean-Pierre DUCASSE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
9.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
10.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
11.
Angelino SOLER ROMAGUERA
Karpy
12.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
13.
Bas MALIEPAARD
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
14.
Hubert FERRER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 5'52"
15.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor 7'43"
16.
Jan HARINGS
Televizier - Batavus
17.
Roland VAN DE RIJSE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
18.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus
19.
Edy SCHUTZ
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
20.
Tom SIMPSON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
21.
Pierre CAMPAGNARO
Bic
22.
Jean GRACZYK
Bic
23.
Salvador CANET GARCÍA
Ferrys
24.
Michel JACQUEMIN
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
25.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Ferrys
26.
Jesús ISASI
Karpy
27.
Julien DELOCHT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
28.
Raymond RIOTTE
Bic
29.
Jaime FULLANA ROSELLÓ
Karpy
30.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
31.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor
32.
José PÉREZ FRANCÉS
Kas - Kaskol
33.
Georges CHAPPE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
34.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Bic
35.
Fernando MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
36.
Fernand ETTER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
37.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Ferrys
38.
Jean DUMONT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
39.
Jean-Claude THEILLIÈRE
Bic
40.
Josep SURIÀ CUTRINA
Ferrys
41.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
42.
José BERNÁRDEZ
Karpy
43.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Fagor
44.
Guido DE ROSSO
Vittadello
45.
Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
46.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Fagor
47.
Ginés GARCÍA
Fagor
48.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
49.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
50.
Antonio BLANCO MARTÍNEZ
Karpy
51.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
52.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus
53.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
54.
Juan Daniel PERERA
Ferrys
55.
Leo VAN DONGEN
Televizier - Batavus
56.
Hubert NIEL
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
57.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
58.
Ángel IBÁÑEZ LAHOZ
Ferrys
59.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol
60.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Bic
61.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Ferrys
62.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
63.
Serge BOLLEY
Bic
64.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Fagor
65.
Gilbert BELLONE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
66.
Silvano SCHIAVON
Vittadello
67.
André ZIMMERMANN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
68.
Eugenio LISARDE PÉREZ
Karpy
69.
Theo MERTENS
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
70.
Eddy BEUGELS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
71.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
72.
Enrique SANCHIDRIAN
Karpy
73.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
74.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Bic
75.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
76.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus
77.
Maurice IZIER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
78.
Cees SNEPVANGERS
Televizier - Batavus
79.
André FOUCHER
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
80.
André BAYSSIERE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
81.
Christian LEDUC
Bic
82.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus
83.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Ferrys
84.
André VAN ESPEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
85.
Bart ZOET
Televizier - Batavus
86.
Aldo MOSER
Vittadello
87.
Georges GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
88.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA
Kas - Kaskol
89.
Marino VIGNA
Vittadello 8'33"
90.
Jan LAUWERS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 10'50"
91.
Jean MILESI
Bic 15'15"
92.
Francisco Jose JUAN GRANELL
Karpy 15'33"
93.
Andrés INCERA
Karpy
94.
Wim DE JAGER
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
95.
Willy VAN DEN EYNDE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
96.
Domingo FERNANDEZ
Karpy

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Albacete - Benidorm

Distance: 212 km

Date: 2 May 1967