SPP

Vuelta a España 1970  |  Stage 15. Valladolid - Burgos   

25th edition

134 km, 8 May 1970

Rider Team Time
1.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
F.C. Porto - Texlene 3h08'26"
2.
Jan SERPENTI
Willem II - Gazelle
3.
Jean RONSMANS
Hertekamp - Magniflex
4.
Guido REYBROUCK
Germanvox - Wega
5.
Julian CUEVAS
Karpy - Licor
6.
Roger ROSIERS
Bic
7.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Willem II - Gazelle
8.
René DE BIE
Mann - Grundig
9.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic
10.
Edward JANSSENS
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
11.
Adriano PELLA
Germanvox - Wega
11.
Agustín TAMAMES
Werner
11.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic
11.
André POPPE
Mann - Grundig
11.
Andrés GANDARIAS
Kas - Kaskol
11.
Angel BARRIGON
Karpy - Licor
11.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
11.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
Karpy - Licor
11.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
11.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
11.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
11.
Celestino VERCELLI
Germanvox - Wega
11.
Demetrio MARTI LUJAN
Germanvox - Wega
11.
Dino CAMPITELLI
Germanvox - Wega
11.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Karpy - Licor
11.
Evert DOLMAN
Willem II - Gazelle
11.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
11.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kas - Kaskol
11.
Francisco JULIÁ HERNÁNDEZ
Werner
11.
Frits HOOGERHEIDE
Willem II - Gazelle
11.
Giovanni BRAMUCCI
Germanvox - Wega
11.
Gonzalo AJA
Karpy - Licor
11.
Henk HIDDINGA
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
11.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Mann - Grundig
11.
Jean-Claude GENTY
Bic
11.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Bic
11.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Werner
11.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
11.
Jorge MARINÉ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
11.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Willem II - Gazelle
11.
Jose ALBELDA
Karpy - Licor
11.
José Antonio PONTÓN
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
11.
José GÓMEZ LUCAS
Kas - Kaskol
11.
José GRANDE SÁNCHEZ
Werner
11.
José Manuel FUENTE
Karpy - Licor
11.
José Manuel LASA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
11.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
11.
José Manuel MESA
Werner
11.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
11.
Juan Manuel SANTISTEBAN
Karpy - Licor
11.
Juan SILLONIZ
Coelima
11.
Julien VAN LINT
Germanvox - Wega
11.
Leon Paul MENARD
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
11.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARREÑO
Werner
11.
Luis OCAÑA
Bic
11.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Werner
11.
Manuel GALERA MAGDALENO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
11.
Marc DE BLOCK
Hertekamp - Magniflex
11.
Marc SOHET
Bic
11.
Michael "Michel" WRIGHT
Bic
11.
Miguel María LASA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
11.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
11.
Paul IN 'T VEN
Germanvox - Wega
11.
René PIJNEN
Willem II - Gazelle
11.
Sebastian FERNANDEZ DUENAS
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
11.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Werner
11.
Vicente LÓPEZ CARRIL
Kas - Kaskol
11.
Walter BOUCQUET
Mann - Grundig
11.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Mann - Grundig
70.
Gabino EREÑOZAGA LEJARRETA
Kas - Kaskol 01'27"
71.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Bic
72.
Ernie DE BLAERE
Goldor - Fryns - Elvé 02'23"
73.
Domingo FERNANDEZ
Karpy - Licor
74.
Michel L'HOEST
Mann - Grundig 04'04"
75.
Paul CRAPEZ
Bic 12'09"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15. Valladolid - Burgos

Distance: 134 km

Date: 8 May 1970