SPP

Vuelta a España 1971  |  Stage 13. Vitoria - Torrelavega   

26th edition

208 km, 12 May 1971

Rider Team Time
1.
Eddy PEELMAN
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson 5h11'10"
2.
Miguel María LASA
Kas - Kaskol
3.
Gerben KARSTENS
Goudsmit Hoff
4.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Werner
5.
Cyrille GUIMARD
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
6.
Jan KREKELS
Goudsmit Hoff
7.
Désiré LETORT
Bic
8.
Antonio MENÉNDEZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
9.
Ramón SÁEZ MARZO
Werner
10.
Wim PRINSEN
Goudsmit Hoff
11.
Gerard VIANEN
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
12.
Julian CUEVAS
Karpy
13.
Karl-Heinz MUDDEMANN
Flandria - Mars
14.
José GÓMEZ LUCAS
Werner
15.
Wilfried DAVID
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
16.
Edy SCHUTZ
Flandria - Mars
17.
José Antonio PONTÓN
Werner
18.
Johny SCHLECK
Bic
19.
Felix GONZALEZ
Orbea - O.A.R. - Legnano
20.
Willy SCHEERS
Goldor
21.
Cees RENTMEESTER
Goudsmit Hoff
22.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
23.
Evert DOLMAN
Flandria - Mars
24.
Joop ZOETEMELK
Flandria - Mars
25.
Bernard LABOURDETTE
Bic
26.
René GRELIN
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
27.
Ventura DÍAZ ARREY
Werner
28.
Gonzalo AJA
Karpy
29.
Charly ROUXEL
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
30.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
31.
José Antonio GONZÁLEZ LINARES
Kas - Kaskol
32.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Werner
33.
Wim SCHEPERS
Goudsmit Hoff
34.
Luis OCAÑA
Bic
35.
Antonio MARTOS AGUILAR
Werner
36.
René PIJNEN
Bic
37.
Jean-Pierre PARENTEAU
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
38.
José MARTÍNEZ ESTERLICH
Orbea - O.A.R. - Legnano
39.
Luis BALAGUÉ CARREÑO
Werner
40.
Gabino EREÑOZAGA LEJARRETA
Orbea - O.A.R. - Legnano
41.
Walter GODEFROOT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
42.
Gerard DAVID
Flandria - Mars
43.
Agustín TAMAMES
Werner
44.
Eufrenio Enrique SAHAGÚN SANTOS
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
45.
Raymond POULIDOR
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
46.
José GRANDE SÁNCHEZ
Werner
47.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Bic
48.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Karpy
49.
Damaso TORRES
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
50.
Hendrik MARIËN
Goldor
51.
Juan Andres ESNAOLA
Karpy
52.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Karpy
53.
Andrés OLIVA SÁNCHEZ
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
54.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Kas - Kaskol
55.
Franky EBO
Goldor
56.
José Luis URIBEZUBIA
Kas - Kaskol
57.
Juan ZURANO
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
58.
Nemesio JIMENEZ
Kas - Kaskol
59.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
60.
José Luis ABILLEIRA BALBOA
La Casera - Peña Bahamontes
61.
Ronald DE WITTE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
62.
Bernard THÉVENET
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
63.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Flandria - Mars
64.
Manuel GALERA MAGDALENO
Karpy
65.
Gabriel MASCARO
Kas - Kaskol
66.
Juan CARINENA
Karpy
67.
Eduardo CASTELLÓ
Karpy
68.
Edward JANSSENS
Flandria - Mars
69.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
70.
Jean-Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
71.
Angel BARRIGON
Orbea - O.A.R. - Legnano 00'26"
72.
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Goudsmit Hoff 01'20"
73.
Victor NUELANT
Flandria - Mars 02'19"
74.
Sylvain VASSEUR
Bic 03'18"
75.
Tino TABAK
Flandria - Mars
76.
Henk BENJAMINS
Goudsmit Hoff
77.
Régis DELÉPINE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
78.
Roger LOYSCH
Flandria - Mars
79.
Anatole NOVAK
Bic 04'52"
80.
Georges CHAPPE
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
81.
José Manuel FUENTE
Kas - Kaskol 06'16"
82.
Jose ALBELDA
Karpy 14'57"
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Vitoria - Torrelavega

Distance: 208 km

Date: 12 May 1971